Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 2: S 55.31        2011 Jenna Bickel, Guilderland-V
   Shen Pool: P 54.23   2/22/2017 Marci Maguire, Ridgfield
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kylie Salerno       SR Maple Hills            59.78      59.77 NYS     20
                  28.92       59.77 (30.85)
  2 Chloe Derosia       JR Albany Academy       1:00.92    1:01.05         17
                  29.51     1:01.05 (31.54)
  3 Avery Besch         JR Albany Academy       1:03.94    1:03.07         16
                  30.66     1:03.07 (32.41)
  4 Willow Swan-Scott   JR Queensbury           1:03.35    1:03.84         15
                  31.09     1:03.84 (32.75)
  5 Megan Plante         8 Albany Academy       1:03.75    1:03.96         14
                  30.89     1:03.96 (33.07)
  6 Kayla Keddy         JR Queensbury           1:05.93    1:04.58         13
                  31.53     1:04.58 (33.05)
  7 Allie Johnston       7 Queensbury           1:04.37    1:04.69         12
                  31.65     1:04.69 (33.04)
  8 Megan Buzas         FR Mohon-Schal          1:06.03    1:04.91         11
                  32.50     1:04.91 (32.41)
B - Final
  9 Willa Werwaiss      FR Emma Willard         1:06.49    1:05.13          9
                  32.32     1:05.13 (32.81)
 10 Emily Felton        FR Queensbury           1:09.15    1:07.14          7
                  32.83     1:07.14 (34.31)
 11 Gabrielle Swider    JR Troy                 1:07.03    1:07.76          6
                  33.23     1:07.76 (34.53)
 12 Carys Bartlett       8 RCSCA                1:07.96    1:08.35          5
                  32.68     1:08.35 (35.67)
 13 Madison Maier       SO Glens Falls          1:07.64    1:09.13          4
                  33.54     1:09.13 (35.59)
 14 Olivia Muller       SR Mohon-Schal          1:11.24    1:09.30          3
                  33.75     1:09.30 (35.55)
 15 Greta Zampier       FR Troy                 1:09.60    1:09.33          2
                  33.71     1:09.33 (35.62)
 16 Jessie Triller      SR Holy Names           1:10.52    1:10.49          1
                  34.73     1:10.49 (35.76)
Preliminaries
 17 Caroline Versaci    JR Emma Willard         1:11.55
 18 Marisa Swider       FR Troy                 1:11.62
 19 Taylor Scarincio    SR Glens Falls          1:11.89
 20 Grace Gohn          SO Glens Falls          1:12.54
 21 Gabriella Fernande  JR Mohon-Schal          1:12.67
 22 Claire Seleen        7 Albany Academy       1:13.42
 23 Izzy Topper         SR Glens Falls          1:13.82
 24 Emma Rizzo          SR Fonda-Johnstown      1:14.80
 25 Abby DellaRocco     FR Mohon-Schal          1:15.07
 26 Julia Norris        SO Fonda-Johnstown      1:17.75
 27 Anastasia Montalvo  JR Amsterdam            1:20.02
 28 Juilanna Busseno    JR Amsterdam            1:20.13
 29 Amelia Barkevich    JR Amsterdam            1:22.62
 30 Kaylie Sturgess-Ma  FR Glovers-Mayfield     1:24.08
 31 Michaela VanGorder  JR Fonda-Johnstown      1:24.43
 32 Olivia Brahler      SR Amsterdam            1:28.41
 33 Alyssa Henley       SR Glovers-Mayfield     1:44.68