Girls Sec II  Division II Championships - 11/2/2017 to 11/4/2017
                  Girls Section II - Division 2 Championships
                                 Nov. 2-4 2017
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 2: S 1:47.11        2013 Shenendehowa
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucius
   Shen Pool: P 1:47.11   11/9/2013 Shenendehowa, Shen
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucus
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albany Academy                                    1:54.22    1:51.76 qNYS
     1) Claire Gerdeman FR              2) Bella Amedio JR
     3) Chloe Derosia JR                4) Emily Murphy SR
                  28.54     1:00.45 (31.91)     1:27.01 (26.56)     1:51.76 (24.75)
  2 Mohonasen-Schalmont                               1:52.49    1:52.18 qNYS
     1) Megan Buzas FR                  2) Olivia Nelson SR
     3) Emily Holman SR                 4) Amaya DiGiovanni SO
                  29.76     1:00.32 (30.56)     1:27.67 (27.35)     1:52.18 (24.51)
  3 Queensbury                                        1:59.74    1:56.17 q
     1) Willow Swan-Scott JR            2) Natalie Giumarra SO
     3) Brooke Edwards SR               4) Kayla Keddy JR
                  30.15     1:02.68 (32.53)     1:30.08 (27.40)     1:56.17 (26.09)
  4 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk                           2:01.67    1:57.14 q
     1) Carys Bartlett 8                2) Gillian Burch JR
     3) Emily Sulik SO                  4) Kaley Pagnotta SO
                  32.02     1:02.17 (30.15)     1:29.74 (27.57)     1:57.14 (27.40)
  5 Emma Willard                                      2:04.86    2:05.33 q
     1) Willa Werwaiss FR               2) Katherine Foster SR
     3) Harper Cartwright SO            4) Caroline Versaci JR
                  31.42     1:07.44 (36.02)     1:37.79 (30.35)     2:05.33 (27.54)
  6 Fonda-Johnstown                                   2:10.23    2:07.03 q
     1) Emma Rizzo SR                   2) Emily Miles SR
     3) Angelina Atwood SO              4) Sophia Frenyea JR
                  33.47     1:06.55 (33.08)     1:39.19 (32.64)     2:07.03 (27.84)
  7 Glens Falls                                       1:58.83    2:07.27 q
     1) Taylor Scarincio SR             2) Cambrie Schliff SR
     3) Adler Palmer SO                 4) Brooke Patnode SO
                  32.73     1:08.29 (35.56)     1:39.34 (31.05)     2:07.27 (27.93)
  8 Troy                                              2:04.72    2:08.50 q
     1) Gabrielle Swider JR             2) Maeve McDermott 7
     3) Lydia Godman JR                 4) Greta Zampier FR
                  32.47     1:09.60 (37.13)     1:38.87 (29.27)     2:08.50 (29.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amsterdam                                         2:21.03    2:13.36 q
     1) Anastasia Montalvo JR           2) Paige Bertuch SR
     3) Juilanna Busseno JR             4) Azia Aldi SO
                  34.23     1:09.83 (35.60)     1:43.12 (33.29)     2:13.36 (30.24)
 10 Holy Names                                        2:10.06    2:19.06 q
     1) Darcy Ryan JR                   2) Madison Mackey 8
     3) Savanah Scoons SO               4) Morgan Morizio JR
                  36.56     1:14.05 (37.49)     1:46.11 (32.06)     2:19.06 (32.95)
 11 Gloversville-Mayfield                             2:26.19    2:25.33 q
     1) Caitlyn Fonda JR                2) Payton Biasini SR
     3) Maya Rivera JR                  4) Sheyenne Beach SR
                  35.61     1:15.31 (39.70)     1:53.73 (38.42)     2:25.33 (31.60)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 2: S 1:48.30        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 1:50.61   10/6/2012 Kina Zhou, Nisk
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Conway          SO Mohon-Schal          1:54.45    1:56.18 qNYS
                  26.18       55.12 (28.94)     1:25.17 (30.05)     1:56.18 (31.01)
  2 Amaya DiGiovanni          SO Mohon-Schal          2:01.67    1:57.49 q
                  26.77       56.30 (29.53)     1:27.21 (30.91)     1:57.49 (30.28)
  3 Kailyn Anselment          SR Glens Falls          2:03.03    1:58.85 q
                  27.38       57.20 (29.82)     1:28.36 (31.16)     1:58.85 (30.49)
  4 Isabel Nelson              8 Albany Academy       2:04.48    2:02.18 q
                  27.62       58.03 (30.41)     1:30.38 (32.35)     2:02.18 (31.80)
  5 Keegan Klima              SO Albany Academy       2:05.62    2:04.31 q
                  27.71       58.57 (30.86)     1:31.21 (32.64)     2:04.31 (33.10)
  6 Emilia Frazier            FR Albany Academy       2:06.24    2:04.67 q
                  29.58     1:00.63 (31.05)     1:32.66 (32.03)     2:04.67 (32.01)
  7 Anna Bearor                8 Queensbury           2:09.32    2:07.23 q
                  27.91       58.88 (30.97)     1:32.58 (33.70)     2:07.23 (34.65)
  8 Breityn Barnhart          SO Mohon-Schal          2:17.60    2:07.91 q
                  29.94     1:02.63 (32.69)     1:35.34 (32.71)     2:07.91 (32.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reagan Rath               SO Glens Falls          2:19.37    2:10.23 q
                  30.52     1:02.60 (32.08)     1:36.10 (33.50)     2:10.23 (34.13)
 10 Rowan Davidson             8 Glens Falls          2:14.40    2:10.78 q
                  30.03     1:03.30 (33.27)     1:37.26 (33.96)     2:10.78 (33.52)
 11 Isabelle Willis           JR Glovers-Mayfield     2:15.45    2:11.33 q
                  29.88     1:02.54 (32.66)     1:36.99 (34.45)     2:11.33 (34.34)
 12 Harper Cartwright         SO Emma Willard         2:16.13    2:12.58 q
                  29.51     1:02.98 (33.47)     1:38.34 (35.36)     2:12.58 (34.24)
 13 Gabriela McSwieney        FR Holy Names           2:15.34    2:13.03 q
                  30.45     1:04.10 (33.65)     1:39.11 (35.01)     2:13.03 (33.92)
 14 Rachel Palmer             SO Queensbury           2:19.14    2:14.44 q
                  30.87     1:04.75 (33.88)     1:39.91 (35.16)     2:14.44 (34.53)
 15 Sophia Frenyea            JR Fonda-Johnstown      2:20.27    2:16.33 q
                  30.14     1:03.47 (33.33)     1:39.10 (35.63)     2:16.33 (37.23)
 16 Caroline Versaci          JR Emma Willard         2:22.33    2:16.54 q
                  30.80     1:04.58 (33.78)     1:41.34 (36.76)     2:16.54 (35.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mikaleigh Hughes           7 Troy                 2:25.98    2:16.83
                  31.05     1:04.77 (33.72)     1:40.45 (35.68)     2:16.83 (36.38)
 18 Ella Gibbs                FR Albany Academy       2:18.75    2:18.18
                  32.18     1:06.94 (34.76)     1:43.15 (36.21)     2:18.18 (35.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Samantha Lunt             JR Glens Falls          2:24.70    2:19.30
                  31.44     1:06.14 (34.70)     1:43.50 (37.36)     2:19.30 (35.80)
 20 Amanda Jurgelon            7 Mohon-Schal          2:23.35    2:21.24
                  31.41     1:06.47 (35.06)     1:43.89 (37.42)     2:21.24 (37.35)
 21 Jessie Triller            SR Holy Names           2:24.59    2:21.56
                  31.37     1:06.62 (35.25)     1:43.43 (36.81)     2:21.56 (38.13)
 22 Abby Duvall               JR Queensbury           2:24.51    2:22.07
                  32.19     1:08.27 (36.08)     1:45.89 (37.62)     2:22.07 (36.18)
 23 Emily Koudelka            SO Queensbury           2:26.65    2:22.08
                  33.05     1:09.71 (36.66)     1:47.37 (37.66)     2:22.08 (34.71)
 24 Tessa Conti               SR Amsterdam            2:30.45    2:24.28
                  32.29     1:09.18 (36.89)     1:47.26 (38.08)     2:24.28 (37.02)
 25 Heather Morrell           SO Emma Willard         2:27.25    2:26.81
                  32.84     1:10.10 (37.26)     1:48.04 (37.94)     2:26.81 (38.77)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 2: S 2:02.25        2015 Julia Samson, Shenendehowa
   Shen Pool: P 2:03.29   11/8/2015 Julia Samson, Shen
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Gillian Burch             JR RCSCA                2:11.91    2:10.44 qNYS
                  28.73     1:01.78 (33.05)     1:38.62 (36.84)     2:10.44 (31.82)
  2 Gabrielle Bianco          SR Emma Willard         2:19.13    2:12.76 qNYS
                  28.36     1:00.59 (32.23)     1:40.81 (40.22)     2:12.76 (31.95)
  3 Emily Sulik               SO RCSCA                2:20.41    2:15.62 q
                  29.48     1:03.65 (34.17)     1:43.61 (39.96)     2:15.62 (32.01)
  4 Liv Eisenhardt            SO Albany Academy       2:16.49    2:17.27 q
                  29.11     1:03.30 (34.19)     1:45.91 (42.61)     2:17.27 (31.36)
  5 Rachel Gallucci           FR Holy Names           2:29.35    2:19.42 q
                  28.94     1:02.93 (33.99)     1:45.10 (42.17)     2:19.42 (34.32)
  6 Natalie Giumarra          SO Queensbury           2:29.85    2:24.51 q
                  31.32     1:07.69 (36.37)     1:48.74 (41.05)     2:24.51 (35.77)
  7 Megan Plante               8 Albany Academy       2:22.77    2:25.43 q
                  30.64     1:06.82 (36.18)     1:49.06 (42.24)     2:25.43 (36.37)
  8 Bella Amedio              JR Albany Academy       2:27.11    2:26.61 q
                  33.07     1:11.90 (38.83)     1:52.30 (40.40)     2:26.61 (34.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Genevieve Coutant         SO Queensbury           2:31.42    2:26.68 q
                  32.44     1:09.36 (36.92)     1:51.06 (41.70)     2:26.68 (35.62)
 10 Reaghan Reynolds          JR Mohon-Schal          2:35.25    2:27.80 q
                  31.39     1:09.86 (38.47)     1:53.75 (43.89)     2:27.80 (34.05)
 11 Gabrielle Swider          JR Troy                 2:29.44    2:27.85 q
                  32.83     1:08.71 (35.88)     1:54.22 (45.51)     2:27.85 (33.63)
 12 Ahva Heyman               FR Glens Falls          2:40.52    2:32.26 q
                  32.43     1:11.98 (39.55)     1:57.11 (45.13)     2:32.26 (35.15)
 13 Madison Maier             SO Glens Falls          2:38.10    2:36.97 q
                  33.19     1:12.60 (39.41)     2:00.32 (47.72)     2:36.97 (36.65)
 14 Savanah Scoons            SO Holy Names           2:39.35    2:37.02 q
                  33.23     1:14.47 (41.24)     2:01.10 (46.63)     2:37.02 (35.92)
 15 Isabella Ledet            FR Albany Academy       2:47.56    2:38.37 q
                  35.93     1:15.72 (39.79)     2:02.50 (46.78)     2:38.37 (35.87)
 16 Abigail Sellnow            7 Mohon-Schal          2:41.46    2:38.42 q
                  32.38     1:13.24 (40.86)     2:04.36 (51.12)     2:38.42 (34.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paige Bertuch             SR Amsterdam            2:48.13    2:41.09
                  33.47     1:14.91 (41.44)     2:02.21 (47.30)     2:41.09 (38.88)
 18 Elliana Adeson            SO Queensbury           2:39.48    2:41.29
                  33.37     1:14.34 (40.97)     2:03.52 (49.18)     2:41.29 (37.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caroline Galt             SR Emma Willard         2:42.66    2:42.01
                  33.08     1:13.21 (40.13)     2:05.05 (51.84)     2:42.01 (36.96)
 20 Taylor Scarincio          SR Glens Falls          2:45.13    2:43.66
                  37.14     1:14.98 (37.84)     2:05.10 (50.12)     2:43.66 (38.56)
 21 Elizabeth Simmes          JR Queensbury           2:47.12    2:43.93
                  33.20     1:13.35 (40.15)     2:05.06 (51.71)     2:43.93 (38.87)
 22 Grace Gohn                SO Glens Falls          2:46.20    2:44.78
                  35.53     1:14.98 (39.45)     2:05.99 (51.01)     2:44.78 (38.79)
 23 Gabriella Fernandez       JR Mohon-Schal          2:50.20    2:47.66
                  36.39     1:16.69 (40.30)     2:10.14 (53.45)     2:47.66 (37.52)
 24 Kylie Noga                JR Mohon-Schal          2:47.19    2:47.79
                  33.04     1:16.15 (43.11)     2:07.93 (51.78)     2:47.79 (39.86)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 2: S 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia-Glenville
   Shen Pool: P 23.62  10/10/2015 Katie Smith, Pitt
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Claire Gerdeman           FR Albany Academy         25.72      24.95 q
  2 Emily Murphy              SR Albany Academy         26.49      25.17 q
  3 Olivia Nelson             SR Mohon-Schal            25.40      25.25 q
  4 Ella Wolfstich            SO Glens Falls            26.24      25.57 q
  5 Emily Holman              SR Mohon-Schal            26.13      25.88 q
  6 Emma Mauro                JR Glens Falls            27.54      26.01 q
  7 Marianna Santabarbara     FR Mohon-Schal            26.39      26.07 q
  8 Jenna Drummond            FR Emma Willard           26.59      26.18 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mea Amedio                 7 Albany Academy         27.02      26.30 q
 10 Brooke Edwards            SR Queensbury             27.48      26.41 q
 11 Megan Geczy               SO Queensbury             27.01      26.65 q
 12 Kayla Keddy               JR Queensbury             27.13      26.68 q
 13 Abigail Nguyen            SR Emma Willard           27.31      26.71 q
 14 Kaley Pagnotta            SO RCSCA                  28.62      27.26 q
 15 Angela Troisi             SR Queensbury             28.34      27.42 q
 16 Laura Gemmett             SR Mohon-Schal            27.87      27.57 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kacie Wolfstich           FR Glens Falls            29.06      27.58
 18 Lydia Godman              JR Troy                   28.16      27.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elah Ginsburg             JR Troy                   27.87      27.76
 20 Emma Rizzo                SR Fonda-Johnstown        27.72      28.32
 21 Adler Palmer              SO Glens Falls            28.99      28.71
 22 Claire Seleen              7 Albany Academy         29.58      29.06

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving PSYCH
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA:  561.80  1998        Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
   Section 2:  635.15  1999        Cassandra Cardinell, Shaker
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Cook                    SR Queensbury                 289.40
  2  Taylor Barber                 SR Notre Dame-BG              202.40
  3  Libbie Sturgess-Mansell       JR Glovers-Mayfield           193.50
  4  Lauren White                  SR Queensbury                 192.75
  5  Caroline Pecor                FR Mohon-Schal                192.20
  6  Jenna Giombetti               JR Mohon-Schal                189.05
  7  Giavana Smith                 FR Emma Willard               178.05
  8  Keeley Herrick                FR Mohon-Schal                163.45
  9  Sarah Blow                    SR Glens Falls                158.10

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 2: S 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia
   Shen Pool: P 55.59   11/5/2016 Mia Cote, Glens Falls
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Dixon           SR Mohon-Schal            59.12      59.66 qNYS
                  27.43       59.66 (32.23)
  2 Gabrielle Bianco          SR Emma Willard         1:03.32    1:01.11 q
                  28.48     1:01.11 (32.63)
  3 Willow Swan-Scott         JR Queensbury           1:02.81    1:01.73 q
                  29.01     1:01.73 (32.72)
  4 Kylie Salerno             SR Maple Hills          1:03.10    1:01.88 q
                  28.79     1:01.88 (33.09)
  5 Emily Holman              SR Mohon-Schal          1:03.04    1:03.07 q
                  28.65     1:03.07 (34.42)
  6 Rachel Gallucci           FR Holy Names           1:04.64    1:03.28 q
                  29.81     1:03.28 (33.47)
  7 Liv Eisenhardt            SO Albany Academy       1:02.94    1:03.65 q
                  29.56     1:03.65 (34.09)
  8 Marianna Santabarbara     FR Mohon-Schal          1:05.55    1:04.49 q
                  29.85     1:04.49 (34.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Willa Werwaiss            FR Emma Willard         1:11.28    1:05.20 q
                  30.72     1:05.20 (34.48)
 10 Brooke Edwards            SR Queensbury           1:06.60    1:05.80 q
                  30.36     1:05.80 (35.44)
 11 Cecilia Eisenhardt        SR Albany Academy       1:06.60    1:06.06 q
                  30.16     1:06.06 (35.90)
 12 Lydia Godman              JR Troy                 1:08.82    1:07.71 q
                  31.09     1:07.71 (36.62)
 13 Carys Bartlett             8 RCSCA                1:09.70    1:08.53 q
                  31.45     1:08.53 (37.08)
 14 Angela Troisi             SR Queensbury           1:11.94    1:08.72 q
                  32.37     1:08.72 (36.35)
 15 Cambrie Schliff           SR Glens Falls          1:13.45    1:09.50 q
                  32.53     1:09.50 (36.97)
 16 Mikaleigh Hughes           7 Troy                 1:17.20    1:11.84 q
                  32.72     1:11.84 (39.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brooke Patnode            SO Glens Falls          1:20.71   J1:11.84
                  33.49     1:11.84 (38.35)
 18 Kylie Noga                JR Mohon-Schal          1:12.44    1:11.99
                  32.18     1:11.99 (39.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elliana Adeson            SO Queensbury           1:13.69    1:13.58
                  33.78     1:13.58 (39.80)
 20 Adler Palmer              SO Glens Falls          1:17.34    1:14.02
                  33.34     1:14.02 (40.68)
 21 Caroline Galt             SR Emma Willard         1:16.71    1:15.38
                  35.09     1:15.38 (40.29)
 22 Anastasia Montalvo        JR Amsterdam            1:22.21    1:16.90
                  33.87     1:16.90 (43.03)
 23 Cailin Harrington         FR Glens Falls          1:23.97    1:17.11
                  35.73     1:17.11 (41.38)
 24 Abigail Rizzo             SO Fonda-Johnstown      1:21.41    1:18.59
                  35.75     1:18.59 (42.84)
 25 Juilanna Busseno          JR Amsterdam            1:22.53    1:18.61
                  35.21     1:18.61 (43.40)
 26 Hannah Chaput             JR Albany Academy       1:23.52    1:22.07
                  36.07     1:22.07 (46.00)
 27 Olivia Brahler            SR Amsterdam            1:23.33    1:24.53
                  37.14     1:24.53 (47.39)
 -- Chloe Derosia             JR Albany Academy       1:00.90         DQ
                  28.29          DQ (41.52)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 2: S 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 50.08   2/22/2017 Bridget Semenuk, CPAC
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Conway          SO Mohon-Schal            54.11      52.75 qNYS
                  25.44       52.75 (27.31)
  2 Emily Murphy              SR Albany Academy         57.33      54.40 q
                  26.20       54.40 (28.20)
  3 Claire Gerdeman           FR Albany Academy         56.41      54.44 q
                  26.71       54.44 (27.73)
  4 Emily Miles               SR Fonda-Johnstown        54.59      54.58 q
                  26.37       54.58 (28.21)
  5 Rosemarie Versaci         FR Emma Willard           58.01      56.47 q
                  27.11       56.47 (29.36)
  6 Ella Wolfstich            SO Glens Falls            57.87      57.03 q
                  27.07       57.03 (29.96)
  7 Anna Bearor                8 Queensbury             58.54      57.12 q
                  27.38       57.12 (29.74)
  8 Megan Buzas               FR Mohon-Schal          1:00.21      58.04 q
                  27.83       58.04 (30.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abigail Nguyen            SR Emma Willard           59.82      58.18 q
                  27.85       58.18 (30.33)
 10 Avery Besch               JR Albany Academy         59.75      58.24 q
                  27.73       58.24 (30.51)
 11 Allie Johnston             7 Queensbury           1:03.23      58.70 q
                  28.14       58.70 (30.56)
 12 Megan Geczy               SO Queensbury             59.84      58.91 q
                  27.95       58.91 (30.96)
 13 Kaley Pagnotta            SO RCSCA                1:03.21    1:00.13 q
                  29.23     1:00.13 (30.90)
 14 Elah Ginsburg             JR Troy                 1:01.72    1:00.55 q
                  28.93     1:00.55 (31.62)
 15 Emily Felton              FR Queensbury           1:01.60    1:01.01 q
                  28.45     1:01.01 (32.56)
 15 Emma Rowzee               JR RCSCA                1:04.30    1:01.01 q
                  28.99     1:01.01 (32.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Bascom              SR Mohon-Schal          1:03.12    1:01.02
                  29.26     1:01.02 (31.76)
 18 Kacie Wolfstich           FR Glens Falls          1:06.27    1:02.37
                  29.77     1:02.37 (32.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Samantha Lunt             JR Glens Falls          1:04.64    1:02.90
                  29.87     1:02.90 (33.03)
 20 Virginia Frazee           FR RCSCA                1:06.44    1:03.09
                  30.33     1:03.09 (32.76)
 21 Marlee Pelton-Fuentes     JR Glens Falls          1:05.17    1:03.45
                  29.84     1:03.45 (33.61)
 22 Madison Mackey             8 Holy Names           1:08.89    1:04.08
                  30.63     1:04.08 (33.45)
 23 Heather Morrell           SO Emma Willard         1:08.52    1:05.87
                  32.10     1:05.87 (33.77)
 24 Tessa Conti               SR Amsterdam            1:08.31    1:05.98
                  31.72     1:05.98 (34.26)
 25 Isabella Ledet            FR Albany Academy       1:07.91    1:06.44
                  32.28     1:06.44 (34.16)
 26 Angelina Atwood           SO Fonda-Johnstown      1:10.10    1:06.51
                  31.23     1:06.51 (35.28)
 27 Marisa Swider             FR Troy                 1:06.81    1:07.03
                  31.60     1:07.03 (35.43)
 28 Julia Norris              SO Fonda-Johnstown      1:08.70    1:07.46
                  32.22     1:07.46 (35.24)
 29 Azia Aldi                 SO Amsterdam            1:08.44    1:07.94
                  33.17     1:07.94 (34.77)
 30 Bailey Grogan             FR RCSCA                1:09.52    1:08.40
                  33.13     1:08.40 (35.27)
 31 Megan O'Connell           JR Fonda-Johnstown      1:10.48    1:08.74
                  33.98     1:08.74 (34.76)
 32 Kelly Kilgallen           JR Amsterdam            1:09.70    1:08.94
                  32.96     1:08.94 (35.98)
 33 Darcy Ryan                JR Holy Names           1:10.49    1:09.16
                  33.65     1:09.16 (35.51)
 34 Gillian Oleksiak          FR Mohon-Schal          1:09.06    1:10.65
                  32.19     1:10.65 (38.46)
 35 Alyssa Henley             SR Glovers-Mayfield     1:10.81    1:11.36
                  32.89     1:11.36 (38.47)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 2: S 4:56.94        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 4:53.95   10/8/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pitt
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Dixon           SR Mohon-Schal          5:07.95    5:16.29 q
                  29.04       59.82 (30.78)     1:30.81 (30.99)     2:02.35 (31.54)
        2:34.32 (31.97)     3:06.87 (32.55)     3:39.18 (32.31)     4:11.93 (32.75)
        4:44.43 (32.50)     5:16.29 (31.86)
  2 Amaya DiGiovanni          SO Mohon-Schal          5:16.47    5:16.45 q
                  28.03       59.09 (31.06)     1:30.94 (31.85)     2:03.07 (32.13)
        2:35.30 (32.23)     3:07.66 (32.36)     3:40.26 (32.60)     4:13.05 (32.79)
        4:45.48 (32.43)     5:16.45 (30.97)
  3 Emily Sulik               SO RCSCA                5:30.39    5:22.76 q
                  29.17     1:00.28 (31.11)     1:32.22 (31.94)     2:04.44 (32.22)
        2:37.19 (32.75)     3:10.14 (32.95)     3:43.25 (33.11)     4:16.51 (33.26)
        4:49.97 (33.46)     5:22.76 (32.79)
  4 Kailyn Anselment          SR Glens Falls          5:24.41    5:22.80 q
                  29.24     1:01.38 (32.14)     1:33.80 (32.42)     2:06.67 (32.87)
        2:39.65 (32.98)     3:12.21 (32.56)     3:45.38 (33.17)     4:18.06 (32.68)
        4:50.88 (32.82)     5:22.80 (31.92)
  5 Isabel Nelson              8 Albany Academy       5:30.76    5:31.83 q
                  28.99     1:00.55 (31.56)     1:33.28 (32.73)     2:06.24 (32.96)
        2:40.25 (34.01)     3:14.99 (34.74)     3:48.91 (33.92)     4:24.71 (35.80)
        4:58.52 (33.81)     5:31.83 (33.31)
  6 Keegan Klima              SO Albany Academy       5:32.50    5:32.65 q
                  29.31     1:01.56 (32.25)     1:34.62 (33.06)     2:08.02 (33.40)
        2:41.77 (33.75)     3:15.94 (34.17)     3:50.24 (34.30)     4:24.73 (34.49)
        4:58.99 (34.26)     5:32.65 (33.66)
  7 Jenna Drummond            FR Emma Willard         5:50.57    5:46.92 q
                  30.79     1:05.12 (34.33)     1:40.30 (35.18)     2:15.17 (34.87)
        2:50.16 (34.99)     3:25.34 (35.18)     4:01.03 (35.69)     4:37.20 (36.17)
        5:13.64 (36.44)     5:46.92 (33.28)
  8 Rowan Davidson             8 Glens Falls          6:02.07    5:47.69 q
                  30.89     1:05.97 (35.08)     1:41.51 (35.54)     2:16.86 (35.35)
        2:52.41 (35.55)     3:27.87 (35.46)     4:03.85 (35.98)     4:39.59 (35.74)
        5:14.36 (34.77)     5:47.69 (33.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cecilia Eisenhardt        SR Albany Academy       5:50.29    5:48.73 q
                  31.40     1:05.36 (33.96)     1:40.05 (34.69)     2:14.76 (34.71)
        2:49.61 (34.85)     3:26.15 (36.54)     4:02.09 (35.94)     4:38.31 (36.22)
        5:13.21 (34.90)     5:48.73 (35.52)
 10 Gabriela McSwieney        FR Holy Names           6:02.55    5:49.81 q
                  32.78     1:07.88 (35.10)     1:43.93 (36.05)     2:19.76 (35.83)
        2:54.99 (35.23)     3:30.93 (35.94)     4:06.80 (35.87)     4:42.99 (36.19)
        5:16.67 (33.68)     5:49.81 (33.14)
 11 Harper Cartwright         SO Emma Willard         6:05.47    5:50.84 q
                  30.55     1:05.15 (34.60)     1:40.04 (34.89)     2:15.36 (35.32)
        2:50.13 (34.77)     3:26.18 (36.05)     4:02.98 (36.80)     4:38.45 (35.47)
        5:14.09 (35.64)     5:50.84 (36.75)
 12 Isabelle Willis           JR Glovers-Mayfield     6:00.85    5:51.69 q
                  30.40     1:04.44 (34.04)     1:39.55 (35.11)     2:14.97 (35.42)
        2:51.08 (36.11)     3:27.00 (35.92)     4:03.58 (36.58)     4:39.72 (36.14)
        5:16.24 (36.52)     5:51.69 (35.45)
 13 Reagan Rath               SO Glens Falls          6:09.42    5:52.45 q
                  31.79     1:05.97 (34.18)     1:41.33 (35.36)     2:16.54 (35.21)
        2:52.24 (35.70)     3:28.38 (36.14)     4:04.78 (36.40)     4:41.33 (36.55)
        5:17.57 (36.24)     5:52.45 (34.88)
 14 Rachel Palmer             SO Queensbury           6:02.38    5:57.80 q
                  32.30     1:07.72 (35.42)     1:44.38 (36.66)     2:21.06 (36.68)
        2:58.13 (37.07)     3:35.30 (37.17)     4:10.70 (35.40)     4:46.76 (36.06)
        5:22.57 (35.81)     5:57.80 (35.23)
 15 Reaghan Reynolds          JR Mohon-Schal          5:48.66    5:58.03 q
                  32.11     1:08.65 (36.54)     1:44.63 (35.98)     2:20.67 (36.04)
        2:57.37 (36.70)     3:33.85 (36.48)     4:10.28 (36.43)     4:46.79 (36.51)
        5:22.58 (35.79)     5:58.03 (35.45)
 16 Kristin Felton            SR Queensbury           6:29.78    6:08.32 q
                  32.23     1:07.95 (35.72)     1:44.79 (36.84)     2:22.08 (37.29)
        2:59.86 (37.78)     3:38.02 (38.16)     4:16.43 (38.41)     4:54.79 (38.36)
        5:31.49 (36.70)     6:08.32 (36.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maeve McDermott            7 Troy                 6:23.96    6:08.80
                  32.55     1:08.20 (35.65)     1:45.67 (37.47)     2:22.90 (37.23)
        2:59.60 (36.70)     3:38.19 (38.59)     4:16.17 (37.98)     4:54.46 (38.29)
        5:32.28 (37.82)     6:08.80 (36.52)
 18 Ella Gibbs                FR Albany Academy       6:11.60    6:11.75
                  34.72     1:11.10 (36.38)     1:49.16 (38.06)     2:27.96 (38.80)
        3:06.44 (38.48)     3:44.25 (37.81)     4:22.06 (37.81)     4:59.31 (37.25)
        5:35.92 (36.61)     6:11.75 (35.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olivia Muller             SR Mohon-Schal          6:18.14    6:13.36
                  32.67     1:09.00 (36.33)     1:45.70 (36.70)     2:23.19 (37.49)
        3:01.05 (37.86)     3:39.31 (38.26)     4:18.57 (39.26)     4:57.64 (39.07)
        5:36.55 (38.91)     6:13.36 (36.81)
 20 Ahva Heyman               FR Glens Falls          6:41.81    6:15.41
                  33.31     1:10.59 (37.28)     1:48.99 (38.40)     2:27.18 (38.19)
        3:05.98 (38.80)     3:44.88 (38.90)     4:24.00 (39.12)     5:02.45 (38.45)
        5:40.25 (37.80)     6:15.41 (35.16)
 21 Eliza Lockwood            FR Queensbury           6:36.06    6:19.71
                  34.90     1:12.32 (37.42)     1:50.69 (38.37)     2:29.55 (38.86)
        3:08.32 (38.77)     3:47.20 (38.88)     4:26.62 (39.42)     5:05.68 (39.06)
        5:44.31 (38.63)     6:19.71 (35.40)
 22 Savanah Scoons            SO Holy Names           6:22.87    6:20.68
                  33.46     1:10.44 (36.98)     1:48.60 (38.16)     2:25.83 (37.23)
        3:03.88 (38.05)     3:43.28 (39.40)     4:23.17 (39.89)     5:04.28 (41.11)
        5:43.36 (39.08)     6:20.68 (37.32)
 23 Abigail Rizzo             SO Fonda-Johnstown      6:34.37    6:22.03
                  34.71     1:13.22 (38.51)     1:52.43 (39.21)     2:31.31 (38.88)
        3:10.61 (39.30)     3:49.45 (38.84)     4:28.08 (38.63)     5:07.13 (39.05)
        5:45.37 (38.24)     6:22.03 (36.66)
 24 Greta Zampier             FR Troy                 6:34.12    6:28.88
                  34.76     1:13.75 (38.99)     1:52.12 (38.37)     2:31.77 (39.65)
        3:10.92 (39.15)     3:50.53 (39.61)     4:30.29 (39.76)     5:10.61 (40.32)
        5:50.55 (39.94)     6:28.88 (38.33)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 2: S 1:37.33        2012 Niskayuna
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, A Vitolins, G Matuszyk
   Shen Pool: P 1:36.28  10/10/2015 Pittsford, Pitt
                         B Evans, E Corby, L Stone, K Smith
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mohonasen-Schalmont                               1:41.00    1:41.85 q
     1) Olivia Nelson SR                2) Marianna Santabarbara FR
     3) Mary Kate Conway SO             4) Alexandra Dixon SR
                  25.59       51.55 (25.96)     1:07.65 (16.10)     1:41.85 (34.20)
  2 Albany Academy                                    1:45.06    1:42.27 q
     1) Claire Gerdeman FR              2) Chloe Derosia JR
     3) Liv Eisenhardt SO               4) Emily Murphy SR
                  24.94       50.58 (25.64)     1:17.01 (26.43)     1:42.27 (25.26)
  3 Emma Willard                                      1:49.40    1:43.63 q
     1) Gabrielle Bianco SR             2) Rosemarie Versaci FR
     3) Abigail Nguyen SR               4) Jenna Drummond FR
                  25.32       51.45 (26.13)     1:17.38 (25.93)     1:43.63 (26.25)
  4 Queensbury                                        1:46.38    1:46.46 q
     1) Kayla Keddy JR                  2) Megan Geczy SO
     3) Anna Bearor 8                   4) Brooke Edwards SR
                  27.17       53.66 (26.49)     1:19.51 (25.85)     1:46.46 (26.95)
  5 Glens Falls                                       1:49.10    1:51.67 q
     1) Adler Palmer SO                 2) Kacie Wolfstich FR
     3) Lily Murray FR                  4) Reagan Rath SO
                  28.97       56.56 (27.59)     1:24.10 (27.54)     1:51.67 (27.57)
  6 Holy Names                                        1:53.96    1:54.71 q
     1) Rachel Gallucci FR              2) Jessie Triller SR
     3) Madison Mackey 8                4) Gabriela McSwieney FR
                  27.46       56.46 (29.00)     1:25.71 (29.25)     1:54.71 (29.00)
  7 Troy                                              1:56.71    1:56.45 q
     1) Elah Ginsburg JR                2) Greta Zampier FR
     3) Maeve McDermott 7               4) Lydia Godman JR
                  28.25       58.91 (30.66)     1:28.07 (29.16)     1:56.45 (28.38)
  8 Fonda-Johnstown                                   1:57.63    2:02.92 q
     1) Emma VanGorder FR               2) Julia Norris SO
     3) Megan O'Connell JR              4) Angelina Atwood SO
                  30.87     1:01.08 (30.21)     1:32.42 (31.34)     2:02.92 (30.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amsterdam                                         2:04.86    2:03.04 q
     1) Azia Aldi SO                    2) Kelly Kilgallen JR
     3) Tessa Conti SR                  4) Anastasia Montalvo JR
                  30.69     1:02.06 (31.37)     1:33.03 (30.97)     2:03.04 (30.01)
 10 Gloversville-Mayfield                             2:09.58    2:05.23 q
     1) Alyssa Henley SR                2) Kaylie Sturgess-Mansell FR
     3) Caitlyn Fonda JR                4) Isabelle Willis JR
                  32.36     1:04.04 (31.68)     1:35.79 (31.75)     2:05.23 (29.44)
 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk                           1:51.30    2:11.44 q
     1) Laya Mathai JR                  2) Maria Morrow 8
     3) Virginia Frazee FR              4) Emma Rowzee JR
                  36.90     1:13.42 (36.52)     1:42.15 (28.73)     2:11.44 (29.29)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 2: S 55.31        2011 Jenna Bickel, Guilderland-V
   Shen Pool: P 54.23   2/22/2017 Marci Maguire, Ridgfield
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kylie Salerno             SR Maple Hills          1:00.61      59.78 qNYS
                  29.04       59.78 (30.74)
  2 Chloe Derosia             JR Albany Academy       1:00.34    1:00.92 q
                  29.51     1:00.92 (31.41)
  3 Willow Swan-Scott         JR Queensbury           1:05.08    1:03.35 q
                  30.78     1:03.35 (32.57)
  4 Megan Plante               8 Albany Academy       1:05.04    1:03.75 q
                  30.91     1:03.75 (32.84)
  5 Avery Besch               JR Albany Academy       1:06.86    1:03.94 q
                  30.91     1:03.94 (33.03)
  6 Allie Johnston             7 Queensbury           1:06.13    1:04.37 q
                  31.63     1:04.37 (32.74)
  7 Kayla Keddy               JR Queensbury           1:05.65    1:05.93 q
                  32.21     1:05.93 (33.72)
  8 Megan Buzas               FR Mohon-Schal          1:06.91    1:06.03 q
                  32.65     1:06.03 (33.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Willa Werwaiss            FR Emma Willard         1:10.70    1:06.49 q
                  32.70     1:06.49 (33.79)
 10 Gabrielle Swider          JR Troy                 1:09.95    1:07.03 q
                  32.97     1:07.03 (34.06)
 11 Madison Maier             SO Glens Falls          1:09.15    1:07.64 q
                  33.33     1:07.64 (34.31)
 12 Carys Bartlett             8 RCSCA                1:11.43    1:07.96 q
                  32.37     1:07.96 (35.59)
 13 Emily Felton              FR Queensbury           1:09.96    1:09.15 q
                  33.75     1:09.15 (35.40)
 14 Greta Zampier             FR Troy                 1:11.67    1:09.60 q
                  33.69     1:09.60 (35.91)
 15 Jessie Triller            SR Holy Names           1:11.92    1:10.52 q
                  34.84     1:10.52 (35.68)
 16 Olivia Muller             SR Mohon-Schal          1:14.10    1:11.24 q
                  34.70     1:11.24 (36.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caroline Versaci          JR Emma Willard         1:13.11    1:11.55
                  34.74     1:11.55 (36.81)
 18 Marisa Swider             FR Troy                 1:11.66    1:11.62
                  34.84     1:11.62 (36.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor Scarincio          SR Glens Falls          1:11.64    1:11.89
                  34.98     1:11.89 (36.91)
 20 Grace Gohn                SO Glens Falls          1:15.06    1:12.54
                  35.33     1:12.54 (37.21)
 21 Gabriella Fernandez       JR Mohon-Schal          1:15.43    1:12.67
                  35.24     1:12.67 (37.43)
 22 Claire Seleen              7 Albany Academy       1:12.96    1:13.42
                  34.61     1:13.42 (38.81)
 23 Izzy Topper               SR Glens Falls          1:15.35    1:13.82
                  35.14     1:13.82 (38.68)
 24 Emma Rizzo                SR Fonda-Johnstown      1:12.42    1:14.80
                  35.89     1:14.80 (38.91)
 25 Abby DellaRocco           FR Mohon-Schal          1:16.12    1:15.07
                1:15.12         1:15.07 ( )
 26 Julia Norris              SO Fonda-Johnstown      1:18.68    1:17.75
                  37.95     1:17.75 (39.80)
 27 Anastasia Montalvo        JR Amsterdam            1:20.57    1:20.02
                1:20.01      1:20.02 (0.01)
 28 Juilanna Busseno          JR Amsterdam            1:22.69    1:20.13
                  38.04     1:20.13 (42.09)
 29 Amelia Barkevich          JR Amsterdam            1:23.99    1:22.62
                  39.50     1:22.62 (43.12)
 30 Kaylie Sturgess-Mansell   FR Glovers-Mayfield     1:21.63    1:24.08
                1:24.25         1:24.08 ( )
 31 Michaela VanGorder        JR Fonda-Johnstown      1:22.60    1:24.43
                  41.84     1:24.43 (42.59)
 32 Olivia Brahler            SR Amsterdam            1:22.32    1:28.41
                1:28.85         1:28.41 ( )
 33 Alyssa Henley             SR Glovers-Mayfield     1:23.86    1:44.68
                1:26.65     1:44.68 (18.03)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 2: S 1:01.33        2016 Olivia Jack, Scocia-Glenville
   Shen Pool: P 1:01.33   11/8/2016 Olivia Jack, BH/BL-SG
                1:02.82  AAA
                1:04.26  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Gillian Burch             JR RCSCA                1:08.01    1:04.17 qAAC
                  30.69     1:04.17 (33.48)
  2 Olivia Nelson             SR Mohon-Schal          1:06.84    1:07.35 qNYS
                  31.32     1:07.35 (36.03)
  3 Emma Mauro                JR Glens Falls          1:13.10    1:09.69 q
                  32.25     1:09.69 (37.44)
  4 Emily Miles               SR Fonda-Johnstown      1:11.58    1:10.73 q
                  32.91     1:10.73 (37.82)
  5 Bella Amedio              JR Albany Academy       1:10.32    1:12.75 q
                  33.67     1:12.75 (39.08)
  6 Natalie Giumarra          SO Queensbury           1:14.88    1:12.87 q
                  34.13     1:12.87 (38.74)
  7 Mea Amedio                 7 Albany Academy       1:14.91    1:13.39 q
                  34.76     1:13.39 (38.63)
  8 Rosemarie Versaci         FR Emma Willard         1:16.73    1:13.85 q
                  34.59     1:13.85 (39.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Genevieve Coutant         SO Queensbury           1:17.96    1:16.13 q
                  35.86     1:16.13 (40.27)
 10 Emilia Frazier            FR Albany Academy       1:18.89    1:17.02 q
                  36.48     1:17.02 (40.54)
 11 Cambrie Schliff           SR Glens Falls          1:19.72    1:17.15 q
                  36.29     1:17.15 (40.86)
 12 Laura Gemmett             SR Mohon-Schal          1:18.92    1:17.59 q
                  36.28     1:17.59 (41.31)
 13 Breityn Barnhart          SO Mohon-Schal          1:21.15    1:17.63 q
                  37.48     1:17.63 (40.15)
 14 Emma Rowzee               JR RCSCA                1:22.68    1:18.38 q
                  36.76     1:18.38 (41.62)
 15 Paige Bertuch             SR Amsterdam            1:26.59    1:18.69 q
                  37.38     1:18.69 (41.31)
 16 Sophia Frenyea            JR Fonda-Johnstown      1:24.32    1:19.90 q
                  37.37     1:19.90 (42.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Bascom              SR Mohon-Schal          1:24.89    1:20.04
                  38.01     1:20.04 (42.03)
 18 Emily Koudelka            SO Queensbury           1:25.46    1:20.40
                  38.14     1:20.40 (42.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lily Duerr                SO Glens Falls          1:27.00    1:20.44
                  38.01     1:20.44 (42.43)
 20 Virginia Frazee           FR RCSCA                1:21.36    1:20.88
                  38.37     1:20.88 (42.51)
 21 Katherine Foster          SR Emma Willard         1:24.25    1:21.20
                  38.12     1:21.20 (43.08)
 22 Madison Mackey             8 Holy Names           1:26.36    1:22.31
                  39.21     1:22.31 (43.10)
 23 Martyna Boczar            SO Queensbury           1:24.96    1:23.68
                  39.48     1:23.68 (44.20)
 24 Maeve McDermott            7 Troy                 1:24.52    1:23.85
                  39.35     1:23.85 (44.50)
 25 Marlee Pelton-Fuentes     JR Glens Falls          1:25.32    1:24.53
                  39.19     1:24.53 (45.34)
 26 Darcy Ryan                JR Holy Names           1:27.79    1:26.36
                  41.12     1:26.36 (45.24)
 27 Natalie Goyer              8 Albany Academy       1:29.83    1:26.43
                  40.00     1:26.43 (46.43)
 28 Payton Biasini            SR Glovers-Mayfield     1:27.32    1:30.53
                  42.53     1:30.53 (48.00)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 2: S 3:28.84        2011 Niskayuna
                         K Zhou, E Terwilliger, M Frodey, Jordan
   Shen Pool: P 3:29.80   11/5/2011 Niskayuna, Nisk
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, E Terwilliger, M Jordan
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mohonasen-Schalmont                               3:36.01    3:40.35 qNYS
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni SO             2) Mary Kate Conway SO
     3) Emily Holman SR                 4) Alexandra Dixon SR
                  26.27       54.39 (54.39)     1:19.94 (25.55)     1:48.13 (53.74)
        2:14.62 (26.49)     2:44.43 (56.30)     3:11.31 (26.88)     3:40.35 (55.92)
  2 Albany Academy                                    3:58.58    3:53.38 q
     1) Isabel Nelson 8                 2) Liv Eisenhardt SO
     3) Avery Besch JR                  4) Keegan Klima SO
                  28.24       58.28 (58.28)     1:25.78 (27.50)     1:56.31 (58.03)
        2:24.65 (28.34)   3:03.94 (1:07.63)     3:22.96 (19.02)     3:53.38 (49.44)
  3 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk                           4:05.54    3:53.90 q
     1) Emily Sulik SO                  2) Kaley Pagnotta SO
     3) Carys Bartlett 8                4) Gillian Burch JR
                  29.42   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:29.82 (29.26)   2:02.51 (1:01.95)
        2:29.41 (26.90)     2:59.74 (57.23)     3:26.10 (26.36)     3:53.90 (54.16)
  4 Emma Willard                                      3:59.46    3:53.91 q
     1) Abigail Nguyen SR               2) Gabrielle Bianco SR
     3) Rosemarie Versaci FR            4) Jenna Drummond FR
                  27.93       58.14 (58.14)     1:25.03 (26.89)     1:54.15 (56.01)
        2:22.50 (28.35)   2:54.20 (1:00.05)     3:22.81 (28.61)     3:53.91 (59.71)
  5 Queensbury                                        3:59.53    4:00.96 q
     1) Megan Geczy SO                  2) Angela Troisi SR
     3) Emily Felton FR                 4) Anna Bearor 8
                  28.38       59.02 (59.02)     1:28.16 (29.14)   2:00.53 (1:01.51)
        2:29.73 (29.20)   3:03.21 (1:02.68)     3:30.91 (27.70)     4:00.96 (57.75)
  6 Fonda-Johnstown                                   4:12.59    4:08.74 q
     1) Emily Miles SR                  2) Abigail Rizzo SO
     3) Sophia Frenyea JR               4) Emma Rizzo SR
                  27.35       57.16 (57.16)     1:28.52 (31.36)   2:03.35 (1:06.19)
        2:32.96 (29.61)   3:06.01 (1:02.66)     3:35.28 (29.27)   4:08.74 (1:02.73)
  7 Holy Names                                        4:23.43    4:12.73 q
     1) Rachel Gallucci FR              2) Jessie Triller SR
     3) Savanah Scoons SO               4) Gabriela McSwieney FR
                  28.73   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:30.23 (30.10)   2:02.94 (1:02.81)
        2:33.61 (30.67)   3:08.33 (1:05.39)     3:38.75 (30.42)   4:12.73 (1:04.40)
  8 Glens Falls                                       4:06.53    4:13.68 q
     1) Samantha Lunt JR                2) Marlee Pelton-Fuentes JR
     3) Kacie Wolfstich FR              4) Regan Kaiser FR
                  30.46   1:03.27 (1:03.27)     1:32.82 (29.55)   2:05.49 (1:02.22)
        2:36.03 (30.54)   3:11.40 (1:05.91)     3:40.95 (29.55)   4:13.68 (1:02.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Troy                                              4:20.23    4:24.96 q
     1) Gabrielle Swider JR             2) Marisa Swider FR
     3) Mikaleigh Hughes 7              4) Elah Ginsburg JR
                  29.79   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:36.96 (34.26)   2:15.39 (1:12.69)
        2:47.79 (32.40)   3:23.93 (1:08.54)     3:52.75 (28.82)   4:24.96 (1:01.03)
 10 Amsterdam                                         4:47.45    4:35.96 q
     1) Tessa Conti SR                  2) Paige Bertuch SR
     3) Juilanna Busseno JR             4) Kelly Kilgallen JR
                  32.47   1:07.91 (1:07.91)     1:39.55 (31.64)   2:15.54 (1:07.63)
        2:48.84 (33.30)   3:26.94 (1:11.40)     3:59.72 (32.78)   4:35.96 (1:09.02)
 11 Gloversville-Mayfield                             4:31.30    4:40.99 q
     1) Isabelle Willis JR              2) Alyssa Henley SR
     3) Kaylie Sturgess-Mansell FR      4) Caitlyn Fonda JR
                  30.21   1:02.78 (1:02.78)     1:36.25 (33.47)   2:14.87 (1:12.09)
        2:49.95 (35.08)   3:30.00 (1:15.13)     4:02.80 (32.80)   4:40.99 (1:10.99)