Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 2: S 1:47.11        2013 Shenendehowa                               
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucius            
   Shen Pool: P 1:47.11   11/9/2013 Shenendehowa, Shen                         
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucus             
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shenendehowa                                1:49.26    1:47.88 NYS     40  
     1) Alice Han SO                    2) Alison Sposili SO              
     3) Shauna Killane SR               4) Natasha Sheffer SO             
              27.60       57.58 (29.98)     1:23.03 (25.45)     1:47.88 (24.85)
  2 Bethlehem                                   1:50.26    1:48.74 NYS     34  
     1) Sydney Sorbello JR              2) Ella Kaback SO                 
     3) Maggie Hartman SO               4) Anna Bernasconi JR             
              27.46       58.08 (30.62)     1:24.22 (26.14)     1:48.74 (24.52)
  3 Niskayuna                                   1:52.32    1:49.33 NYS     32  
     1) Yunfan Dong SR                  2) Rebekah Eckman JR              
     3) Demi Bobarakis JR               4) Brenna McLaughlin SO           
              27.26       59.21 (31.95)     1:24.92 (25.71)     1:49.33 (24.41)
  4 Albany Academy                              1:50.88    1:50.93 NYS     30  
     1) Claire Gerdeman SO              2) Bella Amedio SR                
     3) Chloe Derosia SR                4) Mea Amedio 8                   
              28.52       59.97 (31.45)     1:26.33 (26.36)     1:50.93 (24.60)
  5 Burnt Hills-Scotia                          1:49.96    1:50.96 NYS     28  
     1) Ally Frame FR                   2) Abby Bacon SR                  
     3) Sophie Swain JR                 4) Kaci Owens FR                  
              28.48       59.59 (31.11)     1:26.39 (26.80)     1:50.96 (24.57)
  6 Guilderland-Voorheesville                   1:51.77    1:52.09 NYS     26  
     1) Erin Wadsworth SR               2) Kasey Keaney JR                
     3) Brooke Sommo FR                 4) Ellie Lashway SO               
              28.75       59.26 (30.51)     1:26.36 (27.10)     1:52.09 (25.73)
  7 Shaker                                      1:55.42    1:54.75         24  
     1) Ji Young Seo SR                 2) Emily Yu JR                    
     3) Lily DeBellis FR                4) Isabelle Rowley FR             
              29.62       59.74 (30.12)     1:28.12 (28.38)     1:54.75 (26.63)
 -- Ballston Spa                                1:49.47         DQ        
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) Corinne Pepper SO              
     3) Tierra Damico SR                4) Annalise Pepper SR             
              28.32       58.41 (30.09)     1:25.20 (26.79)          DQ (24.11)
B - Final
  9 Mohonasen-Schalmont                         1:58.28    1:57.25         18  
     1) Megan Buzas SO                  2) Reaghan Reynolds SR            
     3) Amanda Jurgelon 8               4) Abigail Sellnow 8              
              28.70     1:03.36 (34.66)     1:31.22 (27.86)     1:57.25 (26.03)
 10 Saratoga Springs                            2:02.32    1:57.34         14  
     1) Kayla LaHart SR                 2) Madeline Yuhasz SR             
     3) Natalie Redick SR               4) Andrianna Wise SR              
              31.14     1:04.40 (33.26)     1:32.30 (27.90)     1:57.34 (25.04)
 11 Albany HS                                   1:57.87    1:57.72         12  
     1) Olivia Hampson SR               2) Maggie Carroll SO              
     3) Brogan Monroe SR                4) Grace VanBowen FR              
              30.34     1:02.02 (31.68)     1:30.95 (28.93)     1:57.72 (26.77)
 12 Schenectady                                 2:23.22    2:24.79         10  
     1) Leah Russo FR                   2) Emma Chank FR                  
     3) Isabella Sepulveda FR           4) Elayna VanDemark FR            
              34.77     1:15.53 (40.76)     1:50.77 (35.24)     2:24.79 (34.02)