Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 2: S 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna                         
   Shen Pool: P 50.08   2/20/2017 Bridget Semenuk, CPAC                        
                54.36  NYS
              1:04.00  S2-1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem              52.00      51.90 NYS     20  
              24.70       51.90 (27.20)                                        
  2 Yunfan Dong         SR Niskayuna              53.71      53.28 NYS     17  
              25.77       53.28 (27.51)                                        
  3 Amaya DiGiovanni    JR Mohon-Schal            53.35      53.49 NYS     16  
              25.62       53.49 (27.87)                                        
  4 Emma Hoffman        SO Ballston Spa           54.16      54.06 NYS     15  
              26.00       54.06 (28.06)                                        
  5 Lauren Ostrander    SR Shenendehowa           53.70      54.13 NYS     14  
              26.23       54.13 (27.90)                                        
  6 Corinne Pepper      SO Ballston Spa           53.64      54.27 NYS     13  
              26.02       54.27 (28.25)                                        
  7 Claire Gerdeman     SO Albany Academy         54.07      54.51 S2-1    12  
              26.40       54.51 (28.11)                                        
  8 Nina Chicatelli     JR Niskayuna              54.28      54.92 S2-1    11  
              26.33       54.92 (28.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Chloe Willson       SR Niskayuna              54.88      54.64 S2-1     9  
              25.87       54.64 (28.77)                                        
 10 Mea Amedio           8 Albany Academy         54.49      54.73 S2-1     7  
              26.54       54.73 (28.19)                                        
 11 Meghan Rock         FR Shenendehowa           55.02      55.10 S2-1     6  
              26.27       55.10 (28.83)                                        
 12 Brenna McLaughlin   SO Niskayuna              54.98      55.25 S2-1     5  
              26.84       55.25 (28.41)                                        
 13 Eva Sheffer         FR Shenendehowa           55.37      55.55 S2-1     4  
              26.27       55.55 (29.28)                                        
 14 Annalise Pepper     SR Ballston Spa           55.02      55.63 S2-1     3  
              26.86       55.63 (28.77)                                        
 15 Kaci Owens          FR BH-SG                  56.06      56.43 S2-1     2  
              27.00       56.43 (29.43)                                        
 16 Amanda Jurgelon      8 Mohon-Schal            56.17      56.69 S2-1     1  
              27.39       56.69 (29.30)                                        
C - Final
 17 Alex Koeferl        SR Shenendehowa           56.24      56.42 S2-1   
              27.22       56.42 (29.20)                                        
 18 Jayna LaFerriere    FR BH-SG                  57.17      56.88 S2-1   
              27.78       56.88 (29.10)                                        
 19 Caitlin Valerian    FR Bethlehem              57.87      57.17 S2-1   
              27.51       57.17 (29.66)                                        
 20 Reaghan Reynolds    SR Mohon-Schal            57.54      57.39 S2-1   
              27.59       57.39 (29.80)                                        
 21 Ellie Lashway       SO Guilderland-V          57.63      57.44 S2-1   
              27.56       57.44 (29.88)                                        
 22 Tia Jack             7 BH-SG                  57.47      57.67 S2-1   
              27.74       57.67 (29.93)                                        
 23 Olivia McLeron      JR Schenectady            57.92      57.76 S2-1   
              27.65       57.76 (30.11)                                        
 24 Megan Buzas         SO Mohon-Schal            57.81      57.82 S2-1   
              27.78       57.82 (30.04)                                        
Preliminaries
 18 Andrianna Wise      SR Saratoga Springs       56.70                   
 26 Sophia Koch         SR Bethlehem              57.99                   
 27 Michaela Valerian   JR Bethlehem              58.07                   
 28 Amber Crain         SO Shaker                 58.91                   
 29 Kylie Rowland       JR Guilderland-V          59.15                   
 30 Megan Phelps        SO Ballston Spa           59.51                   
 31 Adina Kligerman     JR Albany HS              59.61                   
 32 Avery Besch         SR Albany Academy         59.90                   
 33 Josie Casper        SO Schenectady            59.91                   
 34 Grace VanBowen      FR Albany HS            1:00.20                   
 35 Isabelle Rowley     FR Shaker               1:00.32                   
 36 Julia LaRow         SO Saratoga Springs     1:01.41                   
 37 Olympia Frisoni      8 BH-SG                1:01.52                   
 38 Kayla LaHart        SR Saratoga Springs     1:01.65                   
 39 Irene Montanini     SO Guilderland-V        1:02.06                   
 40 Hans Samonte         7 Albany HS            1:02.15                   
 41 Emma Bogdanowicz-W  FR Schenectady          1:03.33                   
 42 Grace Summerson     SR Guilderland-V        1:07.23