Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 2: S 4:56.94        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna
   Shen Pool: P 4:53.95   10/8/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pitt
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:32.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  6:32.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lillian Bushway     SO Niskayuna            5:04.52    5:00.72 NYS     20
                  28.62       59.01 (30.39)     1:29.62 (30.61)     2:00.18 (30.56)
        2:30.55 (30.37)     3:00.87 (30.32)     3:30.89 (30.02)     4:01.29 (30.40)
        4:31.42 (30.13)     5:00.72 (29.30)
  2 Elaine Lipkin       SR Niskayuna            5:01.74    5:02.07 NYS     17
                  28.43       58.84 (30.41)     1:29.79 (30.95)     2:00.58 (30.79)
        2:31.13 (30.55)     3:01.78 (30.65)     3:32.47 (30.69)     4:02.90 (30.43)
        4:32.91 (30.01)     5:02.07 (29.16)
  3 Lauren Sposili      JR Shenendehowa         5:11.84    5:08.13 NYS     16
                  28.68       59.27 (30.59)     1:30.08 (30.81)     2:01.14 (31.06)
        2:32.11 (30.97)     3:03.25 (31.14)     3:34.38 (31.13)     4:05.96 (31.58)
        4:37.21 (31.25)     5:08.13 (30.92)
  4 Alison Sposili      FR Shenendehowa         5:09.98    5:09.40 NYS     15
                  28.79     1:00.03 (31.24)     1:30.92 (30.89)     2:02.23 (31.31)
        2:33.48 (31.25)     3:04.89 (31.41)     3:36.25 (31.36)     4:07.62 (31.37)
        4:38.86 (31.24)     5:09.40 (30.54)
  5 Vicky Silaika       SR Shenendehowa         5:20.37    5:17.53 S2-1    14
                  29.35     1:00.76 (31.41)     1:32.31 (31.55)     2:04.12 (31.81)
        2:36.66 (32.54)     3:09.07 (32.41)     3:41.44 (32.37)     4:13.49 (32.05)
        4:46.04 (32.55)     5:17.53 (31.49)
  6 Bella Silaika       SO Shenendehowa         5:20.71    5:20.79 S2-1    13
                  29.57     1:02.06 (32.49)     1:34.66 (32.60)     2:07.02 (32.36)
        2:39.19 (32.17)     3:11.83 (32.64)     3:44.36 (32.53)     4:16.87 (32.51)
        4:49.10 (32.23)     5:20.79 (31.69)
  7 Stella Trickett     FR Guilderland-V        5:25.46    5:23.29 S2-1    12
                  29.83     1:02.33 (32.50)     1:34.95 (32.62)     2:06.99 (32.04)
        2:39.46 (32.47)     3:11.82 (32.36)     3:44.30 (32.48)     4:16.95 (32.65)
        4:50.14 (33.19)     5:23.29 (33.15)
  8 Adelaide Leung      SO Niskayuna            5:23.68    5:24.56 S2-1    11
                  30.01     1:02.05 (32.04)     1:34.91 (32.86)     2:08.15 (33.24)
        2:41.41 (33.26)     3:14.62 (33.21)     3:47.81 (33.19)     4:21.00 (33.19)
        4:53.62 (32.62)     5:24.56 (30.94)
B - Final
  9 Erin Wadsworth      JR Guilderland-V        5:26.42    5:24.55 S2-1     9
                  29.09     1:01.27 (32.18)     1:33.98 (32.71)     2:06.97 (32.99)
        2:40.13 (33.16)     3:13.36 (33.23)     3:46.68 (33.32)     4:20.09 (33.41)
        4:53.17 (33.08)     5:24.55 (31.38)
 10 Rachel Love          8 Saratoga Springs     5:27.50    5:27.30 S2-1     7
                  30.41     1:03.20 (32.79)     1:36.74 (33.54)     2:09.62 (32.88)
        2:42.77 (33.15)     3:15.91 (33.14)     3:48.85 (32.94)     4:21.77 (32.92)
        4:55.15 (33.38)     5:27.30 (32.15)
 11 Audrey Nadeau       SO Bethlehem            5:28.37    5:27.64 S2-1     6
                  30.86     1:03.84 (32.98)     1:37.20 (33.36)     2:10.80 (33.60)
        2:44.07 (33.27)     3:17.56 (33.49)     3:50.73 (33.17)     4:23.79 (33.06)
        4:56.27 (32.48)     5:27.64 (31.37)
 12 Rebecca Baldwin     SO Bethlehem            5:36.66    5:32.12 S2-1     5
                  29.64     1:02.32 (32.68)     1:35.30 (32.98)     2:09.25 (33.95)
        2:42.94 (33.69)     3:17.25 (34.31)     3:51.70 (34.45)     4:26.39 (34.69)
        5:00.75 (34.36)     5:32.12 (31.37)
 13 Lizzy Ward           8 Niskayuna            5:33.44    5:32.38 S2-1     4
                  29.77     1:02.92 (33.15)     1:36.69 (33.77)     2:10.33 (33.64)
        2:44.26 (33.93)     3:18.04 (33.78)     3:51.90 (33.86)     4:25.97 (34.07)
        4:59.73 (33.76)     5:32.38 (32.65)
 14 Maggie Hartman      FR Bethlehem            5:32.04    5:33.55 S2-1     3
                  29.33     1:02.01 (32.68)     1:35.41 (33.40)     2:09.44 (34.03)
        2:43.81 (34.37)     3:18.49 (34.68)     3:52.89 (34.40)     4:27.41 (34.52)
        5:01.36 (33.95)     5:33.55 (32.19)
 15 Julia Hawthorne     JR Saratoga Springs     5:37.34    5:34.77 S2-1     2
                  29.97     1:03.60 (33.63)     1:37.94 (34.34)     2:12.46 (34.52)
        2:47.56 (35.10)     3:22.06 (34.50)     3:56.32 (34.26)     4:30.24 (33.92)
        5:02.91 (32.67)     5:34.77 (31.86)
 16 Maggie Carroll      FR Albany               5:35.52    5:35.04 S2-1     1
                  29.40     1:02.63 (33.23)     1:36.97 (34.34)     2:11.39 (34.42)
        2:46.34 (34.95)     3:20.88 (34.54)     3:55.08 (34.20)     4:29.56 (34.48)
        5:03.24 (33.68)     5:35.04 (31.80)
Preliminaries
 17 Vanessa Moss        SR Shaker               5:40.78
 18 Brooke Sommo         8 Guilderland-V        5:44.19
 19 Erin Sweeney        JR Bethlehem            5:44.93
 20 Sophie Olson        SO BH-SG                5:46.08
 21 Megan Williams      SR Ballston Spa         5:48.87
 22 Meghan Depew        JR Guilderland-V        5:49.60
 23 Sarah Helly         SO Ballston Spa         5:50.23
 24 Laurie Horsch       JR Ballston Spa         6:00.44
 25 Samantha DeRagon    SR Ballston Spa         6:02.85
 26 Elisabeth Erb        8 Saratoga Springs     6:06.39
 27 Madeline Ives       SO Shaker               6:09.94
 28 Avery Ketcham       SO Saratoga Springs     6:15.60
 29 Madison Vitas       FR Shaker               6:19.71
 30 Kate Turczyn        FR BH-SG                6:19.80