Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 2: S 4:56.94        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna                       
   Shen Pool: P 4:53.95   10/8/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pitt                        
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:32.00  S2-1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna            5:02.09    4:58.61 NYS     20  
              27.88       57.75 (29.87)     1:27.82 (30.07)     1:57.92 (30.10)
        2:28.06 (30.14)     2:58.22 (30.16)     3:28.22 (30.00)     3:58.55 (30.33)
        4:28.98 (30.43)     4:58.61 (29.63)                                        
  2 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa         5:04.78    5:05.09 NYS     17  
              28.10       58.27 (30.17)     1:28.79 (30.52)     1:59.55 (30.76)
        2:30.61 (31.06)     3:01.54 (30.93)     3:32.33 (30.79)     4:03.72 (31.39)
        4:34.79 (31.07)     5:05.09 (30.30)                                        
  3 Lauren Sposili      SR Shenendehowa         5:07.82    5:07.98 NYS     16  
              28.43       58.45 (30.02)     1:29.26 (30.81)     2:00.26 (31.00)
        2:31.34 (31.08)     3:02.34 (31.00)     3:33.70 (31.36)     4:05.58 (31.88)
        4:37.09 (31.51)     5:07.98 (30.89)                                        
  4 Isabel Nelson       FR Niskayuna            5:17.79    5:13.27 NYS     15  
              28.90       59.52 (30.62)     1:31.00 (31.48)     2:03.01 (32.01)
        2:35.05 (32.04)     3:07.01 (31.96)     3:39.15 (32.14)     4:11.24 (32.09)
        4:43.32 (32.08)     5:13.27 (29.95)                                        
  5 Rachel Love         FR Saratoga Springs     5:11.00    5:13.41 NYS     14  
              28.02       59.08 (31.06)     1:30.60 (31.52)     2:02.76 (32.16)
        2:34.90 (32.14)     3:06.75 (31.85)     3:38.70 (31.95)     4:10.89 (32.19)
        4:42.87 (31.98)     5:13.41 (30.54)                                        
  6 Jessica K Gordon    JR Shenendehowa         5:16.65    5:14.81 S2-1    13  
              29.47     1:00.93 (31.46)     1:32.42 (31.49)     2:04.15 (31.73)
        2:35.74 (31.59)     3:07.79 (32.05)     3:39.76 (31.97)     4:12.18 (32.42)
        4:44.17 (31.99)     5:14.81 (30.64)                                        
  7 Elizabeth Baird     SO Saratoga Springs     5:23.96    5:24.40 S2-1    12  
              29.39     1:01.16 (31.77)     1:33.66 (32.50)     2:06.45 (32.79)
        2:39.58 (33.13)     3:12.67 (33.09)     3:45.83 (33.16)     4:18.97 (33.14)
        4:52.09 (33.12)     5:24.40 (32.31)                                        
  8 Adelaide Leung      JR Niskayuna            5:23.65    5:26.85 S2-1    11  
              29.42     1:01.60 (32.18)     1:33.63 (32.03)     2:06.33 (32.70)
        2:39.32 (32.99)     3:12.81 (33.49)     3:46.44 (33.63)     4:20.24 (33.80)
        4:54.13 (33.89)     5:26.85 (32.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Maggie Carroll      SO Albany HS            5:31.02    5:24.97 S2-1     9  
              28.63     1:00.92 (32.29)     1:33.78 (32.86)     2:06.65 (32.87)
        2:39.92 (33.27)     3:13.23 (33.31)     3:46.37 (33.14)     4:19.44 (33.07)
        4:53.30 (33.86)     5:24.97 (31.67)                                        
 10 Abby Lorch          FR Shenendehowa         5:28.80    5:25.37 S2-1     7  
              28.93     1:01.06 (32.13)     1:34.11 (33.05)     2:07.40 (33.29)
        2:40.98 (33.58)     3:14.79 (33.81)     3:48.37 (33.58)     4:21.67 (33.30)
        4:54.68 (33.01)     5:25.37 (30.69)                                        
 11 Keegan Klima        JR Albany Academy       5:32.33    5:30.84 S2-1     6  
              29.23     1:01.82 (32.59)     1:35.05 (33.23)     2:08.61 (33.56)
        2:42.26 (33.65)     3:16.13 (33.87)     3:50.15 (34.02)     4:24.18 (34.03)
        4:58.10 (33.92)     5:30.84 (32.74)                                        
 12 Lizzy Ward          FR Niskayuna            5:31.43    5:31.11 S2-1     5  
              29.14     1:01.25 (32.11)     1:34.26 (33.01)     2:07.49 (33.23)
        2:41.37 (33.88)     3:15.53 (34.16)     3:49.67 (34.14)     4:23.30 (33.63)
        4:57.59 (34.29)     5:31.11 (33.52)                                        
 13 Audrey Nadeau       JR Bethlehem            5:35.76    5:32.90 S2-1     4  
              30.08     1:02.94 (32.86)     1:36.38 (33.44)     2:10.05 (33.67)
        2:44.12 (34.07)     3:18.35 (34.23)     3:52.59 (34.24)     4:26.60 (34.01)
        5:01.07 (34.47)     5:32.90 (31.83)                                        
 14 Emilia Frazier      SO Albany Academy       5:37.90    5:33.20 S2-1     3  
              30.19     1:02.95 (32.76)     1:36.32 (33.37)     2:10.11 (33.79)
        2:44.05 (33.94)     3:17.95 (33.90)     3:52.05 (34.10)     4:26.48 (34.43)
        5:00.55 (34.07)     5:33.20 (32.65)                                        
 15 Erin Wadsworth      SR Guilderland-V        5:35.11    5:34.61 S2-1     2  
              29.67     1:02.66 (32.99)     1:36.52 (33.86)     2:10.84 (34.32)
        2:44.81 (33.97)     3:19.54 (34.73)     3:53.94 (34.40)     4:28.68 (34.74)
        5:02.57 (33.89)     5:34.61 (32.04)                                        
 16 Julia Hawthorne     SR Saratoga Springs     5:36.38    5:36.50 S2-1     1  
              29.95     1:02.91 (32.96)     1:36.98 (34.07)     2:10.97 (33.99)
        2:45.26 (34.29)     3:19.66 (34.40)     3:54.27 (34.61)     4:28.86 (34.59)
        5:03.49 (34.63)     5:36.50 (33.01)                                        
C - Final
 17 Aileen Klaus        FR Saratoga Springs     5:40.36    5:33.57 S2-1   
              30.73     1:04.33 (33.60)     1:38.51 (34.18)     2:12.43 (33.92)
        2:46.24 (33.81)     3:20.45 (34.21)     3:54.00 (33.55)     4:27.91 (33.91)
        5:01.68 (33.77)     5:33.57 (31.89)                                        
 18 Brooke Sommo        FR Guilderland-V        5:39.35    5:33.61 S2-1   
              30.52     1:03.85 (33.33)     1:38.27 (34.42)     2:12.28 (34.01)
        2:45.65 (33.37)     3:19.42 (33.77)     3:53.33 (33.91)     4:27.49 (34.16)
        5:01.47 (33.98)     5:33.61 (32.14)                                        
 19 Rebecca Baldwin     JR Bethlehem            5:38.64    5:33.72 S2-1   
              29.30     1:00.86 (31.56)     1:34.03 (33.17)     2:07.90 (33.87)
        2:42.59 (34.69)     3:16.75 (34.16)     3:52.04 (35.29)     4:27.09 (35.05)
        5:01.34 (34.25)     5:33.72 (32.38)                                        
 20 Emily Gerard        SO Bethlehem            5:39.96    5:38.32 S2-1   
              31.13     1:05.27 (34.14)     1:39.47 (34.20)     2:13.83 (34.36)
        2:48.25 (34.42)     3:22.60 (34.35)     3:56.62 (34.02)     4:31.07 (34.45)
        5:05.20 (34.13)     5:38.32 (33.12)                                        
 21 Erin Sweeney        SR Bethlehem            5:49.83    5:46.77 S2-1   
              30.40     1:04.56 (34.16)     1:39.45 (34.89)     2:14.46 (35.01)
        2:49.82 (35.36)     3:25.38 (35.56)     4:00.87 (35.49)     4:36.43 (35.56)
        5:12.44 (36.01)     5:46.77 (34.33)                                        
 22 Ella Gibbs          SO Albany Academy       5:56.33    5:54.28 S2-1   
              30.94     1:05.56 (34.62)     1:41.20 (35.64)     2:17.02 (35.82)
        2:53.39 (36.37)     3:30.04 (36.65)     4:06.60 (36.56)     4:43.68 (37.08)
        5:19.61 (35.93)     5:54.28 (34.67)                                        
 23 Avery Sommo         FR Guilderland-V        6:00.23    5:59.94 S2-1   
              32.65     1:08.91 (36.26)     1:46.03 (37.12)     2:23.05 (37.02)
        3:00.00 (36.95)     3:37.28 (37.28)     4:14.68 (37.40)     4:51.98 (37.30)
        5:26.92 (34.94)     5:59.94 (33.02)                                        
 24 Shannon Deyoe       SO Guilderland-V        6:00.14    6:02.89 S2-1   
              31.38     1:06.55 (35.17)     1:42.57 (36.02)     2:19.70 (37.13)
        2:56.85 (37.15)     3:34.83 (37.98)     4:12.42 (37.59)     4:50.13 (37.71)
        5:27.86 (37.73)     6:02.89 (35.03)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Sophie Olson        JR BH-SG                5:42.62                   
 26 Laurie Horsch       SR Ballston Spa         6:06.36                   
 27 Kate Turczyn        SO BH-SG                6:10.54                   
 28 Kayla Na            JR Shaker               6:14.51                   
 29 Madison Vitas       SO Shaker               6:16.90                   
 30 Lucy Catalano        8 Shaker               6:17.33                   
 31 Alexandria Miller   SO Ballston Spa         6:19.04                   
 32 Jenna Fazzone       JR Shaker               6:24.46                   
 33 Anna Harmon         FR Ballston Spa         6:25.83