Girls Sec II  Division I Championships - 11/2/2017 to 11/4/2017
                  Girls Section II - Division 1 Championships
                                 Nov. 2-4 2017
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 2: S 1:47.11        2013 Shenendehowa
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucius
   Shen Pool: P 1:47.11   11/9/2013 Shenendehowa, Shen
                         J Samson, S Zhang, S Schwarz, J Lucus
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niskayuna                                         1:51.05    1:48.65 qNYS
     1) Yunfan Dong JR                  2) Rebekah Eckman SO
     3) Kamryn Paige SR                 4) Isabel Bushway JR
                  26.99       58.28 (31.29)     1:24.19 (25.91)     1:48.65 (24.46)
  2 Bethlehem Central                                 1:52.71    1:49.05 qNYS
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Ella Kaback FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  26.92       58.97 (32.05)     1:25.53 (26.56)     1:49.05 (23.52)
  3 Burnt Hills-Scotia                                1:55.09    1:49.44 qNYS
     1) Ally Frame 8                    2) Abby Bacon JR
     3) Olivia Jack SR                  4) Kaci Owens 8
                  29.08       59.92 (30.84)     1:24.40 (24.48)     1:49.44 (25.04)
  4 Guilderland-Voorheesville                         1:49.90    1:49.88 qNYS
     1) Erin Wadsworth JR               2) Kasey Keaney SO
     3) Belen Marriaga SR               4) Jordyn Sommo SR
                  28.65       58.84 (30.19)     1:24.96 (26.12)     1:49.88 (24.92)
  5 Shenendehowa                                      1:51.93    1:50.01 qNYS
     1) Alice Han FR                    2) Jessica Salmon SR
     3) Alex Koeferl JR                 4) Grace Thomas SO
                  27.67       58.10 (30.43)     1:24.97 (26.87)     1:50.01 (25.04)
  6 Ballston Spa                                      1:52.83    1:50.28 qNYS
     1) Emma Hoffman FR                 2) Corinne Pepper FR
     3) Tierra Damico JR                4) Annalise Pepper JR
                  28.63       58.85 (30.22)     1:25.29 (26.44)     1:50.28 (24.99)
  7 Albany                                            1:57.03    1:56.66 q
     1) Olivia Hampson JR               2) Maggie Carroll FR
     3) Brogan Monroe JR                4) Barbara Delaney SR
                  30.42     1:03.00 (32.58)     1:31.17 (28.17)     1:56.66 (25.49)
  8 Shaker                                            1:58.62    1:57.82 q
     1) Lily DeBellis 8                 2) Emily Yu SO
     3) Vanessa Moss SR                 4) Sarah David JR
                  30.23     1:01.67 (31.44)     1:31.55 (29.88)     1:57.82 (26.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saratoga Springs                                  2:00.67    1:59.38 q
     1) Kayla LaHart JR                 2) Madeline Yuhasz JR
     3) Natalie Redick JR               4) Ella Valdimarsson SR
                  30.62     1:04.17 (33.55)     1:32.44 (28.27)     1:59.38 (26.94)
 10 Schenectady                                       2:15.27    2:36.61 q
     1) Zoe Bernardi SR                 2) Chyanne Kubina SO
     3) Josie Casper FR                 4) Cidney Walton SR
                  37.80     1:26.16 (48.36)     1:59.28 (33.12)     2:36.61 (37.33)
 11 Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls                       2:20.21    2:38.77 q
     1) Faith Holcomb FR                2) Emily LaBelle SR
     3) Kylie Alexander SR              4) Korrin Picerno JR
                  38.87     1:21.77 (42.90)     2:05.69 (43.92)     2:38.77 (33.08)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 2: S 1:48.30        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 1:50.61   10/6/2012 Kina Zhou, Nisk
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:25.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Elaine Lipkin             SR Niskayuna            1:57.53    1:54.65 qNYS
                  26.91       55.70 (28.79)     1:25.44 (29.74)     1:54.65 (29.21)
  2 Lauren Ostrander          JR Shenendehowa         1:58.31    1:55.74 qNYS
                  27.24       56.59 (29.35)     1:26.12 (29.53)     1:55.74 (29.62)
  3 Lillian Bushway           SO Niskayuna            1:58.86    1:56.94 qNYS
                  27.59       57.28 (29.69)     1:27.22 (29.94)     1:56.94 (29.72)
  4 Stephanie Erickson        SR Guilderland-V        1:57.68    1:57.47 qS2-1
                  27.21       56.45 (29.24)     1:26.81 (30.36)     1:57.47 (30.66)
  5 Clare Stansbury           SR Niskayuna            1:59.99    1:58.31 qS2-1
                  27.43       57.31 (29.88)     1:27.78 (30.47)     1:58.31 (30.53)
  6 Sarah Wettergreen         SR Shenendehowa         1:59.06    1:58.41 qS2-1
                  26.35       55.69 (29.34)     1:26.83 (31.14)     1:58.41 (31.58)
  7 Elizabeth Baird           FR Saratoga Springs     2:01.36    1:59.34 qS2-1
                  27.21       57.17 (29.96)     1:27.96 (30.79)     1:59.34 (31.38)
  8 Stella Trickett           FR Guilderland-V        2:00.50    1:59.45 qS2-1
                  27.36       57.54 (30.18)     1:28.08 (30.54)     1:59.45 (31.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessica Gordon            SO Shenendehowa         2:06.92    1:59.76 qS2-1
                  27.87       58.01 (30.14)     1:28.80 (30.79)     1:59.76 (30.96)
 10 Adelaide Leung            SO Niskayuna            2:04.27    2:00.21 qS2-1
                  28.09       58.37 (30.28)     1:29.20 (30.83)     2:00.21 (31.01)
 11 Audrey Nadeau             SO Bethlehem            2:07.26    2:00.65 qS2-1
                  28.24       59.03 (30.79)     1:30.16 (31.13)     2:00.65 (30.49)
 12 Maggie Hartman            FR Bethlehem            2:06.61    2:01.37 qS2-1
                  27.51       57.92 (30.41)     1:29.40 (31.48)     2:01.37 (31.97)
 13 Vicky Silaika             SR Shenendehowa         2:02.05    2:02.16 qS2-1
                  27.80       58.71 (30.91)     1:30.81 (32.10)     2:02.16 (31.35)
 14 Sophie Swain              SO BH-SG                2:06.69    2:02.36 qS2-1
                  27.31       57.94 (30.63)     1:29.49 (31.55)     2:02.36 (32.87)
 15 Maggie Carroll            FR Albany               2:06.71    2:02.88 qS2-1
                  27.73       58.40 (30.67)     1:30.44 (32.04)     2:02.88 (32.44)
 16 Julia Hawthorne           JR Saratoga Springs     2:10.26    2:04.18 qS2-1
                  27.93       59.15 (31.22)     1:31.51 (32.36)     2:04.18 (32.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Love                8 Saratoga Springs     2:09.02    2:04.45 S2-1
                  28.75     1:00.46 (31.71)     1:32.95 (32.49)     2:04.45 (31.50)
 18 Meghan Depew              JR Guilderland-V        2:07.43    2:04.57 S2-1
                  28.37       58.91 (30.54)     1:31.67 (32.76)     2:04.57 (32.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rebecca Baldwin           SO Bethlehem            2:11.19    2:05.44 S2-1
                  28.45       59.51 (31.06)     1:32.38 (32.87)     2:05.44 (33.06)
 20 Emily Gerard              FR Bethlehem            2:11.01    2:05.62 S2-1
                  28.50       59.91 (31.41)     1:32.46 (32.55)     2:05.62 (33.16)
 21 Isabella Gitto             8 Guilderland-V        2:04.48    2:07.51 S2-1
                  28.47     1:00.43 (31.96)     1:33.72 (33.29)     2:07.51 (33.79)
 22 Vanessa Moss              SR Shaker               2:09.96    2:08.53 S2-1
                  28.77     1:00.74 (31.97)     1:34.71 (33.97)     2:08.53 (33.82)
 23 Grace VanBowen             8 Albany               2:15.64    2:09.14 S2-1
                  28.78     1:01.58 (32.80)     1:35.61 (34.03)     2:09.14 (33.53)
 24 Megan Williams            SR Ballston Spa         2:22.81    2:10.47 S2-1
                  29.83     1:02.75 (32.92)     1:36.52 (33.77)     2:10.47 (33.95)
 25 Adina Kligerman           SO Albany               2:14.96    2:13.24 S2-1
                  30.12     1:04.05 (33.93)     1:39.22 (35.17)     2:13.24 (34.02)
 26 Ally Frame                 8 BH-SG                2:22.77    2:13.42 S2-1
                  30.99     1:04.23 (33.24)     1:39.12 (34.89)     2:13.42 (34.30)
 27 Madeline Ives             SO Shaker               2:18.81    2:14.46 S2-1
                  30.58     1:03.93 (33.35)     1:39.48 (35.55)     2:14.46 (34.98)
 28 Aileen Klaus               8 Saratoga Springs     2:18.05    2:14.94 S2-1
                  30.72     1:04.63 (33.91)     1:40.09 (35.46)     2:14.94 (34.85)
 29 Laurie Horsch             JR Ballston Spa         2:23.02    2:15.50 S2-1
                  30.35     1:04.23 (33.88)     1:39.89 (35.66)     2:15.50 (35.61)
 30 Mackenzi Stevenson        SO Albany               2:20.71    2:16.06 S2-1
                  30.77     1:04.88 (34.11)     1:40.50 (35.62)     2:16.06 (35.56)
 31 Samantha DeRagon          SR Ballston Spa         2:24.00    2:16.47 S2-1
                  30.90     1:05.79 (34.89)     1:41.98 (36.19)     2:16.47 (34.49)
 32 Madison Vitas             FR Shaker               2:15.12    2:17.97 S2-1
                  31.19     1:05.12 (33.93)     1:41.41 (36.29)     2:17.97 (36.56)
 33 Kate Turczyn              FR BH-SG                2:22.74    2:18.27 S2-1
                  31.57     1:06.54 (34.97)     1:42.64 (36.10)     2:18.27 (35.63)
 34 Alyssa Lortie             SO Shaker               2:24.49    2:20.02 S2-1
                  31.37     1:06.78 (35.41)     1:44.06 (37.28)     2:20.02 (35.96)
 35 McKenna Phillips           8 Ballston Spa         2:20.04    2:20.62 S2-1
                  31.44     1:06.81 (35.37)     1:44.06 (37.25)     2:20.62 (36.56)
 36 Luisa Petrucco            JR BH-SG                2:23.13    2:23.66 S2-1
                  31.70     1:07.31 (35.61)     1:45.54 (38.23)     2:23.66 (38.12)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 2: S 2:02.25        2015 Julia Samson, Shenendehowa
   Shen Pool: P 2:03.29   11/8/2015 Julie Samson, Shen
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:44.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Yunfan Dong               JR Niskayuna            2:08.42    2:06.91 qNYS
                  27.42       58.42 (31.00)     1:36.34 (37.92)     2:06.91 (30.57)
  2 Sydney Sorbello           SO Bethlehem            2:12.03    2:07.45 qNYS
                  26.79       57.68 (30.89)     1:34.95 (37.27)     2:07.45 (32.50)
  3 Shauna Killane            JR Shenendehowa         2:12.43    2:09.43 qNYS
                  27.30       59.25 (31.95)     1:39.04 (39.79)     2:09.43 (30.39)
  4 Kasey Keaney              SO Guilderland-V        2:11.05    2:10.78 qNYS
                  28.15     1:01.20 (33.05)     1:39.05 (37.85)     2:10.78 (31.73)
  5 Isabel Bushway            JR Niskayuna            2:13.44    2:11.63 qNYS
                  27.83       59.32 (31.49)     1:40.15 (40.83)     2:11.63 (31.48)
  6 Abby Bacon                JR BH-SG                2:21.44    2:13.06 qS2-1
                  29.56     1:03.65 (34.09)     1:41.47 (37.82)     2:13.06 (31.59)
  7 Emily Wang                JR Shenendehowa         2:15.46    2:13.70 qS2-1
                  29.26     1:02.25 (32.99)     1:42.58 (40.33)     2:13.70 (31.12)
  8 Shannon Waryncia          FR Shenendehowa         2:13.12    2:13.84 qS2-1
                  28.42     1:01.15 (32.73)     1:42.08 (40.93)     2:13.84 (31.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Hoffman              FR Ballston Spa         2:14.10    2:13.99 qS2-1
                  28.10       59.53 (31.43)     1:41.85 (42.32)     2:13.99 (32.14)
 10 Rebekah Eckman            SO Niskayuna            2:17.82    2:15.54 qS2-1
                  27.78     1:02.38 (34.60)     1:44.19 (41.81)     2:15.54 (31.35)
 11 Christina Lau             SR Niskayuna            2:21.53    2:16.26 qS2-1
                  29.94     1:04.92 (34.98)     1:44.11 (39.19)     2:16.26 (32.15)
 12 Emma Anderson             SR Bethlehem            2:21.23    2:17.01 qS2-1
                  28.86     1:02.82 (33.96)     1:44.45 (41.63)     2:17.01 (32.56)
 13 Amanda Macey              SO Shenendehowa         2:16.77    2:17.05 qS2-1
                  29.18     1:02.97 (33.79)     1:43.69 (40.72)     2:17.05 (33.36)
 14 Maggie Reynolds           SO Bethlehem            2:22.29    2:17.15 qS2-1
                  30.60     1:05.59 (34.99)     1:44.35 (38.76)     2:17.15 (32.80)
 15 Emily Yu                  SO Shaker               2:20.24    2:19.69 qS2-1
                  31.39     1:08.25 (36.86)     1:45.98 (37.73)     2:19.69 (33.71)
 16 Olivia Martin             FR Guilderland-V        2:21.61    2:19.71 qS2-1
                  31.14     1:06.36 (35.22)     1:45.96 (39.60)     2:19.71 (33.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Portia Gilbert            SO BH-SG                2:24.07    2:19.96 S2-1
                  29.67     1:05.23 (35.56)     1:46.62 (41.39)     2:19.96 (33.34)
 18 Lily DeBellis              8 Shaker               2:24.77    2:20.71 S2-1
                  30.90     1:06.80 (35.90)     1:48.14 (41.34)     2:20.71 (32.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madeline Yuhasz           JR Saratoga Springs     2:33.02    2:22.89 S2-1
                  31.92     1:06.91 (34.99)     1:47.92 (41.01)     2:22.89 (34.97)
 20 Grace Cassella            SO Guilderland-V        2:22.67    2:24.69 S2-1
                  31.06     1:07.35 (36.29)     1:50.14 (42.79)     2:24.69 (34.55)
 21 Maeve Donnelly            SO Bethlehem            2:28.52    2:24.72 S2-1
                  31.72     1:08.89 (37.17)     1:52.15 (43.26)     2:24.72 (32.57)
 22 Sophie Olson              SO BH-SG                2:34.16    2:27.80 S2-1
                  31.74     1:08.84 (37.10)     1:53.98 (45.14)     2:27.80 (33.82)
 23 Olivia Hampson            JR Albany               2:29.24    2:28.09 S2-1
                  30.59     1:07.72 (37.13)     1:51.22 (43.50)     2:28.09 (36.87)
 24 Brogan Monroe             JR Albany               2:26.08    2:28.74 S2-1
                  31.31     1:09.97 (38.66)     1:53.63 (43.66)     2:28.74 (35.11)
 25 Jami Fuson                 8 BH-SG                2:29.57    2:29.92 S2-1
                  32.67     1:12.19 (39.52)     1:55.81 (43.62)     2:29.92 (34.11)
 26 Katrina Davis             SR Saratoga Springs     2:33.24    2:32.15 S2-1
                  32.36     1:11.55 (39.19)     1:56.29 (44.74)     2:32.15 (35.86)
 27 Elisabeth Erb              8 Saratoga Springs     2:39.56    2:33.80 S2-1
                  31.39     1:10.27 (38.88)     1:57.01 (46.74)     2:33.80 (36.79)
 28 Lila Allison              JR Shaker               2:38.66    2:36.91 S2-1
                  33.78     1:13.09 (39.31)     2:02.45 (49.36)     2:36.91 (34.46)
 29 Avery Ketcham             SO Saratoga Springs     2:37.71    2:37.53 S2-1
                  34.52     1:14.76 (40.24)     2:01.39 (46.63)     2:37.53 (36.14)
 30 Olivia McLeron            SO Schenectady          2:37.97    2:39.12 S2-1
                  35.58     1:11.82 (36.24)     2:02.09 (50.27)     2:39.12 (37.03)
 31 Kira Seaman               SR HF-SGF               2:41.51    2:42.61 S2-1
                  34.39     1:15.46 (41.07)     2:03.16 (47.70)     2:42.61 (39.45)
 32 Andrea Akers              JR Guilderland-V        2:41.55    2:43.89 S2-1
                  35.36     1:17.18 (41.82)     2:05.54 (48.36)     2:43.89 (38.35)
 -- Lucy Catalano              7 Shaker               2:43.16         DQ
                  34.10     1:15.38 (41.28)     2:03.01 (47.63)          DQ (35.40)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 2: S 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia-Glenville
   Shen Pool: P 23.62  10/10/2015 Katie Smith, Pitt
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                28.90  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  28.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Jack               SR BH-SG                  24.34      23.79 qNYS
  2 Megan Novak               FR Bethlehem              24.92      24.52 qNYS
  3 Belen Marriaga            SR Guilderland-V          24.51      24.68 qNYS
  4 Anna Bernasconi           SO Bethlehem              25.62      24.78 qNYS
  5 Natasha Sheffer           FR Shenendehowa           25.41      24.95 qS2-1
  6 Nicole Murphy             SR Saratoga Springs       26.32      25.42 qS2-1
  7 Demi Bobarakis            SO Niskayuna              26.16      25.49 qS2-1
  8 Nina Chicatelli           SO Niskayuna              26.02      25.51 qS2-1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annalise Pepper           JR Ballston Spa           25.51      25.53 qS2-1
 10 Chloe Willson             JR Niskayuna              26.38      25.57 qS2-1
 11 Jordyn Sommo              SR Guilderland-V          25.63      25.71 qS2-1
 12 Kaci Owens                 8 BH-SG                  26.55      25.82 qS2-1
 13 Andrianna Wise            JR Saratoga Springs       26.55      25.87 qS2-1
 14 Barbara Delaney           SR Albany                 26.42      25.92 qS2-1
 15 Ava Conklin               SR Shenendehowa           26.56      26.00 qS2-1
 16 Emma Pausley              JR BH-SG                  26.96      26.01 qS2-1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaitlyn Dybowski          JR Ballston Spa           26.00     J26.01 S2-1
 18 Mia Scott                 FR Shenendehowa           26.62      26.03 S2-1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Thomas              SO Shenendehowa           26.44      26.13 S2-1
 20 Ellie Lashway             FR Guilderland-V          27.31      26.14 S2-1
 21 Kelly Cazer               SR Niskayuna              27.18      26.49 S2-1
 22 Katherine Bernasconi      SR Bethlehem              27.34      26.60 S2-1
 23 Sarah David               JR Shaker                 27.30      26.61 S2-1
 24 Samantha Paley            SR Ballston Spa           26.90      26.72 S2-1
 25 Sophia Koch               JR Bethlehem              27.46      26.82 S2-1
 26 Ji Young Seo              JR Shaker                 27.84      26.94 S2-1
 27 Natalie Redick            JR Saratoga Springs       28.06      27.21 S2-1
 28 Iris Canchela             SR Guilderland-V          27.42      27.43 S2-1
 29 Ella Valdimarsson         SR Saratoga Springs       28.30      27.66 S2-1
 30 Isabelle Rowley            8 Shaker                 28.24      27.68 S2-1
 31 Emily Weaver              SR HF-SGF                 28.35      28.08 S2-1
 32 Haley Francois            JR BH-SG                  28.80      28.16 S2-1
 33 Ella Rati                  8 Shaker                 28.08      28.27 S2-1
 34 Josie Casper              FR Schenectady            28.58      28.55 S2-1

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving PSYCH
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA:  561.80  1998        Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
   Section 2:  635.15  1999        Cassandra Cardinell, Shaker
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tess Weiskopf                 SR Shenendehowa               297.30
  2  Evanna Peng                   JR Guilderland-V              284.15
  3  Eliana Wallock                JR Guilderland-V              279.40
  4  Talia Spenziero               SO Shenendehowa               270.35
  5  Maya Earleywine                8 Bethlehem                  255.30
  6  Tierra Damico                 JR Ballston Spa               254.05
  7  Lydia DeLano                  JR BH-SG                      253.40
  8  Jillian Margolies             SR Niskayuna                  251.65
  9  Felicity Ryan                 JR Saratoga Springs           248.10
 10  Samantha Badar                SR Saratoga Springs           244.00
 11  Ashley Zachgo                 JR Shenendehowa               240.20
 12  Jennifer Van Horne            JR Saratoga Springs           225.50
 13  Grace D'Amato                 JR Shenendehowa               221.80
 14  Ella Simpson                   8 BH-SG                      219.85
 15  Maddie McCarthy               SR Niskayuna                  217.30
 16  Adelle Feeley                 SO Saratoga Springs           215.80
 17  Julia Cole                     8 Guilderland-V              212.75
 18  Maddy Altieri                 FR Guilderland-V              209.40
 19  Claire Morgan                 SR Shaker                     205.15
 20  Sanayia Joefield               8 Niskayuna                  203.20
 21  Abby Campbell                 SO Bethlehem                  187.45
 22  Riley Guy                     SO Bethlehem                  179.15
 23  Ella Rati                      8 Shaker                     177.70
 24  Gabrielle Kim                 SR Shaker                     163.95
 25  Sandra Sheedy                  8 Shaker                     162.50
 26  Mia Farley                    FR Bethlehem                  160.65
 27  Haley Francois                JR BH-SG                      150.30

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 2: S 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia
   Shen Pool: P 55.59   11/5/2016 Mia Cote, Glens Falls
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:16.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Jack               SR BH-SG                  57.46      55.89 qNYS
                  25.95       55.89 (29.94)
  2 Shauna Killane            JR Shenendehowa           59.79      57.97 qNYS
                  27.52       57.97 (30.45)
  3 Belen Marriaga            SR Guilderland-V          58.41      57.98 qNYS
                  27.44       57.98 (30.54)
  4 Kamryn Paige              SR Niskayuna            1:00.61      58.32 qNYS
                  26.73       58.32 (31.59)
  5 Demi Bobarakis            SO Niskayuna            1:01.56      58.41 qNYS
                  27.39       58.41 (31.02)
  6 Rebekah Eckman            SO Niskayuna            1:01.90      58.75 qNYS
                  27.46       58.75 (31.29)
  7 Emma Anderson             SR Bethlehem            1:00.51      59.41 qNYS
                  28.05       59.41 (31.36)
  8 Tierra Damico             JR Ballston Spa         1:02.13      59.75 qNYS
                  27.38       59.75 (32.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessica Salmon            SR Shenendehowa         1:00.00    1:00.24 qS2-1
                  27.74     1:00.24 (32.50)
 10 Sarah Wettergreen         SR Shenendehowa         1:01.26    1:00.57 qS2-1
                  28.93     1:00.57 (31.64)
 11 Shannon Waryncia          FR Shenendehowa         1:00.48    1:00.96 qS2-1
                  28.46     1:00.96 (32.50)
 12 Natalie Redick            JR Saratoga Springs     1:04.62    1:02.62 qS2-1
                  28.77     1:02.62 (33.85)
 13 Alise Hale                FR Niskayuna            1:05.35    1:03.61 qS2-1
                  30.01     1:03.61 (33.60)
 14 Isabelle Gray             JR Bethlehem            1:06.77    1:03.92 qS2-1
                  29.19     1:03.92 (34.73)
 15 Sophie Swain              SO BH-SG                1:06.96    1:04.79 qS2-1
                  29.47     1:04.79 (35.32)
 16 Brooke Sommo               8 Guilderland-V        1:07.77    1:05.17 qS2-1
                  30.71     1:05.17 (34.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace VanBowen             8 Albany               1:06.23    1:05.50 S2-1
                  30.59     1:05.50 (34.91)
 18 Emily Gerard              FR Bethlehem            1:11.78    1:06.16 S2-1
                  30.61     1:06.16 (35.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brogan Monroe             JR Albany               1:07.10    1:06.49 S2-1
                  30.39     1:06.49 (36.10)
 20 Amy Chen                  SO Guilderland-V        1:07.66    1:06.94 S2-1
                  31.03     1:06.94 (35.91)
 21 Rachel Ashely             SO Bethlehem            1:12.44    1:08.53 S2-1
                  31.48     1:08.53 (37.05)
 22 Amber Crain               FR Shaker               1:13.04    1:08.79 S2-1
                  31.87     1:08.79 (36.92)
 23 Grace Summerson           JR Guilderland-V        1:13.01    1:09.10 S2-1
                  32.38     1:09.10 (36.72)
 24 Katrina Davis             SR Saratoga Springs     1:12.02    1:09.83 S2-1
                  32.61     1:09.83 (37.22)
 25 Emma Momrow               FR Ballston Spa         1:11.96    1:10.71 S2-1
                  32.34     1:10.71 (38.37)
 26 Rachel Nacheman           FR Saratoga Springs     1:13.94    1:11.76 S2-1
                  33.42     1:11.76 (38.34)
 27 Delia Weinstein            8 Albany               1:13.43    1:12.88 S2-1
                  33.57     1:12.88 (39.31)
 28 Kiana Yrrah-Samonte       FR Albany               1:11.32    1:13.66 S2-1
                  33.51     1:13.66 (40.15)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 2: S 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 50.08   2/22/2017 Bridget Semenuk, CPAC
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:04.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Novak               FR Bethlehem              54.05      52.47 qNYS
                  25.25       52.47 (27.22)
  2 Corinne Pepper            FR Ballston Spa           55.04      54.42 qS2-1
                  25.99       54.42 (28.43)
  3 Stephanie Erickson        SR Guilderland-V          54.33      54.59 qS2-1
                  26.50       54.59 (28.09)
  4 Isabel Bushway            JR Niskayuna              55.03      54.69 qS2-1
                  26.53       54.69 (28.16)
  5 Lauren Ostrander          JR Shenendehowa           55.85      54.76 qS2-1
                  26.40       54.76 (28.36)
  6 Nina Chicatelli           SO Niskayuna              57.41      55.25 qS2-1
                  26.54       55.25 (28.71)
  7 Natasha Sheffer           FR Shenendehowa           55.49      55.36 qS2-1
                  26.47       55.36 (28.89)
  8 Chloe Willson             JR Niskayuna              57.58      55.49 qS2-1
                  26.69       55.49 (28.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annalise Pepper           JR Ballston Spa           57.35      55.65 qS2-1
                  26.62       55.65 (29.03)
 10 Alice Han                 FR Shenendehowa           56.82      55.80 qS2-1
                  26.99       55.80 (28.81)
 11 Elizabeth Baird           FR Saratoga Springs       56.69      56.16 qS2-1
                  26.90       56.16 (29.26)
 12 Eva Sheffer                8 Shenendehowa           57.79      56.46 qS2-1
                  27.15       56.46 (29.31)
 13 Ellie Lashway             FR Guilderland-V          59.61      56.78 qS2-1
                  27.48       56.78 (29.30)
 14 Andrianna Wise            JR Saratoga Springs       57.41      56.92 qS2-1
                  27.36       56.92 (29.56)
 15 Barbara Delaney           SR Albany                 59.20      57.74 qS2-1
                  27.40       57.74 (30.34)
 16 Portia Gilbert            SO BH-SG                  58.19      57.76 qS2-1
                  28.17       57.76 (29.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly Cazer               SR Niskayuna              58.41      58.03 S2-1
                  28.04       58.03 (29.99)
 18 Maeve Donnelly            SO Bethlehem              59.68      58.06 S2-1
                  28.00       58.06 (30.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabella Gitto             8 Guilderland-V          57.15      58.48 S2-1
                  27.90       58.48 (30.58)
 20 Sarah David               JR Shaker                 59.95      58.83 S2-1
                  28.89       58.83 (29.94)
 21 Samantha Paley            SR Ballston Spa           59.21      59.32 S2-1
                  28.32       59.32 (31.00)
 22 Katherine Bernasconi      SR Bethlehem            1:01.92      59.33 S2-1
                  27.98       59.33 (31.35)
 23 Kayla LaHart              JR Saratoga Springs     1:02.29      59.74 S2-1
                  28.59       59.74 (31.15)
 24 Amber Crain               FR Shaker               1:03.22    1:00.17 S2-1
                  28.92     1:00.17 (31.25)
 25 Sophia Koch               JR Bethlehem            1:02.31    1:00.42 S2-1
                  29.14     1:00.42 (31.28)
 26 Kylie Rowland             SO Guilderland-V        1:01.43    1:00.45 S2-1
                  29.01     1:00.45 (31.44)
 27 Megan Phelps              FR Ballston Spa           59.28    1:00.90 S2-1
                  28.86     1:00.90 (32.04)
 28 Adina Kligerman           SO Albany               1:02.79    1:01.18 S2-1
                  29.57     1:01.18 (31.61)
 29 Yifan Kao                 FR Shaker               1:01.84    1:04.99
                  31.77     1:04.99 (33.22)
 30 Gabriella Cusick          SR Saratoga Springs     1:03.10    1:05.01
                  30.95     1:05.01 (34.06)
 31 Jenna Fazzone             SO Shaker               1:03.23    1:08.92
                  32.56     1:08.92 (36.36)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 2: S 4:56.94        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 4:53.95   10/8/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pitt
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:32.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  6:32.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Elaine Lipkin             SR Niskayuna            5:11.48    5:01.74 qNYS
                  28.02       58.38 (30.36)     1:29.22 (30.84)     2:00.22 (31.00)
        2:30.76 (30.54)     3:01.28 (30.52)     3:31.76 (30.48)     4:02.25 (30.49)
        4:32.58 (30.33)     5:01.74 (29.16)
  2 Lillian Bushway           SO Niskayuna            5:09.91    5:04.52 qNYS
                  28.41       59.00 (30.59)     1:29.86 (30.86)     2:00.70 (30.84)
        2:31.19 (30.49)     3:01.97 (30.78)     3:32.51 (30.54)     4:03.19 (30.68)
        4:34.13 (30.94)     5:04.52 (30.39)
  3 Alison Sposili            FR Shenendehowa         5:15.50    5:09.98 qNYS
                  28.71       59.39 (30.68)     1:30.20 (30.81)     2:01.31 (31.11)
        2:32.10 (30.79)     3:03.14 (31.04)     3:34.82 (31.68)     4:06.53 (31.71)
        4:38.51 (31.98)     5:09.98 (31.47)
  4 Lauren Sposili            JR Shenendehowa         5:13.77    5:11.84 qNYS
                  28.33       58.66 (30.33)     1:29.84 (31.18)     2:01.23 (31.39)
        2:32.92 (31.69)     3:04.64 (31.72)     3:36.57 (31.93)     4:08.58 (32.01)
      5:11.84 (1:03.26)
  5 Vicky Silaika             SR Shenendehowa         5:20.21    5:20.37 qS2-1
                  29.32     1:00.76 (31.44)     1:32.88 (32.12)     2:05.30 (32.42)
        2:37.81 (32.51)     3:10.59 (32.78)     3:43.50 (32.91)     4:16.38 (32.88)
        4:48.93 (32.55)     5:20.37 (31.44)
  6 Bella Silaika             SO Shenendehowa         5:22.98    5:20.71 qS2-1
                  29.33     1:01.39 (32.06)     1:33.44 (32.05)     2:05.89 (32.45)
        2:38.56 (32.67)     3:11.30 (32.74)     3:43.97 (32.67)     4:17.06 (33.09)
        4:49.32 (32.26)     5:20.71 (31.39)
  7 Adelaide Leung            SO Niskayuna            5:32.58    5:23.68 qS2-1
                  29.22     1:01.13 (31.91)     1:33.87 (32.74)     2:07.00 (33.13)
        2:40.05 (33.05)     3:13.49 (33.44)     3:46.58 (33.09)     4:19.73 (33.15)
        4:52.70 (32.97)     5:23.68 (30.98)
  8 Stella Trickett           FR Guilderland-V        5:31.17    5:25.46 qS2-1
                  29.21     1:01.32 (32.11)     1:33.97 (32.65)     2:06.57 (32.60)
        2:39.66 (33.09)     3:12.43 (32.77)     3:45.31 (32.88)     4:18.60 (33.29)
        4:52.06 (33.46)     5:25.46 (33.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erin Wadsworth            JR Guilderland-V        5:25.22    5:26.42 qS2-1
                  28.87     1:00.67 (31.80)     1:33.24 (32.57)     2:06.80 (33.56)
        2:40.28 (33.48)     3:14.22 (33.94)     3:47.94 (33.72)     4:21.62 (33.68)
        4:55.21 (33.59)     5:26.42 (31.21)
 10 Rachel Love                8 Saratoga Springs     5:41.48    5:27.50 qS2-1
                  29.68     1:02.20 (32.52)     1:35.37 (33.17)     2:08.35 (32.98)
        2:41.70 (33.35)     3:15.33 (33.63)     3:48.49 (33.16)     4:21.54 (33.05)
        4:55.35 (33.81)     5:27.50 (32.15)
 11 Audrey Nadeau             SO Bethlehem            5:41.48    5:28.37 qS2-1
                  30.28     1:02.82 (32.54)     1:35.82 (33.00)     2:09.99 (34.17)
        2:43.21 (33.22)     3:16.06 (32.85)     3:49.62 (33.56)     4:23.03 (33.41)
        4:56.08 (33.05)     5:28.37 (32.29)
 12 Maggie Hartman            FR Bethlehem            5:49.32    5:32.04 qS2-1
                  28.75     1:00.15 (31.40)     1:33.34 (33.19)     2:07.29 (33.95)
        2:41.14 (33.85)     3:15.34 (34.20)     3:49.81 (34.47)     4:24.18 (34.37)
        4:58.59 (34.41)     5:32.04 (33.45)
 13 Lizzy Ward                 8 Niskayuna            5:42.49    5:33.44 qS2-1
                  29.78     1:02.40 (32.62)     1:35.91 (33.51)     2:10.20 (34.29)
        2:44.57 (34.37)     3:18.78 (34.21)     3:52.77 (33.99)     4:26.48 (33.71)
        5:00.49 (34.01)     5:33.44 (32.95)
 14 Maggie Carroll            FR Albany               5:40.65    5:35.52 qS2-1
                  29.52     1:03.22 (33.70)     1:37.09 (33.87)     2:11.59 (34.50)
        2:46.08 (34.49)     3:20.42 (34.34)     3:54.78 (34.36)     4:28.67 (33.89)
        5:02.32 (33.65)     5:35.52 (33.20)
 15 Rebecca Baldwin           SO Bethlehem            5:44.98    5:36.66 qS2-1
                  29.56     1:02.16 (32.60)     1:36.19 (34.03)     2:11.27 (35.08)
        2:45.65 (34.38)     3:20.55 (34.90)     3:55.03 (34.48)     4:29.72 (34.69)
        5:03.85 (34.13)     5:36.66 (32.81)
 16 Julia Hawthorne           JR Saratoga Springs     5:45.09    5:37.34 qS2-1
                  30.27     1:03.59 (33.32)     1:37.86 (34.27)     2:11.81 (33.95)
        2:46.34 (34.53)     3:20.92 (34.58)     3:55.85 (34.93)     4:30.27 (34.42)
        5:04.36 (34.09)     5:37.34 (32.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanessa Moss              SR Shaker               5:45.01    5:40.78 S2-1
                  30.51     1:03.99 (33.48)     1:37.86 (33.87)     2:12.21 (34.35)
        2:46.79 (34.58)     3:21.20 (34.41)     3:56.29 (35.09)     4:30.78 (34.49)
        5:06.04 (35.26)     5:40.78 (34.74)
 18 Brooke Sommo               8 Guilderland-V        5:52.60    5:44.19 S2-1
                  31.95     1:06.50 (34.55)     1:41.30 (34.80)     2:16.30 (35.00)
        2:51.62 (35.32)     3:27.28 (35.66)     4:02.09 (34.81)     4:37.59 (35.50)
        5:11.60 (34.01)     5:44.19 (32.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erin Sweeney              JR Bethlehem            5:57.18    5:44.93 S2-1
                  30.39     1:03.68 (33.29)     1:38.11 (34.43)     2:12.99 (34.88)
        2:48.27 (35.28)     3:23.42 (35.15)     3:59.35 (35.93)     4:35.71 (36.36)
        5:11.09 (35.38)     5:44.93 (33.84)
 20 Sophie Olson              SO BH-SG                5:51.72    5:46.08 S2-1
                  30.38     1:04.32 (33.94)     1:39.26 (34.94)     2:14.70 (35.44)
        2:50.11 (35.41)     3:25.82 (35.71)     4:01.73 (35.91)     4:37.51 (35.78)
        5:12.76 (35.25)     5:46.08 (33.32)
 21 Megan Williams            SR Ballston Spa         6:23.36    5:48.87 S2-1
                  32.04     1:07.08 (35.04)     1:42.32 (35.24)     2:17.48 (35.16)
        2:52.87 (35.39)     3:28.37 (35.50)     4:03.83 (35.46)     4:39.12 (35.29)
        5:14.21 (35.09)     5:48.87 (34.66)
 22 Meghan Depew              JR Guilderland-V        5:49.01    5:49.60 S2-1
                  30.60     1:04.41 (33.81)     1:39.37 (34.96)     2:14.87 (35.50)
        2:50.03 (35.16)     3:26.11 (36.08)     4:02.42 (36.31)     4:38.34 (35.92)
        5:14.53 (36.19)     5:49.60 (35.07)
 23 Sarah Helly               SO Ballston Spa         5:54.23    5:50.23 S2-1
                  30.22     1:02.95 (32.73)     1:36.73 (33.78)     2:11.27 (34.54)
        2:47.13 (35.86)     3:23.09 (35.96)     3:59.95 (36.86)     4:37.17 (37.22)
        5:14.26 (37.09)     5:50.23 (35.97)
 24 Laurie Horsch             JR Ballston Spa         6:28.01    6:00.44 S2-1
                  32.53     1:08.36 (35.83)     1:44.77 (36.41)     2:21.23 (36.46)
        2:58.14 (36.91)     3:34.39 (36.25)     4:11.15 (36.76)     4:47.97 (36.82)
        5:24.70 (36.73)     6:00.44 (35.74)
 25 Samantha DeRagon          SR Ballston Spa         6:17.42    6:02.85 S2-1
                  32.16     1:07.70 (35.54)     1:43.58 (35.88)     2:20.41 (36.83)
        2:57.56 (37.15)     3:35.18 (37.62)     4:12.97 (37.79)     4:50.36 (37.39)
        5:27.39 (37.03)     6:02.85 (35.46)
 26 Elisabeth Erb              8 Saratoga Springs     6:27.57    6:06.39 S2-1
                  31.43     1:07.48 (36.05)     1:44.34 (36.86)     2:21.00 (36.66)
        2:58.23 (37.23)     3:34.85 (36.62)     4:12.80 (37.95)     4:51.21 (38.41)
        5:29.87 (38.66)     6:06.39 (36.52)
 27 Madeline Ives             SO Shaker               6:22.28    6:09.94 S2-1
                  32.77     1:08.20 (35.43)     1:45.75 (37.55)     2:23.48 (37.73)
        3:01.12 (37.64)     3:38.98 (37.86)     4:17.53 (38.55)     4:55.17 (37.64)
        5:33.88 (38.71)     6:09.94 (36.06)
 28 Avery Ketcham             SO Saratoga Springs     6:17.07    6:15.60 S2-1
                  32.67     1:09.21 (36.54)     1:46.80 (37.59)     2:25.14 (38.34)
        3:03.83 (38.69)     3:42.82 (38.99)     4:21.66 (38.84)     5:00.90 (39.24)
        5:39.01 (38.11)     6:15.60 (36.59)
 29 Madison Vitas             FR Shaker               6:27.94    6:19.71 S2-1
                  33.37     1:10.75 (37.38)     1:49.21 (38.46)     2:28.24 (39.03)
        3:06.71 (38.47)     3:45.66 (38.95)     4:24.80 (39.14)     5:03.57 (38.77)
        5:42.54 (38.97)     6:19.71 (37.17)
 30 Kate Turczyn              FR BH-SG                6:29.77    6:19.80 S2-1
                  33.81     1:11.57 (37.76)     1:50.04 (38.47)     2:29.10 (39.06)
        3:08.60 (39.50)     3:46.98 (38.38)     4:26.78 (39.80)     5:05.80 (39.02)
        5:44.96 (39.16)     6:19.80 (34.84)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 2: S 1:37.33        2012 Niskayuna
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, A Vitolins, G Matuszyk
   Shen Pool: P 1:36.28  10/10/2015 Pittsford, Pitt
                         B Evans, E Corby, L Stone, K Smith
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Scotia                                1:44.96    1:39.89 qNYS
     1) Sophie Swain SO                 2) Kaci Owens 8
     3) Emma Pausley JR                 4) Olivia Jack SR
                  26.25       51.23 (24.98)     1:16.61 (25.38)     1:39.89 (23.28)
  2 Guilderland-Voorheesville                         1:40.64    1:40.72 qNYS
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Olivia Martin FR
     3) Kasey Keaney SO                 4) Belen Marriaga SR
                  25.39       51.00 (25.61)     1:16.15 (25.15)     1:40.72 (24.57)
  3 Niskayuna                                         1:42.03    1:41.07 qNYS
     1) Nina Chicatelli SO              2) Demi Bobarakis SO
     3) Chloe Willson JR                4) Rebekah Eckman SO
                  25.69       50.85 (25.16)     1:16.23 (25.38)     1:41.07 (24.84)
  4 Ballston Spa                                      1:43.30    1:41.34 qNYS
     1) Kaitlyn Dybowski JR             2) Emma Hoffman FR
     3) Corinne Pepper FR               4) Annalise Pepper JR
                  25.78       51.05 (25.27)     1:16.70 (25.65)     1:41.34 (24.64)
  5 Saratoga Springs                                  1:45.40    1:41.62 qNYS
     1) Nicole Murphy SR                2) Julia Hawthorne JR
     3) Andrianna Wise JR               4) Elizabeth Baird FR
                  25.52       51.06 (25.54)     1:16.47 (25.41)     1:41.62 (25.15)
  6 Shenendehowa                                      1:41.01    1:42.52 q
     1) Natasha Sheffer FR              2) Shannon Waryncia FR
     3) Lauren Ostrander JR             4) Ava Conklin SR
                  25.68       51.86 (26.18)     1:16.38 (24.52)     1:42.52 (26.14)
  7 Bethlehem Central                                 1:41.58    1:42.94 q
     1) Isabelle Gray JR                2) Maeve Donnelly SO
     3) Audrey Nadeau SO                4) Maggie Hartman FR
                  26.59       52.72 (26.13)     1:17.86 (25.14)     1:42.94 (25.08)
  8 Albany                                            1:49.47    1:47.63 q
     1) Barbara Delaney SR              2) Grace VanBowen 8
     3) Brogan Monroe JR                4) Olivia Hampson JR
                  26.33       52.75 (26.42)     1:20.42 (27.67)     1:47.63 (27.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaker                                            1:51.15    1:50.48 q
     1) Ella Rati 8                     2) Isabelle Rowley 8
     3) Madeline Ives SO                4) Ji Young Seo JR
                  27.63       54.94 (27.31)     1:23.46 (28.52)     1:50.48 (27.02)
 10 Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls                       2:03.51    1:59.26 q
     1) Kira Seaman SR                  2) Kiara Dutra SO
     3) Emily LaBelle SR                4) Emily Weaver SR
                  29.47     1:02.21 (32.74)     1:31.68 (29.47)     1:59.26 (27.58)
 11 Schenectady                                       2:02.93    2:10.66 q
     1) Josie Casper FR                 2) Madison Tripoli SR
     3) Zoe Bernardi SR                 4) Cidney Walton SR
                  28.56     1:01.41 (32.85)     1:32.86 (31.45)     2:10.66 (37.80)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 2: S 55.31        2011 Jenna Bickel, Guilderland-V
   Shen Pool: P 54.23   2/22/2017 Marci McGuire, Ridgfield
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:15.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Yunfan Dong               JR Niskayuna              57.17      56.32 qNYS
                  27.57       56.32 (28.75)
  2 Sydney Sorbello           SO Bethlehem            1:00.12      57.86 qNYS
                  27.71       57.86 (30.15)
  3 Kamryn Paige              SR Niskayuna            1:02.17      59.28 qNYS
                  28.83       59.28 (30.45)
  4 Alice Han                 FR Shenendehowa           58.83      59.56 qNYS
                  29.03       59.56 (30.53)
  5 Emma Hoffman              FR Ballston Spa         1:00.97    1:00.41 qNYS
                  29.47     1:00.41 (30.94)
  6 Clare Stansbury           SR Niskayuna            1:02.79    1:01.21 qS2-1
                  30.10     1:01.21 (31.11)
  7 Amanda Macey              SO Shenendehowa         1:01.89    1:01.53 qS2-1
                  29.89     1:01.53 (31.64)
  8 Erin Wadsworth            JR Guilderland-V        1:00.21    1:01.59 qS2-1
                  29.99     1:01.59 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Thomas              SO Shenendehowa         1:03.04    1:01.96 qS2-1
                  30.67     1:01.96 (31.29)
 10 Emily Wang                JR Shenendehowa         1:01.85    1:02.34 qS2-1
                  30.45     1:02.34 (31.89)
 11 Lizzy Pinchuk             SO Niskayuna            1:06.17    1:03.19 qS2-1
                  31.25     1:03.19 (31.94)
 12 Lily DeBellis              8 Shaker               1:04.01    1:03.27 qS2-1
                  31.40     1:03.27 (31.87)
 13 Jordyn Sommo              SR Guilderland-V        1:04.40    1:03.38 qS2-1
                  30.72     1:03.38 (32.66)
 14 Kaitlyn Dybowski          JR Ballston Spa         1:02.77    1:03.71 qS2-1
                  29.79     1:03.71 (33.92)
 15 Laura Waltz               JR Guilderland-V        1:04.65    1:03.84 qS2-1
                  30.13     1:03.84 (33.71)
 16 Kaci Owens                 8 BH-SG                1:06.18    1:04.19 qS2-1
                  31.20     1:04.19 (32.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ally Frame                 8 BH-SG                1:07.40    1:04.26 S2-1
                  31.73     1:04.26 (32.53)
 18 Grace Cassella            SO Guilderland-V        1:05.49    1:04.28 S2-1
                  31.44     1:04.28 (32.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isabelle Gray             JR Bethlehem            1:08.08    1:05.01 S2-1
                  31.93     1:05.01 (33.08)
 20 Michaela Valerian         SO Bethlehem            1:07.90    1:05.74 S2-1
                  31.53     1:05.74 (34.21)
 21 Emma Pausley              JR BH-SG                1:10.18    1:07.04 S2-1
                  32.61     1:07.04 (34.43)
 22 Kayla LaHart              JR Saratoga Springs     1:10.34    1:07.60 S2-1
                  33.00     1:07.60 (34.60)
 23 Isabella Grimaldi         SR Bethlehem            1:11.80    1:08.49 S2-1
                  32.95     1:08.49 (35.54)
 24 Ji Young Seo              JR Shaker               1:08.32    1:08.59 S2-1
                  34.08     1:08.59 (34.51)
 25 Faith O'Toole             SO Albany               1:10.63    1:08.63 S2-1
                  33.38     1:08.63 (35.25)
 26 Olivia McLeron            SO Schenectady          1:13.00    1:08.91 S2-1
                  32.97     1:08.91 (35.94)
 27 Mackenzi Stevenson        SO Albany               1:11.83    1:09.23 S2-1
                  34.14     1:09.23 (35.09)
 28 Megan Phelps              FR Ballston Spa         1:10.38    1:09.99 S2-1
                  34.21     1:09.99 (35.78)
 29 Michelle Zheng            SR Saratoga Springs     1:11.14    1:11.17 S2-1
                  34.18     1:11.17 (36.99)
 30 Alexandria Miller         FR Ballston Spa         1:14.11    1:11.95 S2-1
                  34.73     1:11.95 (37.22)
 31 Ellie Sweeney-Benzon      FR Saratoga Springs     1:14.53    1:12.94 S2-1
                  34.99     1:12.94 (37.95)
 32 Hannah Seiz               FR BH-SG                1:14.34    1:13.79 S2-1
                  35.01     1:13.79 (38.78)
 33 Alyssa Lortie             SO Shaker               1:14.64    1:15.29
                  36.10     1:15.29 (39.19)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 2: S 1:01.33        2016 Olivia Jack, Scocia-Glenville
   Shen Pool: P 1:01.33   11/4/2016 Olivia Jack, BH-SG
                1:02.82  AAA
                1:04.26  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:24.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kasey Keaney              SO Guilderland-V        1:07.48    1:07.27 qNYS
                  31.49     1:07.27 (35.78)
  2 Jessica Salmon            SR Shenendehowa         1:08.41    1:07.88 qNYS
                  31.89     1:07.88 (35.99)
  3 Abby Bacon                JR BH-SG                1:10.59    1:08.14 qNYS
                  32.51     1:08.14 (35.63)
  4 Corinne Pepper            FR Ballston Spa         1:08.83    1:08.24 qNYS
                  32.28     1:08.24 (35.96)
  5 Alison Sposili            FR Shenendehowa         1:08.87    1:08.36 qNYS
                  32.30     1:08.36 (36.06)
  6 Emily Yu                  SO Shaker               1:07.82    1:08.56 qNYS
                  31.86     1:08.56 (36.70)
  7 Nicole Murphy             SR Saratoga Springs     1:11.65    1:09.46 qS2-1
                  33.26     1:09.46 (36.20)
  8 Anna Bernasconi           SO Bethlehem            1:14.09    1:09.95 qS2-1
                  33.29     1:09.95 (36.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olivia Martin             FR Guilderland-V        1:10.87    1:10.25 qS2-1
                  33.53     1:10.25 (36.72)
 10 Lauren Sposili            JR Shenendehowa         1:11.16    1:10.42 qS2-1
                  33.29     1:10.42 (37.13)
 11 Jessica Gordon            SO Shenendehowa         1:11.00    1:10.59 qS2-1
                  33.15     1:10.59 (37.44)
 12 Christina Lau             SR Niskayuna            1:14.02    1:11.02 qS2-1
                  33.72     1:11.02 (37.30)
 13 Kaitlyn Gerstler          JR Niskayuna            1:13.70    1:11.16 qS2-1
                  33.37     1:11.16 (37.79)
 14 Maggie Reynolds           SO Bethlehem            1:13.99    1:11.32 qS2-1
                  33.49     1:11.32 (37.83)
 15 Tessa Hilt                JR Niskayuna            1:12.66    1:12.56 qS2-1
                  34.19     1:12.56 (38.37)
 16 Caroline McGraw           SR Niskayuna            1:15.29    1:13.27 qS2-1
                  34.18     1:13.27 (39.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ella Kaback               FR Bethlehem            1:16.19    1:13.41 S2-1
                  34.07     1:13.41 (39.34)
 18 Madeline Yuhasz           JR Saratoga Springs     1:17.69    1:13.94 S2-1
                  34.71     1:13.94 (39.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olivia Dodge              SO Bethlehem            1:17.03    1:14.23 S2-1
                  34.66     1:14.23 (39.57)
 20 Olivia Hampson            JR Albany               1:14.45    1:15.36 S2-1
                  34.67     1:15.36 (40.69)
 21 Jami Fuson                 8 BH-SG                1:16.50    1:15.65 S2-1
                  36.11     1:15.65 (39.54)
 22 Olivia Farney             JR Guilderland-V        1:17.67    1:15.83 S2-1
                  35.42     1:15.83 (40.41)
 23 Sarah Helly               SO Ballston Spa         1:18.06    1:16.66 S2-1
                  35.96     1:16.66 (40.70)
 24 Sarah Moon                SR Guilderland-V        1:17.05    1:16.82 S2-1
                  36.02     1:16.82 (40.80)
 25 Isabelle Rowley            8 Shaker               1:22.92    1:18.03 S2-1
                  36.68     1:18.03 (41.35)
 26 Kayla Na                  SO Shaker               1:19.52    1:18.90 S2-1
                  36.85     1:18.90 (42.05)
 27 Vania Sih                 FR Saratoga Springs     1:19.92    1:19.84 S2-1
                  37.93     1:19.84 (41.91)
 28 Gabriella Cusick          SR Saratoga Springs     1:21.72    1:20.12 S2-1
                  37.32     1:20.12 (42.80)
 29 Laura Romania             FR Shaker               1:21.93    1:20.14 S2-1
                  37.39     1:20.14 (42.75)
 30 Emma Momrow               FR Ballston Spa         1:23.23    1:22.02 S2-1
                  38.95     1:22.02 (43.07)
 31 Isabelle Layer             8 Ballston Spa         1:23.39    1:23.21 S2-1
                  39.17     1:23.21 (44.04)
 32 Kira Seaman               SR HF-SGF               1:22.31    1:24.15
                  39.67     1:24.15 (44.48)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 2: S 3:28.84        2011 Niskayuna
                         K Zhou, E Terwilliger, M Frodey, Jordan
   Shen Pool: P 3:29.80   11/5/2011 Niskayuna, Nisk
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, E Terwilliger, M Jordan
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Niskayuna                                         3:40.80    3:40.66 qNYS
     1) Isabel Bushway JR               2) Lillian Bushway SO
     3) Clare Stansbury SR              4) Elaine Lipkin SR
                  26.30       54.64 (54.64)     1:21.29 (26.65)     1:50.01 (55.37)
        2:17.01 (27.00)     2:45.97 (55.96)     3:12.85 (26.88)     3:40.66 (54.69)
  2 Shenendehowa                                      3:40.68    3:42.46 qNYS
     1) Shauna Killane JR               2) Lauren Ostrander JR
     3) Natasha Sheffer FR              4) Sarah Wettergreen SR
                  25.81       53.38 (53.38)     1:20.16 (26.78)     1:50.23 (56.85)
        2:07.53 (17.30)     2:46.98 (56.75)     3:13.02 (26.04)     3:42.46 (55.48)
  3 Guilderland-Voorheesville                         3:39.48    3:48.99 q
     1) Stella Trickett FR              2) Jordyn Sommo SR
     3) Erin Wadsworth JR               4) Stephanie Erickson SR
                  26.95       55.89 (55.89)     1:23.25 (27.36)     1:53.23 (57.34)
        2:21.03 (27.80)     2:51.31 (58.08)     3:18.06 (26.75)     3:48.99 (57.68)
  4 Saratoga Springs                                  3:54.61    3:52.97 q
     1) Elizabeth Baird FR              2) Julia Hawthorne JR
     3) Nicole Murphy SR                4) Andrianna Wise JR
                  27.44       57.48 (57.48)     1:24.39 (26.91)     1:55.08 (57.60)
        2:22.56 (27.48)     2:53.68 (58.60)     3:21.58 (27.90)     3:52.97 (59.29)
  5 Bethlehem Central                                 3:45.06    3:57.30 q
     1) Emma Anderson SR                2) Rebecca Baldwin SO
     3) Emily Gerard FR                 4) Maggie Reynolds SO
                  28.24   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:27.97 (27.30)     1:58.73 (58.06)
        2:26.47 (27.74)     2:57.64 (58.91)     3:26.25 (28.61)     3:57.30 (59.66)
  6 Albany                                            4:04.82    3:57.84 q
     1) Grace VanBowen 8                2) Mackenzi Stevenson SO
     3) Adina Kligerman SO              4) Maggie Carroll FR
                  28.23       58.48 (58.48)     1:27.93 (29.45)   2:00.34 (1:01.86)
        2:29.18 (28.84)   3:01.70 (1:01.36)     3:28.97 (27.27)     3:57.84 (56.14)
  7 Shaker                                            4:05.02    3:57.99 q
     1) Sarah David JR                  2) Vanessa Moss SR
     3) Emily Yu SO                     4) Lily DeBellis 8
                  28.88       59.20 (59.20)     1:27.29 (28.09)     1:58.63 (59.43)
        2:27.70 (29.07)   2:59.79 (1:01.16)     3:28.36 (28.57)     3:57.99 (58.20)
  8 Burnt Hills-Scotia                                3:58.18    3:58.44 q
     1) Sophie Swain SO                 2) Sophie Olson SO
     3) Emma Pausley JR                 4) Portia Gilbert SO
                  27.71       58.37 (58.37)     1:27.14 (28.77)   1:59.81 (1:01.44)
        2:27.65 (27.84)     2:59.63 (59.82)     3:27.43 (27.80)     3:58.44 (58.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ballston Spa                                      3:50.04    4:11.62 q
     1) Samantha Paley SR               2) Megan Phelps FR
     3) McKenna Phillips 8              4) Megan Williams SR
                  28.54       59.59 (59.59)     1:29.55 (29.96)   2:02.45 (1:02.86)
        2:34.18 (31.73)   3:09.59 (1:07.14)     3:38.86 (29.27)   4:11.62 (1:02.03)
 10 Schenectady                                       4:39.83    4:36.79 q
     1) Olivia McLeron SO               2) Madison Tripoli SR
     3) Zoe Bernardi SR                 4) Josie Casper FR
                  30.10   1:03.51 (1:03.51)     1:38.91 (35.40)   2:19.35 (1:15.84)
        2:53.25 (33.90)   3:29.89 (1:10.54)     4:01.58 (31.69)   4:36.79 (1:06.90)
 11 Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls                       4:41.00    4:52.12 q
     1) Faith Holcomb FR                2) Korrin Picerno JR
     3) Leah Richard SO                 4) Emily Weaver SR
                  35.24   1:16.57 (1:16.57)     1:56.58 (40.01)   2:37.54 (1:20.97)
        3:11.68 (34.14)   3:47.28 (1:09.74)     4:17.96 (30.68)   4:52.12 (1:04.84)