Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 2: S 4:56.94        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 4:53.95   10/8/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pitt
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexandra Dixon     SR Mohon-Schal          5:16.29    5:08.53 NYS     20
                  27.49       56.65 (29.16)     1:26.78 (30.13)     1:57.77 (30.99)
        2:28.73 (30.96)     3:00.16 (31.43)     3:32.20 (32.04)     4:04.72 (32.52)
        4:37.34 (32.62)     5:08.53 (31.19)
  2 Amaya DiGiovanni    SO Mohon-Schal          5:16.45    5:17.31         17
                  28.41       59.68 (31.27)     1:31.93 (32.25)     2:04.51 (32.58)
        2:37.08 (32.57)     3:09.81 (32.73)     3:42.40 (32.59)     4:14.83 (32.43)
        4:46.77 (31.94)     5:17.31 (30.54)
  3 Kailyn Anselment    SR Glens Falls          5:22.80    5:18.90         16
                  29.17     1:00.63 (31.46)     1:33.08 (32.45)     2:05.65 (32.57)
        2:38.40 (32.75)     3:11.16 (32.76)     3:43.87 (32.71)     4:15.81 (31.94)
        4:47.77 (31.96)     5:18.90 (31.13)
  4 Emily Sulik         SO RCSCA                5:22.76    5:24.12         15
                  29.65     1:01.47 (31.82)     1:33.84 (32.37)     2:06.54 (32.70)
        2:39.56 (33.02)     3:12.56 (33.00)     3:45.64 (33.08)     4:18.60 (32.96)
        4:51.82 (33.22)     5:24.12 (32.30)
  5 Isabel Nelson        8 Albany Academy       5:31.83    5:25.77         14
                  30.38     1:02.55 (32.17)     1:35.12 (32.57)     2:07.16 (32.04)
        2:40.69 (33.53)     3:13.27 (32.58)     3:46.79 (33.52)     4:21.08 (34.29)
        4:54.28 (33.20)     5:25.77 (31.49)
  6 Keegan Klima        SO Albany Academy       5:32.65    5:36.53         13
                  29.95     1:02.60 (32.65)     1:36.35 (33.75)     2:10.63 (34.28)
        2:45.33 (34.70)     3:19.53 (34.20)     3:54.02 (34.49)     4:28.31 (34.29)
        5:02.70 (34.39)     5:36.53 (33.83)
  7 Jenna Drummond      FR Emma Willard         5:46.92    5:42.92         12
                  30.59     1:04.95 (34.36)     1:39.54 (34.59)     2:14.34 (34.80)
        2:49.44 (35.10)     3:24.36 (34.92)     3:59.61 (35.25)     4:35.15 (35.54)
        5:09.94 (34.79)     5:42.92 (32.98)
  8 Rowan Davidson       8 Glens Falls          5:47.69    5:53.78         11
                  31.62     1:06.72 (35.10)     1:43.83 (37.11)     2:20.51 (36.68)
        2:56.21 (35.70)     3:32.06 (35.85)     4:08.31 (36.25)     4:44.54 (36.23)
        5:20.31 (35.77)     5:53.78 (33.47)
B - Final
  9 Cecilia Eisenhardt  SR Albany Academy       5:48.73    5:44.21          9
                  31.03     1:04.50 (33.47)     1:38.65 (34.15)     2:13.19 (34.54)
        2:48.17 (34.98)     3:23.02 (34.85)     3:58.03 (35.01)     4:33.76 (35.73)
        5:09.75 (35.99)     5:44.21 (34.46)
 10 Gabriela McSwieney  FR Holy Names           5:49.81    5:48.54          7
                  32.54     1:07.87 (35.33)     1:43.94 (36.07)     2:19.25 (35.31)
        2:54.80 (35.55)     3:30.55 (35.75)     4:06.64 (36.09)     4:41.63 (34.99)
        5:16.03 (34.40)     5:48.54 (32.51)
 11 Isabelle Willis     JR Glovers-Mayfield     5:51.69    5:49.05          6
                  31.33     1:06.31 (34.98)     1:41.88 (35.57)     2:17.43 (35.55)
        2:52.72 (35.29)     3:28.35 (35.63)     4:04.00 (35.65)     4:39.49 (35.49)
        5:14.69 (35.20)     5:49.05 (34.36)
 12 Rachel Palmer       SO Queensbury           5:57.80    5:52.25          5
                  31.45     1:06.12 (34.67)     1:42.15 (36.03)     2:18.34 (36.19)
        2:54.05 (35.71)     3:30.31 (36.26)     4:05.70 (35.39)     4:41.59 (35.89)
        5:17.52 (35.93)     5:52.25 (34.73)
 13 Reaghan Reynolds    JR Mohon-Schal          5:58.03    5:52.64          4
                  31.63     1:06.18 (34.55)     1:41.81 (35.63)     2:17.48 (35.67)
        2:53.75 (36.27)     3:30.97 (37.22)     4:07.18 (36.21)     4:44.72 (37.54)
        5:19.65 (34.93)     5:52.64 (32.99)
 14 Reagan Rath         SO Glens Falls          5:52.45    5:52.77          3
                  32.34     1:06.71 (34.37)     1:41.96 (35.25)     2:17.44 (35.48)
        2:52.59 (35.15)     3:28.04 (35.45)     4:04.41 (36.37)     4:41.43 (37.02)
        5:18.58 (37.15)     5:52.77 (34.19)
 15 Harper Cartwright   SO Emma Willard         5:50.84    5:59.67          2
                  31.13     1:05.25 (34.12)     1:40.16 (34.91)     2:16.85 (36.69)
        2:53.97 (37.12)     3:31.68 (37.71)     4:08.55 (36.87)     4:46.64 (38.09)
        5:23.98 (37.34)     5:59.67 (35.69)
 16 Kristin Felton      SR Queensbury           6:08.32    6:10.57          1
                  32.11     1:07.90 (35.79)     1:45.32 (37.42)     2:23.58 (38.26)
        3:01.78 (38.20)     3:39.63 (37.85)     4:18.14 (38.51)     4:56.50 (38.36)
        5:34.07 (37.57)     6:10.57 (36.50)
Preliminaries
 17 Maeve McDermott      7 Troy                 6:08.80
 18 Ella Gibbs          FR Albany Academy       6:11.75
 19 Olivia Muller       SR Mohon-Schal          6:13.36
 20 Ahva Heyman         FR Glens Falls          6:15.41
 21 Eliza Lockwood      FR Queensbury           6:19.71
 22 Savanah Scoons      SO Holy Names           6:20.68
 23 Abigail Rizzo       SO Fonda-Johnstown      6:22.03
 24 Greta Zampier       FR Troy                 6:28.88