Girls Sec II  Division I Championships - 11/1/2018 to 11/3/2018        
                  Girls Section II - Division 1 Championships                  
                                 Nov. 1-3 2018                                 
                                    Results                                    
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 2: S 1:47.11        2013 Shenendehowa                               
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucius            
   Shen Pool: P 1:47.11   11/9/2013 Shenendehowa, Shen                         
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucus             
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shenendehowa                                                 1:49.26 qNYS   
     1) Grace Thomas JR                 2) Alison Sposili SO              
     3) Shauna Killane SR               4) Natasha Sheffer SO             
              28.43       58.38 (29.95)     1:24.20 (25.82)     1:49.26 (25.06)
  2 Ballston Spa                                                 1:49.47 qNYS   
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) Corinne Pepper SO              
     3) Tierra Damico SR                4) Annalise Pepper SR             
              28.65       58.63 (29.98)     1:25.45 (26.82)     1:49.47 (24.02)
  3 Burnt Hills-Scotia                                           1:49.96 qNYS   
     1) Ally Frame FR                   2) Abby Bacon SR                  
     3) Sophie Swain JR                 4) Kaci Owens FR                  
              28.32       59.23 (30.91)     1:25.64 (26.41)     1:49.96 (24.32)
  4 Bethlehem                                                    1:50.26 qNYS   
     1) Madeline Ferreira FR            2) Ella Kaback SO                 
     3) Maggie Hartman SO               4) Sydney Sorbello JR             
              29.29     1:00.61 (31.32)     1:26.88 (26.27)     1:50.26 (23.38)
  5 Albany Academy                                               1:50.88 qNYS   
     1) Claire Gerdeman SO              2) Bella Amedio SR                
     3) Chloe Derosia SR                4) Mea Amedio 8                   
              28.68       59.94 (31.26)     1:26.45 (26.51)     1:50.88 (24.43)
  6 Guilderland-Voorheesville                                    1:51.77 qNYS   
     1) Erin Wadsworth SR               2) Kasey Keaney JR                
     3) Brooke Sommo FR                 4) Ellie Lashway SO               
              28.79       58.94 (30.15)     1:26.20 (27.26)     1:51.77 (25.57)
  7 Niskayuna                                                    1:52.32 qNYS   
     1) Yunfan Dong SR                  2) Tessa Hilt SR                  
     3) Adelaide Leung JR               4) Brenna McLaughlin SO           
              27.48       59.55 (32.07)     1:27.28 (27.73)     1:52.32 (25.04)
  8 Shaker                                                       1:55.42 q      
     1) Ji Young Seo SR                 2) Emily Yu JR                    
     3) Lily DeBellis FR                4) Sarah David SR                 
              30.18     1:00.57 (30.39)     1:28.87 (28.30)     1:55.42 (26.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Albany HS                                                    1:57.87 q      
     1) Olivia Hampson SR               2) Maggie Carroll SO              
     3) Brogan Monroe SR                4) Grace VanBowen FR              
              29.90     1:02.30 (32.40)     1:31.12 (28.82)     1:57.87 (26.75)
 10 Mohonasen-Schalmont                                          1:58.28 q      
     1) Megan Buzas SO                  2) Reaghan Reynolds SR            
     3) Amanda Jurgelon 8               4) Abigail Sellnow 8              
              29.19     1:04.02 (34.83)     1:32.23 (28.21)     1:58.28 (26.05)
 11 Saratoga Springs                                             2:02.32 q      
     1) Kayla LaHart SR                 2) Elaine Chen 8                  
     3) Natalie Redick SR               4) Vania Sih SO                   
              31.48     1:06.09 (34.61)     1:33.95 (27.86)     2:02.32 (28.37)
 12 Schenectady                                                  2:23.22 q      
     1) Leah Russo FR                   2) Emma Chank FR                  
     3) Isabella Sepulveda FR           4) Elayna VanDemark FR            
              34.38     1:14.55 (40.17)   2:23.24 (1:08.69)         2:23.22 ( )
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 2: S 1:48.30        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna                       
   Shen Pool: P 1:50.61   10/6/2012 Kina Zhou, Nisk                            
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:25.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Conway          JR Mohon-Schal                     1:53.10 qNYS   
              26.89       55.56 (28.67)     1:24.48 (28.92)     1:53.10 (28.62)
  2 Rachel Love               FR Saratoga Springs                1:56.07 qNYS   
              27.10       56.56 (29.46)     1:26.89 (30.33)     1:56.07 (29.18)
  3 Lauren Ostrander          SR Shenendehowa                    1:56.27 qNYS   
              27.52       56.83 (29.31)     1:26.31 (29.48)     1:56.27 (29.96)
  4 Alice Han                 SO Shenendehowa                    1:56.32 qNYS   
              27.52       56.93 (29.41)     1:26.66 (29.73)     1:56.32 (29.66)
  5 Lillian Bushway           JR Niskayuna                       1:56.80 qNYS   
              26.81       55.95 (29.14)     1:26.35 (30.40)     1:56.80 (30.45)
  6 Elizabeth Baird           SO Saratoga Springs                1:57.33 qS2-1  
              26.70       56.19 (29.49)     1:26.56 (30.37)     1:57.33 (30.77)
  7 Amaya DiGiovanni          JR Mohon-Schal                     1:57.36 qS2-1  
              26.99       56.35 (29.36)     1:26.97 (30.62)     1:57.36 (30.39)
  8 Maggie Hartman            SO Bethlehem                       1:58.81 qS2-1  
              27.03       57.23 (30.20)     1:28.03 (30.80)     1:58.81 (30.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Koeferl              SR Shenendehowa                    1:58.85 qS2-1  
              27.68       57.24 (29.56)     1:28.35 (31.11)     1:58.85 (30.50)
 10 Jessica K Gordon          JR Shenendehowa                    1:58.90 qS2-1  
              27.47       57.52 (30.05)     1:27.99 (30.47)     1:58.90 (30.91)
 11 Chloe Willson             SR Niskayuna                       1:59.28 qS2-1  
              27.25       57.08 (29.83)     1:27.90 (30.82)     1:59.28 (31.38)
 12 Isabel Nelson             FR Niskayuna                       1:59.40 qS2-1  
              27.27       57.24 (29.97)     1:28.65 (31.41)     1:59.40 (30.75)
 13 Lizzy Ward                FR Niskayuna                       2:02.36 qS2-1  
              27.94       58.33 (30.39)     1:29.77 (31.44)     2:02.36 (32.59)
 14 Audrey Nadeau             JR Bethlehem                       2:03.38 qS2-1  
              27.97       58.56 (30.59)     1:30.61 (32.05)     2:03.38 (32.77)
 15 Emilia Frazier            SO Albany Academy                  2:03.80 qS2-1  
              28.40       59.16 (30.76)     1:31.29 (32.13)     2:03.80 (32.51)
 16 Maggie Carroll            SO Albany HS                       2:04.78 qS2-1  
              28.44     1:00.04 (31.60)     1:32.74 (32.70)     2:04.78 (32.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julia Hawthorne           SR Saratoga Springs                2:04.92 qS2-1  
              27.44       58.11 (30.67)     1:30.91 (32.80)     2:04.92 (34.01)
 18 Keegan Klima              JR Albany Academy                  2:05.03 qS2-1  
              28.45       59.35 (30.90)     1:31.43 (32.08)     2:05.03 (33.60)
 19 Sophie Swain              JR BH-SG                           2:05.52 qS2-1  
              28.13       59.48 (31.35)     1:32.51 (33.03)     2:05.52 (33.01)
 20 Aileen Klaus              FR Saratoga Springs                2:06.60 qS2-1  
              29.47     1:01.54 (32.07)     1:34.12 (32.58)     2:06.60 (32.48)
 21 Sophie Olson              JR BH-SG                           2:06.65 qS2-1  
              27.75       59.26 (31.51)     1:32.90 (33.64)     2:06.65 (33.75)
 22 Emily Gerard              SO Bethlehem                       2:07.53 qS2-1  
              28.35     1:00.16 (31.81)     1:33.50 (33.34)     2:07.53 (34.03)
 23 Sarah Helly               JR Ballston Spa                    2:08.77 qS2-1  
              29.48     1:01.33 (31.85)     1:34.62 (33.29)     2:08.77 (34.15)
 24 Meghan Depew              SR Guilderland-V                   2:10.32 qS2-1  
              29.37     1:01.77 (32.40)     1:36.19 (34.42)     2:10.32 (34.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adina Kligerman           JR Albany HS                       2:10.63 S2-1   
              29.77     1:02.53 (32.76)     1:36.74 (34.21)     2:10.63 (33.89)
 26 Ella Gibbs                SO Albany Academy                  2:11.14 S2-1   
              29.80     1:03.08 (33.28)     1:37.46 (34.38)     2:11.14 (33.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Erin Sweeney              SR Bethlehem                       2:11.87 S2-1   
              29.33     1:02.47 (33.14)     1:37.68 (35.21)     2:11.87 (34.19)
 28 McKenna Phillips          FR Ballston Spa                    2:12.53 S2-1   
              29.63     1:03.20 (33.57)     1:38.18 (34.98)     2:12.53 (34.35)
 29 Kate Turczyn              SO BH-SG                           2:14.09 S2-1   
              30.29     1:03.80 (33.51)     1:39.39 (35.59)     2:14.09 (34.70)
 30 Shannon Deyoe             SO Guilderland-V                   2:14.36 S2-1   
              30.25     1:03.57 (33.32)     1:38.45 (34.88)     2:14.36 (35.91)
 31 Avery Sommo               FR Guilderland-V                   2:15.06 S2-1   
              31.51     1:05.57 (34.06)     1:40.63 (35.06)     2:15.06 (34.43)
 32 Laurie Horsch             SR Ballston Spa                    2:15.82 S2-1   
              30.69     1:04.99 (34.30)     1:40.92 (35.93)     2:15.82 (34.90)
 33 Lucy Catalano              8 Shaker                          2:16.90 S2-1   
              30.98     1:05.11 (34.13)     1:40.82 (35.71)     2:16.90 (36.08)
 34 Mackenzi Stevenson        JR Albany HS                       2:17.51 S2-1   
              30.26     1:04.40 (34.14)     1:40.63 (36.23)     2:17.51 (36.88)
 35 Yifan Kao                 SO Shaker                          2:17.69 S2-1   
              31.17     1:06.44 (35.27)     1:42.55 (36.11)     2:17.69 (35.14)
 36 Olivia Farney             SR Guilderland-V                   2:18.80 S2-1   
              30.55     1:05.17 (34.62)     1:41.50 (36.33)     2:18.80 (37.30)
 37 Madeline Ives             JR Shaker                          2:19.10 S2-1   
              31.74     1:07.13 (35.39)     1:43.73 (36.60)     2:19.10 (35.37)
 38 Lia Cox                   FR Mohon-Schal                     2:20.62 S2-1   
              31.84     1:07.66 (35.82)     1:44.92 (37.26)     2:20.62 (35.70)
 39 Laura Romania             SO Shaker                          2:20.82 S2-1   
              32.29     1:07.81 (35.52)     1:45.19 (37.38)     2:20.82 (35.63)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 2: S 2:02.25        2015 Julia Samson, Shenendehowa                 
   Shen Pool: P 2:03.29   11/8/2015 Julie Samson, Shen                         
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:44.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Sorbello           JR Bethlehem                       2:05.38 qNYS   
              27.45       58.15 (30.70)     1:34.27 (36.12)     2:05.38 (31.11)
  2 Kasey Keaney              JR Guilderland-V                   2:07.60 qNYS   
              27.77       59.75 (31.98)     1:36.42 (36.67)     2:07.60 (31.18)
  3 Isabel Bushway            SR Niskayuna                       2:07.99 qNYS   
              27.28       58.62 (31.34)     1:37.89 (39.27)     2:07.99 (30.10)
  4 Shauna Killane            SR Shenendehowa                    2:10.86 qNYS   
              27.32     1:00.32 (33.00)     1:40.33 (40.01)     2:10.86 (30.53)
  5 Abby Bacon                SR BH-SG                           2:11.51 qNYS   
              29.13     1:02.53 (33.40)     1:40.06 (37.53)     2:11.51 (31.45)
  6 Shannon Waryncia          SO Shenendehowa                    2:12.73 qNYS   
              27.95     1:00.04 (32.09)     1:40.99 (40.95)     2:12.73 (31.74)
  7 Emily Wang                SR Shenendehowa                    2:13.15 qS2-1  
              30.03     1:02.72 (32.69)     1:42.95 (40.23)     2:13.15 (30.20)
  8 Lily DeBellis             FR Shaker                          2:13.97 qS2-1  
              29.90     1:02.43 (32.53)     1:41.86 (39.43)     2:13.97 (32.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amanda Macey              JR Shenendehowa                    2:14.88 qS2-1  
              28.54     1:01.41 (32.87)     1:42.68 (41.27)     2:14.88 (32.20)
 10 Emily Yu                  JR Shaker                          2:15.01 qS2-1  
              30.49     1:05.45 (34.96)     1:42.53 (37.08)     2:15.01 (32.48)
 11 Madeline Ferreira         FR Bethlehem                       2:15.10 qS2-1  
              27.72     1:01.94 (34.22)     1:42.65 (40.71)     2:15.10 (32.45)
 12 Maggie Reynolds           JR Bethlehem                       2:15.48 qS2-1  
              30.14     1:03.75 (33.61)     1:42.87 (39.12)     2:15.48 (32.61)
 13 Adelaide Leung            JR Niskayuna                       2:16.75 qS2-1  
              28.93     1:03.09 (34.16)     1:44.57 (41.48)     2:16.75 (32.18)
 14 Liv Eisenhardt            JR Albany Academy                  2:18.36 qS2-1  
              29.48     1:04.59 (35.11)     1:46.60 (42.01)     2:18.36 (31.76)
 15 Evelyn Bushway            JR Niskayuna                       2:18.37 qS2-1  
              30.82     1:05.24 (34.42)     1:45.30 (40.06)     2:18.37 (33.07)
 16 Olivia Dodge              JR Bethlehem                       2:18.94 qS2-1  
              29.84     1:06.08 (36.24)     1:45.93 (39.85)     2:18.94 (33.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tessa Hilt                SR Niskayuna                       2:19.24 qS2-1  
              30.71     1:07.06 (36.35)     1:46.47 (39.41)     2:19.24 (32.77)
 18 Amanda Jurgelon            8 Mohon-Schal                     2:19.33 qS2-1  
              29.58     1:04.46 (34.88)     1:47.54 (43.08)     2:19.33 (31.79)
 19 Megan Plante              FR Albany Academy                  2:21.58 qS2-1  
              30.67     1:06.04 (35.37)     1:46.34 (40.30)     2:21.58 (35.24)
 20 Madeline Yuhasz           SR Saratoga Springs                2:21.69 qS2-1  
              30.85     1:04.56 (33.71)     1:46.60 (42.04)     2:21.69 (35.09)
 21 Jami Fuson                FR BH-SG                           2:22.60 qS2-1  
              31.46     1:07.66 (36.20)     1:49.31 (41.65)     2:22.60 (33.29)
 22 Ally Frame                FR BH-SG                           2:24.17 qS2-1  
              30.73     1:03.96 (33.23)     1:49.35 (45.39)     2:24.17 (34.82)
 23 Carsyn Bonesteel           8 BH-SG                           2:26.07 qS2-1  
              29.60     1:07.59 (37.99)     1:51.29 (43.70)     2:26.07 (34.78)
 24 Abigail Sellnow            8 Mohon-Schal                     2:27.24 qS2-1  
              30.25     1:07.35 (37.10)     1:55.11 (47.76)     2:27.24 (32.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hans Samonte               7 Albany HS                       2:28.65 S2-1   
              30.20     1:06.18 (35.98)     1:50.94 (44.76)     2:28.65 (37.71)
 26 Rachel Lai                FR Guilderland-V                   2:28.93 S2-1   
              31.87     1:10.55 (38.68)     1:54.03 (43.48)     2:28.93 (34.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Elisabeth Erb             FR Saratoga Springs                2:29.00 S2-1   
              30.80     1:08.12 (37.32)     1:52.82 (44.70)     2:29.00 (36.18)
 28 Brogan Monroe             SR Albany HS                       2:30.58 S2-1   
              31.49     1:10.90 (39.41)     1:55.19 (44.29)     2:30.58 (35.39)
 29 Isabella Ledet            SO Albany Academy                  2:32.80 S2-1   
              34.16     1:12.55 (38.39)     1:58.09 (45.54)     2:32.80 (34.71)
 30 Elaine Chen                8 Saratoga Springs                2:32.91 S2-1   
              34.22     1:12.78 (38.56)     1:56.72 (43.94)     2:32.91 (36.19)
 31 Avery Ketcham             JR Saratoga Springs                2:34.51 S2-1   
              33.10     1:12.97 (39.87)     1:58.22 (45.25)     2:34.51 (36.29)
 32 Breityn Barnhart          JR Mohon-Schal                     2:34.73 S2-1   
              32.43     1:12.10 (39.67)     1:57.83 (45.73)     2:34.73 (36.90)
 33 Josie Casper              SO Schenectady                     2:37.03 S2-1   
              31.32     1:09.88 (38.56)     1:59.31 (49.43)     2:37.03 (37.72)
 34 Andrea Akers              SR Guilderland-V                   2:37.46 S2-1   
              33.54     1:14.84 (41.30)     2:00.29 (45.45)     2:37.46 (37.17)
 35 Alyssa Lortie             JR Shaker                          2:38.22 S2-1   
              33.91     1:13.55 (39.64)     2:00.56 (47.01)     2:38.22 (37.66)
 36 Kayla Na                  JR Shaker                          2:40.51 S2-1   
              34.17     1:15.08 (40.91)     2:01.34 (46.26)     2:40.51 (39.17)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 2: S 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia-Glenville            
   Shen Pool: P 23.56   11/4/2016 Olivia Jack, BH-SG                           
                24.84  NYS
                28.90  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brenna McLaughlin         SO Niskayuna                         24.80 qNYS   
  1 Claire Gerdeman           SO Albany Academy                    24.80 qNYS   
  3 Demi Bobarakis            JR Niskayuna                         25.07 qS2-1  
  3 Annalise Pepper           SR Ballston Spa                      25.07 qS2-1  
  5 Rebekah Eckman            JR Niskayuna                         25.09 qS2-1  
  6 Anna Bernasconi           JR Bethlehem                         25.25 qS2-1  
  7 Meghan Rock               FR Shenendehowa                      25.30 qS2-1  
  8 Natasha Sheffer           SO Shenendehowa                      25.35 qS2-1  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mea Amedio                 8 Albany Academy                    25.39 qS2-1  
 10 Emma Kelly                JR Saratoga Springs                  25.40 qS2-1  
 11 Kaci Owens                FR BH-SG                             25.43 qS2-1  
 12 Marianna Santabarbara     SO Mohon-Schal                       25.57 qS2-1  
 13 Norah Wilson              SO Shenendehowa                      25.69 qS2-1  
 14 Zoey Ferrara              JR Niskayuna                         25.72 qS2-1  
 15 Emma Pausley              SR BH-SG                             25.92 qS2-1  
 16 Andrianna Wise            SR Saratoga Springs                  25.95 qS2-1  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jayna LaFerriere          FR BH-SG                             26.01 qS2-1  
 18 Kaitlyn Dybowski          SR Ballston Spa                      26.05 qS2-1  
 19 Sophia Koch               SR Bethlehem                         26.14 qS2-1  
 20 Reaghan Reynolds          SR Mohon-Schal                       26.19 qS2-1  
 21 Grace Thomas              JR Shenendehowa                      26.26 qS2-1  
 22 Rebecca Baldwin           JR Bethlehem                         26.27 qS2-1  
 23 Ellie Lashway             SO Guilderland-V                     26.28 qS2-1  
 24 Isabella Gitto            FR Guilderland-V                     26.37 qS2-1  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Isabelle Rowley           FR Shaker                            26.39 S2-1   
 26 Ji Young Seo              SR Shaker                            26.73 S2-1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Natalie Redick            SR Saratoga Springs                  26.91 S2-1   
 28 Olivia Hampson            SR Albany HS                         26.97 S2-1   
 29 Sarah David               SR Shaker                            27.06 S2-1   
 30 Maddie Norton             FR South Colonie                     27.14 S2-1   
 31 Bella Amedio              SR Albany Academy                    27.15 S2-1   
 32 Ella Kaback               SO Bethlehem                         27.20 S2-1   
 33 Haley Francois            SR BH-SG                             27.23 S2-1   
 34 McKenna Phillips          FR Ballston Spa                      27.30 S2-1   
 35 Laura Waltz               SR Guilderland-V                     27.40 S2-1   
 36 Emma McCarthy             JR Ballston Spa                      27.80 S2-1   
 37 Lila Allison              SR Shaker                            27.88 S2-1   
 38 Abby DellaRocco           SO Mohon-Schal                       27.89 S2-1   
 39 Vania Sih                 SO Saratoga Springs                  27.99 S2-1   
 40 Claire Seleen              8 Albany Academy                    28.01 S2-1   
 41 Caroline Pecor            SO Mohon-Schal                       28.21 S2-1   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 2: S 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia                      
   Shen Pool: P 55.59   11/5/2016 Mia Cote, Glens Falls                        
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:16.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Conway          JR Mohon-Schal                       57.25 qNYS   
              26.85       57.25 (30.40)                                        
  2 Shauna Killane            SR Shenendehowa                      57.33 qNYS   
              26.74       57.33 (30.59)                                        
  3 Demi Bobarakis            JR Niskayuna                         57.48 qNYS   
              26.91       57.48 (30.57)                                        
  4 Rebekah Eckman            JR Niskayuna                         59.15 qNYS   
              27.42       59.15 (31.73)                                        
  5 Shannon Waryncia          SO Shenendehowa                      59.27 qNYS   
              28.11       59.27 (31.16)                                        
  6 Madeline Ferreira         FR Bethlehem                         59.32 qNYS   
              27.44       59.32 (31.88)                                        
  7 Alise Hale                SO Niskayuna                         59.72 qNYS   
              28.27       59.72 (31.45)                                        
  8 Chloe Derosia             SR Albany Academy                    59.75 qNYS   
              28.25       59.75 (31.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maggie Hartman            SO Bethlehem                       1:00.29 qS2-1  
              27.95     1:00.29 (32.34)                                        
 10 Sophie Swain              JR BH-SG                           1:00.84 qS2-1  
              27.86     1:00.84 (32.98)                                        
 11 Natasha Sheffer           SO Shenendehowa                    1:00.88 qS2-1  
              28.51     1:00.88 (32.37)                                        
 12 Vitoria Sarti             SO Niskayuna                       1:00.90 qS2-1  
              28.06     1:00.90 (32.84)                                        
 13 Brooke Sommo              FR Guilderland-V                   1:01.14 qS2-1  
              28.66     1:01.14 (32.48)                                        
 14 Tierra Damico             SR Ballston Spa                    1:02.15 qS2-1  
              27.40     1:02.15 (34.75)                                        
 15 Marianna Santabarbara     SO Mohon-Schal                     1:02.39 qS2-1  
              29.10     1:02.39 (33.29)                                        
 16 Natalie Redick            SR Saratoga Springs                1:03.48 qS2-1  
              29.35     1:03.48 (34.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabelle Gray             SR Bethlehem                       1:03.65 qS2-1  
              28.67     1:03.65 (34.98)                                        
 18 Liv Eisenhardt            JR Albany Academy                  1:03.67 qS2-1  
              29.75     1:03.67 (33.92)                                        
 19 Taylor Pazderski          JR Shenendehowa                    1:04.01 qS2-1  
              29.26     1:04.01 (34.75)                                        
 20 Isabella Gitto            FR Guilderland-V                   1:04.77 qS2-1  
              29.65     1:04.77 (35.12)                                        
 21 Carsyn Bonesteel           8 BH-SG                           1:05.35 qS2-1  
              30.07     1:05.35 (35.28)                                        
 22 Yifan Kao                 SO Shaker                          1:06.46 qS2-1  
              31.50     1:06.46 (34.96)                                        
 23 Grace VanBowen            FR Albany HS                       1:07.27 qS2-1  
              30.87     1:07.27 (36.40)                                        
 24 Rachel Lai                FR Guilderland-V                   1:07.51 qS2-1  
              32.45     1:07.51 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rachel Nacheman           SO Saratoga Springs                1:07.92 S2-1   
              31.35     1:07.92 (36.57)                                        
 26 Mia Raiti                 FR Shaker                          1:08.48 S2-1   
              31.60     1:08.48 (36.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Abigail Sellnow            8 Mohon-Schal                     1:08.63 S2-1   
              32.87     1:08.63 (35.76)                                        
 28 Brogan Monroe             SR Albany HS                       1:08.74 S2-1   
              31.66     1:08.74 (37.08)                                        
 29 Elisabeth Erb             FR Saratoga Springs                1:08.89 S2-1   
              31.72     1:08.89 (37.17)                                        
 30 Lauren Savage              8 Bethlehem                       1:09.04 S2-1   
              32.39     1:09.04 (36.65)                                        
 31 Grace Summerson           SR Guilderland-V                   1:09.79 S2-1   
              31.93     1:09.79 (37.86)                                        
 32 Delia Weinstein           FR Albany HS                       1:09.99 S2-1   
              32.91     1:09.99 (37.08)                                        
 33 Amber Crain               SO Shaker                          1:10.27 S2-1   
              32.34     1:10.27 (37.93)                                        
 34 Emma Momrow               SO Ballston Spa                    1:10.82 S2-1   
              32.44     1:10.82 (38.38)                                        
 35 Kylee Martin              SO Saratoga Springs                1:11.90 S2-1   
              34.74     1:11.90 (37.16)                                        
 36 Kiana Samonte             SO Albany HS                       1:13.38 S2-1   
              31.75     1:13.38 (41.63)                                        
 37 Lia Cox                   FR Mohon-Schal                     1:14.41 S2-1   
              33.11     1:14.41 (41.30)                                        
 38 Alexandria Miller         SO Ballston Spa                    1:15.83 S2-1   
              32.41     1:15.83 (43.42)                                        
 39 Isabella Ledet            SO Albany Academy                  1:16.90        
              35.19     1:16.90 (41.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 2: S 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna                         
   Shen Pool: P 50.08   2/20/2017 Bridget Semenuk, CPAC                        
                54.36  NYS
              1:04.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Sorbello           JR Bethlehem                         52.00 qNYS   
              24.75       52.00 (27.25)                                        
  2 Amaya DiGiovanni          JR Mohon-Schal                       53.35 qNYS   
              25.64       53.35 (27.71)                                        
  3 Corinne Pepper            SO Ballston Spa                      53.64 qNYS   
              25.65       53.64 (27.99)                                        
  4 Lauren Ostrander          SR Shenendehowa                      53.70 qNYS   
              26.14       53.70 (27.56)                                        
  5 Yunfan Dong               SR Niskayuna                         53.71 qNYS   
              25.88       53.71 (27.83)                                        
  6 Claire Gerdeman           SO Albany Academy                    54.07 qNYS   
              26.14       54.07 (27.93)                                        
  7 Emma Hoffman              SO Ballston Spa                      54.16 qNYS   
              25.67       54.16 (28.49)                                        
  8 Nina Chicatelli           JR Niskayuna                         54.28 qNYS   
              25.81       54.28 (28.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mea Amedio                 8 Albany Academy                    54.49 qS2-1  
              26.37       54.49 (28.12)                                        
 10 Chloe Willson             SR Niskayuna                         54.88 qS2-1  
              26.28       54.88 (28.60)                                        
 11 Brenna McLaughlin         SO Niskayuna                         54.98 qS2-1  
              26.51       54.98 (28.47)                                        
 12 Annalise Pepper           SR Ballston Spa                      55.02 qS2-1  
              26.57       55.02 (28.45)                                        
 12 Meghan Rock               FR Shenendehowa                      55.02 qS2-1  
              26.71       55.02 (28.31)                                        
 14 Eva Sheffer               FR Shenendehowa                      55.37 qS2-1  
              26.32       55.37 (29.05)                                        
 15 Kaci Owens                FR BH-SG                             56.06 qS2-1  
              26.90       56.06 (29.16)                                        
 16 Amanda Jurgelon            8 Mohon-Schal                       56.17 qS2-1  
              27.17       56.17 (29.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Koeferl              SR Shenendehowa                      56.24 S2-1   
              27.20       56.24 (29.04)                                        
 18 Andrianna Wise            SR Saratoga Springs                  56.70 S2-1   
              26.97       56.70 (29.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jayna LaFerriere          FR BH-SG                             57.17 S2-1   
              27.73       57.17 (29.44)                                        
 20 Tia Jack                   7 BH-SG                             57.47 S2-1   
              27.34       57.47 (30.13)                                        
 21 Reaghan Reynolds          SR Mohon-Schal                       57.54 S2-1   
              27.50       57.54 (30.04)                                        
 22 Ellie Lashway             SO Guilderland-V                     57.63 S2-1   
              27.59       57.63 (30.04)                                        
 23 Megan Buzas               SO Mohon-Schal                       57.81 S2-1   
              27.65       57.81 (30.16)                                        
 24 Caitlin Valerian          FR Bethlehem                         57.87 S2-1   
              27.73       57.87 (30.14)                                        
 25 Olivia McLeron            JR Schenectady                       57.92 S2-1   
              27.54       57.92 (30.38)                                        
 26 Sophia Koch               SR Bethlehem                         57.99 S2-1   
              27.94       57.99 (30.05)                                        
 27 Michaela Valerian         JR Bethlehem                         58.07 S2-1   
              27.74       58.07 (30.33)                                        
 28 Amber Crain               SO Shaker                            58.91 S2-1   
              27.94       58.91 (30.97)                                        
 29 Kylie Rowland             JR Guilderland-V                     59.15 S2-1   
              28.73       59.15 (30.42)                                        
 30 Megan Phelps              SO Ballston Spa                      59.51 S2-1   
              28.59       59.51 (30.92)                                        
 31 Adina Kligerman           JR Albany HS                         59.61 S2-1   
              28.68       59.61 (30.93)                                        
 32 Avery Besch               SR Albany Academy                    59.90 S2-1   
              28.43       59.90 (31.47)                                        
 33 Josie Casper              SO Schenectady                       59.91 S2-1   
              28.59       59.91 (31.32)                                        
 34 Grace VanBowen            FR Albany HS                       1:00.20 S2-1   
              28.95     1:00.20 (31.25)                                        
 35 Isabelle Rowley           FR Shaker                          1:00.32 S2-1   
            1:00.48         1:00.32 ( )                                        
 36 Julia LaRow               SO Saratoga Springs                1:01.41 S2-1   
              29.19     1:01.41 (32.22)                                        
 37 Olympia Frisoni            8 BH-SG                           1:01.52 S2-1   
              28.51     1:01.52 (33.01)                                        
 38 Kayla LaHart              SR Saratoga Springs                1:01.65 S2-1   
              29.12     1:01.65 (32.53)                                        
 39 Irene Montanini           SO Guilderland-V                   1:02.06 S2-1   
              29.60     1:02.06 (32.46)                                        
 40 Hans Samonte               7 Albany HS                       1:02.15 S2-1   
              29.35     1:02.15 (32.80)                                        
 41 Emma Bogdanowicz-Wilson   FR Schenectady                     1:03.33 S2-1   
              29.20     1:03.33 (34.13)                                        
 42 Grace Summerson           SR Guilderland-V                   1:07.23        
              32.28     1:07.23 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 2: S 4:56.94        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna                       
   Shen Pool: P 4:53.95   10/8/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pitt                        
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:32.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lillian Bushway           JR Niskayuna                       5:02.09 qNYS   
              27.96       57.62 (29.66)     1:27.86 (30.24)     1:58.26 (30.40)
        2:28.70 (30.44)     2:59.25 (30.55)     3:29.95 (30.70)     4:00.84 (30.89)
        4:31.76 (30.92)     5:02.09 (30.33)                                        
  2 Alison Sposili            SO Shenendehowa                    5:04.78 qNYS   
              27.36       57.17 (29.81)     1:28.01 (30.84)     1:59.07 (31.06)
        2:30.18 (31.11)     3:01.11 (30.93)     3:32.13 (31.02)     4:03.44 (31.31)
        4:34.72 (31.28)     5:04.78 (30.06)                                        
  3 Lauren Sposili            SR Shenendehowa                    5:07.82 qNYS   
              27.94       57.71 (29.77)     1:28.60 (30.89)     1:59.53 (30.93)
        2:30.80 (31.27)     3:02.10 (31.30)     3:33.62 (31.52)     4:05.40 (31.78)
        4:37.01 (31.61)     5:07.82 (30.81)                                        
  4 Rachel Love               FR Saratoga Springs                5:11.00 qNYS   
              27.54       58.02 (30.48)     1:29.22 (31.20)     2:00.99 (31.77)
        2:33.00 (32.01)     3:04.96 (31.96)     3:36.49 (31.53)     4:08.24 (31.75)
        4:40.75 (32.51)     5:11.00 (30.25)                                        
  5 Jessica K Gordon          JR Shenendehowa                    5:16.65 qS2-1  
              28.97     1:00.53 (31.56)     1:32.58 (32.05)     2:04.73 (32.15)
        2:36.50 (31.77)     3:08.94 (32.44)     3:41.01 (32.07)     4:13.36 (32.35)
        4:45.47 (32.11)     5:16.65 (31.18)                                        
  6 Isabel Nelson             FR Niskayuna                       5:17.79 qS2-1  
              28.23       58.93 (30.70)     1:30.60 (31.67)     2:02.61 (32.01)
        2:34.49 (31.88)     3:06.91 (32.42)     3:39.94 (33.03)     4:13.21 (33.27)
        4:45.94 (32.73)     5:17.79 (31.85)                                        
  7 Adelaide Leung            JR Niskayuna                       5:23.65 qS2-1  
              29.03     1:00.91 (31.88)     1:33.55 (32.64)     2:06.48 (32.93)
        2:39.59 (33.11)     3:12.75 (33.16)     3:46.07 (33.32)     4:19.11 (33.04)
        4:51.94 (32.83)     5:23.65 (31.71)                                        
  8 Elizabeth Baird           SO Saratoga Springs                5:23.96 qS2-1  
              28.45       59.46 (31.01)     1:31.61 (32.15)     2:04.49 (32.88)
        2:37.29 (32.80)     3:10.51 (33.22)     3:43.86 (33.35)     4:17.48 (33.62)
        4:51.09 (33.61)     5:23.96 (32.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abby Lorch                FR Shenendehowa                    5:28.80 qS2-1  
              28.71     1:00.54 (31.83)     1:33.14 (32.60)     2:06.67 (33.53)
        2:40.63 (33.96)                             3:48.63 ( )     4:22.11 (33.48)
        4:55.46 (33.35)     5:28.80 (33.34)                                        
 10 Maggie Carroll            SO Albany HS                       5:31.02 qS2-1  
              29.32     1:02.28 (32.96)     1:36.25 (33.97)     2:10.26 (34.01)
        2:44.13 (33.87)     3:17.63 (33.50)     3:51.27 (33.64)     4:24.79 (33.52)
        4:58.13 (33.34)     5:31.02 (32.89)                                        
 11 Lizzy Ward                FR Niskayuna                       5:31.43 qS2-1  
              29.01     1:01.02 (32.01)     1:34.12 (33.10)     2:07.93 (33.81)
        2:42.13 (34.20)     3:16.46 (34.33)     3:50.88 (34.42)     4:24.86 (33.98)
        4:58.63 (33.77)     5:31.43 (32.80)                                        
 12 Keegan Klima              JR Albany Academy                  5:32.33 qS2-1  
              29.47     1:02.10 (32.63)     1:35.32 (33.22)     2:08.56 (33.24)
        2:42.42 (33.86)     3:16.49 (34.07)     3:50.56 (34.07)     4:24.95 (34.39)
        4:59.30 (34.35)     5:32.33 (33.03)                                        
 13 Erin Wadsworth            SR Guilderland-V                   5:35.11 qS2-1  
              29.83     1:02.62 (32.79)     1:36.08 (33.46)     2:09.69 (33.61)
        2:43.33 (33.64)     3:17.47 (34.14)     3:52.05 (34.58)     4:27.22 (35.17)
        5:01.58 (34.36)     5:35.11 (33.53)                                        
 14 Julia Hawthorne           SR Saratoga Springs                5:36.38 qS2-1  
              30.51     1:04.62 (34.11)     1:38.78 (34.16)     2:13.26 (34.48)
        2:47.47 (34.21)     3:21.61 (34.14)     3:55.87 (34.26)     4:29.64 (33.77)
        5:03.22 (33.58)     5:36.38 (33.16)                                        
 15 Emilia Frazier            SO Albany Academy                  5:37.90 qS2-1  
              30.12     1:03.19 (33.07)     1:36.66 (33.47)     2:10.89 (34.23)
        2:45.05 (34.16)     3:19.42 (34.37)     3:54.90 (35.48)     4:29.85 (34.95)
        5:04.50 (34.65)     5:37.90 (33.40)                                        
 16 Audrey Nadeau             JR Bethlehem                       5:38.29 qS2-1  
              30.10     1:03.34 (33.24)     1:36.56 (33.22)     2:10.51 (33.95)
        2:44.80 (34.29)     3:19.17 (34.37)     3:53.38 (34.21)     4:27.84 (34.46)
        5:02.76 (34.92)     5:38.29 (35.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rebecca Baldwin           JR Bethlehem                       5:38.64 qS2-1  
              30.89     1:03.80 (32.91)     1:38.15 (34.35)     2:13.32 (35.17)
        2:47.99 (34.67)     3:23.04 (35.05)     3:57.38 (34.34)     4:31.91 (34.53)
        5:05.97 (34.06)     5:38.64 (32.67)                                        
 18 Brooke Sommo              FR Guilderland-V                   5:39.35 qS2-1  
              30.55     1:04.61 (34.06)     1:38.75 (34.14)     2:12.90 (34.15)
        2:47.24 (34.34)     3:21.51 (34.27)     3:56.31 (34.80)     4:30.31 (34.00)
        5:05.18 (34.87)     5:39.35 (34.17)                                        
 19 Emily Gerard              SO Bethlehem                       5:39.96 qS2-1  
              31.07     1:05.82 (34.75)     1:40.75 (34.93)     2:15.76 (35.01)
        2:50.53 (34.77)     3:25.02 (34.49)     3:58.91 (33.89)     4:33.11 (34.20)
        5:07.01 (33.90)     5:39.96 (32.95)                                        
 20 Aileen Klaus              FR Saratoga Springs                5:40.36 qS2-1  
              30.86     1:05.14 (34.28)     1:39.90 (34.76)     2:14.61 (34.71)
        2:49.04 (34.43)     3:23.46 (34.42)     3:57.90 (34.44)     4:32.33 (34.43)
        5:06.97 (34.64)     5:40.36 (33.39)                                        
 21 Sophie Olson              JR BH-SG                           5:42.62 qS2-1  
              29.45     1:02.28 (32.83)     1:36.25 (33.97)     2:10.38 (34.13)
        2:45.21 (34.83)     3:20.69 (35.48)     3:56.26 (35.57)     4:32.59 (36.33)
        5:08.49 (35.90)     5:42.62 (34.13)                                        
 22 Erin Sweeney              SR Bethlehem                       5:49.83 qS2-1  
              30.35     1:04.90 (34.55)     1:40.81 (35.91)     2:16.63 (35.82)
        2:52.88 (36.25)     3:28.61 (35.73)     4:04.65 (36.04)     4:40.51 (35.86)
        5:15.84 (35.33)     5:49.83 (33.99)                                        
 23 Ella Gibbs                SO Albany Academy                  5:56.33 qS2-1  
              32.14     1:07.44 (35.30)     1:43.59 (36.15)     2:20.13 (36.54)
        2:56.77 (36.64)     3:33.82 (37.05)     4:10.16 (36.34)     4:46.72 (36.56)
        5:22.67 (35.95)     5:56.33 (33.66)                                        
 24 Shannon Deyoe             SO Guilderland-V                   6:00.14 qS2-1  
              31.98     1:07.38 (35.40)     1:43.94 (36.56)     2:21.16 (37.22)
        2:57.83 (36.67)     3:34.85 (37.02)     4:12.24 (37.39)     4:49.45 (37.21)
        5:26.18 (36.73)     6:00.14 (33.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Avery Sommo               FR Guilderland-V                   6:00.23 S2-1   
              32.93     1:08.86 (35.93)     1:45.80 (36.94)     2:22.75 (36.95)
        2:59.74 (36.99)     3:36.29 (36.55)     4:12.83 (36.54)     4:49.32 (36.49)
        5:25.72 (36.40)     6:00.23 (34.51)                                        
 26 Laurie Horsch             SR Ballston Spa                    6:06.36 S2-1   
              31.73     1:06.16 (34.43)     1:42.00 (35.84)     2:18.48 (36.48)
        2:56.02 (37.54)     3:33.83 (37.81)     4:12.32 (38.49)     4:50.88 (38.56)
        5:29.10 (38.22)     6:06.36 (37.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kate Turczyn              SO BH-SG                           6:10.54 S2-1   
              32.71     1:07.65 (34.94)     1:44.83 (37.18)     2:23.01 (38.18)
        3:01.65 (38.64)     3:39.74 (38.09)     4:18.35 (38.61)     4:56.41 (38.06)
        5:34.59 (38.18)     6:10.54 (35.95)                                        
 28 Kayla Na                  JR Shaker                          6:14.51 S2-1   
              33.05     1:09.04 (35.99)     1:45.99 (36.95)     2:24.16 (38.17)
        3:02.30 (38.14)     3:41.19 (38.89)     4:20.34 (39.15)     4:59.05 (38.71)
        5:36.94 (37.89)     6:14.51 (37.57)                                        
 29 Madison Vitas             SO Shaker                          6:16.90 S2-1   
              31.23     1:06.62 (35.39)     1:44.39 (37.77)     2:23.15 (38.76)
        3:01.57 (38.42)     3:40.30 (38.73)     4:20.00 (39.70)     4:59.89 (39.89)
        5:39.92 (40.03)     6:16.90 (36.98)                                        
 30 Lucy Catalano              8 Shaker                          6:17.33 S2-1   
              32.55     1:08.81 (36.26)     1:46.37 (37.56)     2:24.75 (38.38)
        3:03.33 (38.58)     3:41.95 (38.62)     4:21.04 (39.09)     5:00.65 (39.61)
        5:39.74 (39.09)     6:17.33 (37.59)                                        
 31 Alexandria Miller         SO Ballston Spa                    6:19.04 S2-1   
              33.90     1:10.59 (36.69)     1:48.14 (37.55)     2:26.94 (38.80)
        3:05.91 (38.97)     3:44.89 (38.98)     4:23.61 (38.72)     5:02.40 (38.79)
        5:41.30 (38.90)     6:19.04 (37.74)                                        
 32 Jenna Fazzone             JR Shaker                          6:24.46 S2-1   
              33.64     1:11.22 (37.58)     1:50.34 (39.12)     2:29.69 (39.35)
        3:09.61 (39.92)     3:49.37 (39.76)     4:29.04 (39.67)     5:08.52 (39.48)
        5:47.69 (39.17)     6:24.46 (36.77)                                        
 33 Anna Harmon               FR Ballston Spa                    6:25.83 S2-1   
              32.16     1:09.09 (36.93)     1:51.02 (41.93)     2:31.53 (40.51)
        3:11.65 (40.12)     3:51.50 (39.85)     4:30.29 (38.79)     5:09.22 (38.93)
        5:49.45 (40.23)     6:25.83 (36.38)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 2: S 1:37.33        2012 Niskayuna                                  
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, A Vitolins, G Matuszyk          
   Shen Pool: P 1:36.28  10/10/2015 Pittsford, Pitt                            
                         B Evans, E Corby, L Stone, K Smith                
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethlehem                                                    1:40.40 qNYS   
     1) Sydney Sorbello JR              2) Isabelle Gray SR               
     3) Anna Bernasconi JR              4) Audrey Nadeau JR               
              23.64       49.88 (26.24)     1:14.47 (24.59)     1:40.40 (25.93)
  2 Mohonasen-Schalmont                                          1:40.47 qNYS   
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni JR             2) Reaghan Reynolds SR            
     3) Marianna Santabarbara SO        4) Mary Kate Conway JR            
              25.21       51.20 (25.99)     1:16.19 (24.99)     1:40.47 (24.28)
  3 Shenendehowa                                                 1:40.84 qNYS   
     1) Natasha Sheffer SO              2) Lauren Ostrander SR            
     3) Jessica K Gordon JR             4) Shannon Waryncia SO            
              25.12       50.17 (25.05)     1:15.60 (25.43)     1:40.84 (25.24)
  4 Saratoga Springs                                             1:41.08 qNYS   
     1) Emma Kelly JR                   2) Andrianna Wise SR              
     3) Julia Hawthorne SR              4) Elizabeth Baird SO             
              25.20       50.41 (25.21)     1:16.03 (25.62)     1:41.08 (25.05)
  5 Niskayuna                                                    1:41.18 qNYS   
     1) Chloe Willson SR                2) Demi Bobarakis JR              
     3) Rebekah Eckman JR               4) Lillian Bushway JR             
              25.65       44.09 (18.44)     1:15.95 (31.86)     1:41.18 (25.23)
  6 Burnt Hills-Scotia                                           1:41.75 q      
     1) Jayna LaFerriere FR             2) Emma Pausley SR                
     3) Sophie Olson JR                 4) Kaci Owens FR                  
              25.97       51.66 (25.69)     1:17.25 (25.59)     1:41.75 (24.50)
  7 Albany Academy                                               1:41.90 q      
     1) Claire Gerdeman SO              2) Liv Eisenhardt JR              
     3) Keegan Klima JR                 4) Mea Amedio 8                   
              24.78       50.99 (26.21)     1:18.27 (27.28)     1:41.90 (23.63)
  8 Guilderland-Voorheesville                                    1:44.35 q      
     1) Ellie Lashway SO                2) Brooke Sommo FR                
     3) Erin Wadsworth SR               4) Kasey Keaney JR                
              26.59       53.30 (26.71)     1:19.33 (26.03)     1:44.35 (25.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaker                                                       1:47.53 q      
     1) Sarah David SR                  2) Madeline Ives JR               
     3) Isabelle Rowley FR              4) Ji Young Seo SR                
              27.18       55.24 (28.06)     1:21.37 (26.13)     1:47.53 (26.16)
 10 Albany HS                                                    1:51.01 q      
     1) Olivia Hampson SR               2) Hans Samonte 7                 
     3) Adina Kligerman JR              4) Brogan Monroe SR               
              27.44       55.60 (28.16)     1:22.97 (27.37)     1:51.01 (28.04)
 11 Ballston Spa                                                 1:51.84 q      
     1) Sarah Helly JR                  2) Emma McCarthy JR               
     3) Emma Momrow SO                  4) McKenna Phillips FR            
              27.79       56.13 (28.34)     1:25.03 (28.90)     1:51.84 (26.81)
 12 Schenectady                                                  2:06.45 q      
     1) Elayna VanDemark FR             2) Leah Russo FR                  
     3) Emma Chank FR                   4) Isabella Sepulveda FR          
              36.30     1:06.24 (29.94)     1:36.95 (30.71)     2:06.45 (29.50)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 2: S 55.31        2011 Jenna Bickel, Guilderland-V                  
   Shen Pool: P 54.23   2/20/2017 Marci McGuire, Ridgfield                     
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:15.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabel Bushway            SR Niskayuna                         57.94 qNYS   
              28.39       57.94 (29.55)                                        
  2 Yunfan Dong               SR Niskayuna                         58.26 qNYS   
              28.82       58.26 (29.44)                                        
  3 Alice Han                 SO Shenendehowa                      59.30 qNYS   
              28.97       59.30 (30.33)                                        
  4 Chloe Derosia             SR Albany Academy                    59.97 qNYS   
              29.33       59.97 (30.64)                                        
  5 Emma Hoffman              SO Ballston Spa                    1:00.03 qNYS   
              29.17     1:00.03 (30.86)                                        
  6 Grace Thomas              JR Shenendehowa                    1:00.54 qS2-1  
              29.71     1:00.54 (30.83)                                        
  7 Emma Kelly                JR Saratoga Springs                1:00.67 qS2-1  
              29.23     1:00.67 (31.44)                                        
  8 Nina Chicatelli           JR Niskayuna                       1:00.72 qS2-1  
              29.20     1:00.72 (31.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ally Frame                FR BH-SG                           1:00.98 qS2-1  
              29.76     1:00.98 (31.22)                                        
  9 Lily DeBellis             FR Shaker                          1:00.98 qS2-1  
              30.14     1:00.98 (30.84)                                        
 11 Mia Scott                 SO Shenendehowa                    1:01.45 qS2-1  
              30.11     1:01.45 (31.34)                                        
 12 Emily Wang                SR Shenendehowa                    1:01.85 qS2-1  
              29.91     1:01.85 (31.94)                                        
 13 Erin Wadsworth            SR Guilderland-V                   1:02.02 qS2-1  
              30.67     1:02.02 (31.35)                                        
 14 Megan Buzas               SO Mohon-Schal                     1:02.53 qS2-1  
              30.34     1:02.53 (32.19)                                        
 15 Grace Cioffi              JR Niskayuna                       1:03.45 qS2-1  
              30.55     1:03.45 (32.90)                                        
 16 Maddie Norton             FR South Colonie                   1:03.48 qS2-1  
              31.08     1:03.48 (32.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabelle Gray             SR Bethlehem                       1:04.46 qS2-1  
              31.55     1:04.46 (32.91)                                        
 18 Meghan Depew              SR Guilderland-V                   1:04.61 qS2-1  
              31.64     1:04.61 (32.97)                                        
 19 Caitlin Valerian          FR Bethlehem                       1:04.90 qS2-1  
              31.19     1:04.90 (33.71)                                        
 20 Kaitlyn Dybowski          SR Ballston Spa                    1:05.39 qS2-1  
              30.75     1:05.39 (34.64)                                        
 21 Laura Waltz               SR Guilderland-V                   1:05.42 qS2-1  
              31.20     1:05.42 (34.22)                                        
 22 Michaela Valerian         JR Bethlehem                       1:05.64 qS2-1  
              32.07     1:05.64 (33.57)                                        
 23 Olivia McLeron            JR Schenectady                     1:05.77 qS2-1  
              31.36     1:05.77 (34.41)                                        
 24 Avery Besch               SR Albany Academy                  1:06.09 qS2-1  
              31.46     1:06.09 (34.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Megan Phelps              SO Ballston Spa                    1:06.84 S2-1   
              32.56     1:06.84 (34.28)                                        
 26 Mackenzi Stevenson        JR Albany HS                       1:07.14 S2-1   
              32.73     1:07.14 (34.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Olympia Frisoni            8 BH-SG                           1:07.54 S2-1   
              32.13     1:07.54 (35.41)                                        
 28 Emma Pausley              SR BH-SG                           1:09.59 S2-1   
              34.30     1:09.59 (35.29)                                        
 29 Kayla LaHart              SR Saratoga Springs                1:10.57 S2-1   
              34.17     1:10.57 (36.40)                                        
 30 Isabella Atteck           SO Bethlehem                       1:10.84 S2-1   
              35.16     1:10.84 (35.68)                                        
 31 Irene Montanini           SO Guilderland-V                   1:11.26 S2-1   
              35.08     1:11.26 (36.18)                                        
 31 Faith O'Toole             JR Albany HS                       1:11.26 S2-1   
              34.87     1:11.26 (36.39)                                        
 33 Claire Seleen              8 Albany Academy                  1:11.38 S2-1   
              34.42     1:11.38 (36.96)                                        
 34 Julia LaRow               SO Saratoga Springs                1:12.38 S2-1   
              35.50     1:12.38 (36.88)                                        
 35 Alyssa Lortie             JR Shaker                          1:12.79 S2-1   
              35.57     1:12.79 (37.22)                                        
 36 Hannah Seiz               SO BH-SG                           1:13.72 S2-1   
              35.30     1:13.72 (38.42)                                        
 37 Gabriella Fernandez       SR Mohon-Schal                     1:14.85 S2-1   
              35.85     1:14.85 (39.00)                                        
 38 Caroline Pecor            SO Mohon-Schal                     1:15.11        
              36.66     1:15.11 (38.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8            
   Section 2: S 1:01.33        2016 Olivia Jack, Scocia-Glenville              
   Shen Pool: P 1:01.33   11/4/2016 Olivia Jack, BH-SG                         
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:24.00  S2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kasey Keaney              JR Guilderland-V                   1:05.62 qNYS   
              30.84     1:05.62 (34.78)                                        
  2 Alison Sposili            SO Shenendehowa                    1:06.38 qNYS   
              31.43     1:06.38 (34.95)                                        
  3 Emily Yu                  JR Shaker                          1:07.01 qNYS   
              31.51     1:07.01 (35.50)                                        
  4 Corinne Pepper            SO Ballston Spa                    1:07.81 qNYS   
              31.91     1:07.81 (35.90)                                        
  5 Anna Bernasconi           JR Bethlehem                       1:07.88 qNYS   
              31.91     1:07.88 (35.97)                                        
  6 Lauren Sposili            SR Shenendehowa                    1:08.10 qNYS   
              31.85     1:08.10 (36.25)                                        
  7 Abby Bacon                SR BH-SG                           1:08.96 qS2-1  
              33.12     1:08.96 (35.84)                                        
  8 Bella Amedio              SR Albany Academy                  1:09.16 qS2-1  
              32.49     1:09.16 (36.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maggie Reynolds           JR Bethlehem                       1:10.76 qS2-1  
              33.26     1:10.76 (37.50)                                        
 10 Megan Plante              FR Albany Academy                  1:10.98 qS2-1  
              33.23     1:10.98 (37.75)                                        
 11 Ji Young Seo              SR Shaker                          1:11.19 qS2-1  
              33.16     1:11.19 (38.03)                                        
 12 Tessa Hilt                SR Niskayuna                       1:11.25 qS2-1  
              33.63     1:11.25 (37.62)                                        
 13 Amanda Macey              JR Shenendehowa                    1:11.35 qS2-1  
              33.27     1:11.35 (38.08)                                        
 14 Kaitlyn Gerstler          SR Niskayuna                       1:11.56 qS2-1  
              33.29     1:11.56 (38.27)                                        
 15 Jami Fuson                FR BH-SG                           1:11.96 qS2-1  
              34.14     1:11.96 (37.82)                                        
 16 Ella Kaback               SO Bethlehem                       1:12.10 qS2-1  
              33.32     1:12.10 (38.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Dodge              JR Bethlehem                       1:12.33 qS2-1  
              33.58     1:12.33 (38.75)                                        
 18 Tia Jack                   7 BH-SG                           1:12.37 qS2-1  
              33.11     1:12.37 (39.26)                                        
 19 Madeline Yuhasz           SR Saratoga Springs                1:12.45 qS2-1  
              33.72     1:12.45 (38.73)                                        
 20 Evelyn Currier            SO Shenendehowa                    1:13.91 qS2-1  
              34.48     1:13.91 (39.43)                                        
 21 Emma Edwards              SO Niskayuna                       1:14.34 qS2-1  
              34.85     1:14.34 (39.49)                                        
 22 Evelyn Bushway            JR Niskayuna                       1:14.39 qS2-1  
              35.81     1:14.39 (38.58)                                        
 23 Kylie Rowland             JR Guilderland-V                   1:14.63 qS2-1  
              35.67     1:14.63 (38.96)                                        
 24 Olivia Hampson            SR Albany HS                       1:15.34 qS2-1  
              35.27     1:15.34 (40.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sarah Helly               JR Ballston Spa                    1:15.52 S2-1   
              35.49     1:15.52 (40.03)                                        
 26 Elaine Chen                8 Saratoga Springs                1:15.57 S2-1   
              35.64     1:15.57 (39.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Olivia Farney             SR Guilderland-V                   1:16.96 S2-1   
              35.83     1:16.96 (41.13)                                        
 28 Morgan Felix              SO BH-SG                           1:17.45 S2-1   
              36.15     1:17.45 (41.30)                                        
 29 Liana Folmsbee            SO Shaker                          1:18.10 S2-1   
 30 Laura Romania             SO Shaker                          1:18.43 S2-1   
              36.97     1:18.43 (41.46)                                        
 31 Emma McCarthy             JR Ballston Spa                    1:18.83 S2-1   
              36.60     1:18.83 (42.23)                                        
 32 Vania Sih                 SO Saratoga Springs                1:19.44 S2-1   
              36.84     1:19.44 (42.60)                                        
 33 Andrea Akers              SR Guilderland-V                   1:21.03 S2-1   
              38.22     1:21.03 (42.81)                                        
 34 Breityn Barnhart          JR Mohon-Schal                     1:21.34 S2-1   
              38.04     1:21.34 (43.30)                                        
 35 Emma Bogdanowicz-Wilson   FR Schenectady                     1:21.90 S2-1   
              38.01     1:21.90 (43.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 2: S 3:28.84        2011 Niskayuna                                  
                         K Zhou, E Terwilliger, M Frodey, Jordan           
   Shen Pool: P 3:29.80   11/5/2011 Niskayuna, Nisk                            
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, E Terwilliger, M Jordan         
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa                                                 3:37.04 qNYS   
     1) Shauna Killane SR               2) Lauren Ostrander SR            
     3) Alice Han SO                    4) Meghan Rock FR                 
              26.03       53.66 (53.66)     1:19.78 (26.12)     1:48.57 (54.91)
        2:15.30 (26.73)     2:43.07 (54.50)     3:08.77 (25.70)     3:37.04 (53.97)
  2 Mohonasen-Schalmont                                          3:37.72 qNYS   
     1) Amanda Jurgelon 8               2) Marianna Santabarbara SO       
     3) Amaya DiGiovanni JR             4) Mary Kate Conway JR            
              27.01       55.96 (55.96)     1:22.13 (26.17)     1:50.90 (54.94)
        2:16.73 (25.83)     2:45.27 (54.37)     3:10.45 (25.18)     3:37.72 (52.45)
  3 Niskayuna                                                    3:39.67 qNYS   
     1) Nina Chicatelli JR              2) Zoey Ferrara JR                
     3) Isabel Nelson FR                4) Isabel Bushway SR              
              26.36       55.31 (55.31)     1:21.65 (26.34)     1:50.92 (55.61)
        2:17.64 (26.72)     2:46.37 (55.45)     3:11.51 (25.14)     3:39.67 (53.30)
  4 Ballston Spa                                                 3:44.70 q      
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) Annalise Pepper SR             
     3) Kaitlyn Dybowski SR             4) Corinne Pepper SO              
              25.98       54.41 (54.41)     1:20.58 (26.17)     1:49.62 (55.21)
        2:16.52 (26.90)     2:47.14 (57.52)     3:13.41 (26.27)     3:44.70 (57.56)
  5 Bethlehem                                                    3:49.88 q      
     1) Madeline Ferreira FR            2) Rebecca Baldwin JR             
     3) Olivia Dodge JR                 4) Maggie Reynolds JR             
              26.73       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.40 (27.23)     1:53.54 (57.37)
        2:22.22 (28.68)     2:53.45 (59.91)     3:20.64 (27.19)     3:49.88 (56.43)
  6 Saratoga Springs                                             3:51.31 q      
     1) Elizabeth Baird SO              2) Rachel Love FR                 
     3) Natalie Redick SR               4) Julia Hawthorne SR             
              27.15       56.31 (56.31)     1:23.34 (27.03)     1:54.33 (58.02)
        2:21.81 (27.48)     2:52.81 (58.48)     3:20.45 (27.64)     3:51.31 (58.50)
  7 Albany Academy                                               3:52.81 q      
     1) Keegan Klima JR                 2) Liv Eisenhardt JR              
     3) Emilia Frazier SO               4) Chloe Derosia SR               
              27.83                             1:26.57 ( )         1:57.30 ( )
        2:25.42 (28.12)     2:55.91 (58.61)     3:22.82 (26.91)     3:52.81 (56.90)
  8 Shaker                                                       3:53.86 q      
     1) Sarah David SR                  2) Amber Crain SO                 
     3) Lily DeBellis FR                4) Emily Yu JR                    
              28.98       59.13 (59.13)     1:26.31 (27.18)     1:57.36 (58.23)
        2:24.64 (27.28)     2:54.10 (56.74)     3:22.65 (28.55)     3:53.86 (59.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Albany HS                                                    3:56.43 q      
     1) Grace VanBowen FR               2) Mackenzi Stevenson JR          
     3) Adina Kligerman JR              4) Maggie Carroll SO              
              28.63   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:28.85 (28.44)   2:01.05 (1:00.64)
        2:29.11 (28.06)     3:00.53 (59.48)     3:27.15 (26.62)     3:56.43 (55.90)
 10 Burnt Hills-Scotia                                           3:58.52 q      
     1) Jayna LaFerriere FR             2) Sophie Swain JR                
     3) Tia Jack 7                      4) Sophie Olson JR                
              27.93       58.71 (58.71)     1:25.54 (26.83)     1:56.49 (57.78)
        2:24.61 (28.12)   2:56.50 (1:00.01)     3:24.43 (27.93)   3:58.52 (1:02.02)
 11 Guilderland-Voorheesville                                    4:01.26 q      
     1) Isabella Gitto FR               2) Laura Waltz SR                 
     3) Rachel Lai FR                   4) Kylie Rowland JR               
              27.82       59.40 (59.40)     1:28.55 (29.15)   2:01.26 (1:01.86)
        2:30.73 (29.47)   3:02.26 (1:01.00)     3:30.38 (28.12)     4:01.26 (59.00)
 12 Schenectady                                                  4:48.40 q      
     1) Elayna VanDemark FR             2) Leah Russo FR                  
     3) Emma Chank FR                   4) Isabella Sepulveda FR          
              39.24   1:22.88 (1:22.88)     1:54.46 (31.58)   2:31.00 (1:08.12)
        3:04.38 (33.38)   3:40.71 (1:09.71)     4:12.02 (31.31)   4:48.40 (1:07.69)