Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 2: S 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia-Glenville            
   Shen Pool: P 23.56   11/4/2016 Olivia Jack, BH-SG                           
                24.84  NYS
                28.90  S2-1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Claire Gerdeman     SO Albany Academy         24.80      24.45 NYS     20  
  2 Brenna McLaughlin   SO Niskayuna              24.80      24.79 NYS     17  
  3 Anna Bernasconi     JR Bethlehem              25.25      25.16 S2-1    16  
  4 Annalise Pepper     SR Ballston Spa           25.07      25.25 S2-1    15  
  5 Demi Bobarakis      JR Niskayuna              25.07      25.31 S2-1    14  
  6 Natasha Sheffer     SO Shenendehowa           25.35      25.32 S2-1    13  
  7 Rebekah Eckman      JR Niskayuna              25.09      25.41 S2-1    12  
  8 Meghan Rock         FR Shenendehowa           25.30      25.51 S2-1    11  
B - Final
  9 Kaci Owens          FR BH-SG                  25.43      25.47 S2-1     9  
 10 Mea Amedio           8 Albany Academy         25.39      25.52 S2-1     6.5
 10 Emma Kelly          JR Saratoga Springs       25.40      25.52 S2-1     6.5
 12 Marianna Santabarb  SO Mohon-Schal            25.57      25.53 S2-1     5  
 13 Zoey Ferrara        JR Niskayuna              25.72      25.60 S2-1     4  
 14 Norah Wilson        SO Shenendehowa           25.69      25.68 S2-1     3  
 15 Andrianna Wise      SR Saratoga Springs       25.95      25.76 S2-1     2  
 16 Emma Pausley        SR BH-SG                  25.92      26.24 S2-1     1  
C - Final
 17 Jayna LaFerriere    FR BH-SG                  26.01      25.82 S2-1   
 18 Grace Thomas        JR Shenendehowa           26.26      26.05 S2-1   
 19 Ellie Lashway       SO Guilderland-V          26.28      26.25 S2-1   
 20 Isabella Gitto      FR Guilderland-V          26.37      26.31 S2-1   
 21 Reaghan Reynolds    SR Mohon-Schal            26.19      26.32 S2-1   
 22 Kaitlyn Dybowski    SR Ballston Spa           26.05      26.46 S2-1   
 23 Sophia Koch         SR Bethlehem              26.14      26.48 S2-1   
 24 Rebecca Baldwin     JR Bethlehem              26.27      26.50 S2-1   
Preliminaries
 25 Isabelle Rowley     FR Shaker                 26.39                   
 26 Ji Young Seo        SR Shaker                 26.73                   
 27 Natalie Redick      SR Saratoga Springs       26.91                   
 28 Olivia Hampson      SR Albany HS              26.97                   
 29 Sarah David         SR Shaker                 27.06                   
 30 Maddie Norton       FR South Colonie          27.14                   
 31 Bella Amedio        SR Albany Academy         27.15                   
 32 Ella Kaback         SO Bethlehem              27.20                   
 33 Haley Francois      SR BH-SG                  27.23                   
 34 McKenna Phillips    FR Ballston Spa           27.30                   
 35 Laura Waltz         SR Guilderland-V          27.40                   
 36 Emma McCarthy       JR Ballston Spa           27.80                   
 37 Lila Allison        SR Shaker                 27.88                   
 38 Abby DellaRocco     SO Mohon-Schal            27.89                   
 39 Vania Sih           SO Saratoga Springs       27.99                   
 40 Claire Seleen        8 Albany Academy         28.01                   
 41 Caroline Pecor      SO Mohon-Schal            28.21