Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 2: S 1:37.33        2012 Niskayuna
                         K Zhou, M Frodey, A Vitolins, G Matuszyk
   Shen Pool: P 1:36.28  10/10/2015 Pittsford, Pitt
                         B Evans, E Corby, L Stone, K Smith
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bethlehem Central                           1:42.94    1:37.84 NYS     40
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Maggie Hartman FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  24.52       49.71 (25.19)     1:14.16 (24.45)     1:37.84 (23.68)
  2 Niskayuna                                   1:41.07    1:39.09 NYS     34
     1) Rebekah Eckman SO               2) Yunfan Dong JR
     3) Demi Bobarakis SO               4) Elaine Lipkin SR
                  25.45       49.11 (23.66)     1:14.36 (25.25)     1:39.09 (24.73)
  3 Shenendehowa                                1:42.52    1:40.64 NYS     32
     1) Natasha Sheffer FR              2) Lauren Ostrander JR
     3) Grace Thomas SO                 4) Sarah Wettergreen SR
                  25.18       50.07 (24.89)     1:15.25 (25.18)     1:40.64 (25.39)
  4 Guilderland-Voorheesville                   1:40.72    1:40.79 NYS     30
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Olivia Martin FR
     3) Kasey Keaney SO                 4) Belen Marriaga SR
                  25.37       51.02 (25.65)     1:16.62 (25.60)     1:40.79 (24.17)
  5 Ballston Spa                                1:41.34    1:41.21 NYS     28
     1) Kaitlyn Dybowski JR             2) Emma Hoffman FR
     3) Corinne Pepper FR               4) Annalise Pepper JR
                  25.85       51.07 (25.22)     1:16.13 (25.06)     1:41.21 (25.08)
  6 Saratoga Springs                            1:41.62    1:42.81         26
     1) Nicole Murphy SR                2) Julia Hawthorne JR
     3) Andrianna Wise JR               4) Elizabeth Baird FR
                  25.80       51.28 (25.48)     1:17.02 (25.74)     1:42.81 (25.79)
  7 Albany                                      1:47.63    1:46.84         24
     1) Barbara Delaney SR              2) Grace VanBowen 8
     3) Brogan Monroe JR                4) Olivia Hampson JR
                  26.11       52.85 (26.74)     1:19.98 (27.13)     1:46.84 (26.86)
 -- Burnt Hills-Scotia                          1:39.89         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Sophie Swain SO                 2) Kaci Owens 8
     3) Emma Pausley JR                 4) Olivia Jack SR
                  26.40       51.02 (24.62)     1:16.77 (25.75)          DQ (22.68)
B - Final
  9 Shaker                                      1:50.48    1:49.64         18
     1) Isabelle Rowley 8               2) Ella Rati 8
     3) Madeline Ives SO                4) Ji Young Seo JR
                  27.22       54.81 (27.59)     1:22.88 (28.07)     1:49.64 (26.76)
 10 Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls                 1:59.26    2:00.65         14
     1) Kira Seaman SR                  2) Kiara Dutra SO
     3) Emily LaBelle SR                4) Emily Weaver SR
                  29.72     1:03.51 (33.79)     1:33.66 (30.15)     2:00.65 (26.99)
 11 Schenectady                                 2:10.66    2:08.57         12
     1) Josie Casper FR                 2) Chyanne Kubina SO
     3) Madison Tripoli SR              4) Olivia McLeron SO
                  28.92     1:07.54 (38.62)     1:40.48 (32.94)     2:08.57 (28.09)