Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 2: S 55.31        2011 Jenna Bickel, Guilderland-V                  
   Shen Pool: P 54.23   2/20/2017 Marci McGuire, Ridgfield                     
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:15.00  S2-1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yunfan Dong         SR Niskayuna              58.26      57.41 NYS     20  
              28.31       57.41 (29.10)                                        
  2 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna              57.94      58.21 NYS     17  
              28.58       58.21 (29.63)                                        
  3 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa           59.30      58.87 NYS     16  
              29.54       58.87 (29.33)                                        
  4 Emma Hoffman        SO Ballston Spa         1:00.03      59.88 NYS     15  
              29.05       59.88 (30.83)                                        
  5 Chloe Derosia       SR Albany Academy         59.97    1:00.16 NYS     14  
              29.33     1:00.16 (30.83)                                        
  6 Grace Thomas        JR Shenendehowa         1:00.54    1:00.25 NYS     13  
              29.20     1:00.25 (31.05)                                        
  7 Nina Chicatelli     JR Niskayuna            1:00.72    1:00.38 NYS     12  
              29.52     1:00.38 (30.86)                                        
  8 Emma Kelly          JR Saratoga Springs     1:00.67    1:00.74 S2-1    11  
              29.15     1:00.74 (31.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ally Frame          FR BH-SG                1:00.98    1:00.43 S2-1     9  
              29.30     1:00.43 (31.13)                                        
 10 Mia Scott           SO Shenendehowa         1:01.45    1:00.79 S2-1     7  
              30.17     1:00.79 (30.62)                                        
 11 Lily DeBellis       FR Shaker               1:00.98    1:01.00 S2-1     6  
              30.12     1:01.00 (30.88)                                        
 12 Megan Buzas         SO Mohon-Schal          1:02.53    1:01.36 S2-1     5  
              29.75     1:01.36 (31.61)                                        
 13 Emily Wang          SR Shenendehowa         1:01.85    1:01.46 S2-1     4  
              30.09     1:01.46 (31.37)                                        
 14 Erin Wadsworth      SR Guilderland-V        1:02.02    1:01.56 S2-1     3  
              30.67     1:01.56 (30.89)                                        
 15 Maddie Norton       FR South Colonie        1:03.48    1:03.45 S2-1     2  
              30.37     1:03.45 (33.08)                                        
 16 Grace Cioffi        JR Niskayuna            1:03.45    1:04.79 S2-1     1  
              31.22     1:04.79 (33.57)                                        
C - Final
 17 Kaitlyn Dybowski    SR Ballston Spa         1:05.39    1:03.37 S2-1   
              30.05     1:03.37 (33.32)                                        
 18 Caitlin Valerian    FR Bethlehem            1:04.90    1:03.58 S2-1   
              31.22     1:03.58 (32.36)                                        
 19 Isabelle Gray       SR Bethlehem            1:04.46    1:03.71 S2-1   
              30.90     1:03.71 (32.81)                                        
 20 Meghan Depew        SR Guilderland-V        1:04.61    1:04.78 S2-1   
              31.56     1:04.78 (33.22)                                        
 21 Michaela Valerian   JR Bethlehem            1:05.64    1:05.55 S2-1   
              31.82     1:05.55 (33.73)                                        
 22 Laura Waltz         SR Guilderland-V        1:05.42    1:06.00 S2-1   
              31.50     1:06.00 (34.50)                                        
 23 Olivia McLeron      JR Schenectady          1:05.77    1:07.11 S2-1   
              32.02     1:07.11 (35.09)                                        
 24 Megan Phelps        SO Ballston Spa         1:06.84    1:08.66 S2-1   
              32.87     1:08.66 (35.79)                                        
Preliminaries
 24 Avery Besch         SR Albany Academy       1:06.09                   
 26 Mackenzi Stevenson  JR Albany HS            1:07.14                   
 27 Olympia Frisoni      8 BH-SG                1:07.54                   
 28 Emma Pausley        SR BH-SG                1:09.59                   
 29 Kayla LaHart        SR Saratoga Springs     1:10.57                   
 30 Isabella Atteck     SO Bethlehem            1:10.84                   
 31 Faith O'Toole       JR Albany HS            1:11.26                   
 31 Irene Montanini     SO Guilderland-V        1:11.26                   
 33 Claire Seleen        8 Albany Academy       1:11.38                   
 34 Julia LaRow         SO Saratoga Springs     1:12.38                   
 35 Alyssa Lortie       JR Shaker               1:12.79                   
 36 Hannah Seiz         SO BH-SG                1:13.72                   
 37 Gabriella Fernande  SR Mohon-Schal          1:14.85                   
 38 Caroline Pecor      SO Mohon-Schal          1:15.11