Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 2: S 55.31        2011 Jenna Bickel, Guilderland-V
   Shen Pool: P 54.23   2/22/2017 Marci McGuire, Ridgfield
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:15.00  S2-1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna              56.32      55.65 AAC     20
                  27.53       55.65 (28.12)
  2 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem              57.86      57.55 NYS     17
                  27.57       57.55 (29.98)
  3 Kamryn Paige        SR Niskayuna              59.28      59.02 NYS     16
                  28.66       59.02 (30.36)
  4 Alice Han           FR Shenendehowa           59.56      59.06 NYS     15
                  28.72       59.06 (30.34)
  5 Emma Hoffman        FR Ballston Spa         1:00.41      59.38 NYS     14
                  28.92       59.38 (30.46)
  6 Clare Stansbury     SR Niskayuna            1:01.21    1:00.29 NYS     13
                  30.00     1:00.29 (30.29)
  7 Erin Wadsworth      JR Guilderland-V        1:01.59    1:00.72 S2-1    12
                  30.16     1:00.72 (30.56)
  8 Amanda Macey        SO Shenendehowa         1:01.53    1:00.73 S2-1    11
                  29.52     1:00.73 (31.21)
B - Final
  9 Grace Thomas        SO Shenendehowa         1:01.96    1:01.08 S2-1     9
                  29.90     1:01.08 (31.18)
 10 Emily Wang          JR Shenendehowa         1:02.34    1:01.30 S2-1     7
                  30.02     1:01.30 (31.28)
 11 Kaitlyn Dybowski    JR Ballston Spa         1:03.71    1:02.04 S2-1     6
                  29.63     1:02.04 (32.41)
 12 Lizzy Pinchuk       SO Niskayuna            1:03.19    1:02.74 S2-1     5
                  30.74     1:02.74 (32.00)
 13 Lily DeBellis        8 Shaker               1:03.27    1:03.32 S2-1     4
                  31.29     1:03.32 (32.03)
 14 Jordyn Sommo        SR Guilderland-V        1:03.38    1:03.73 S2-1     3
                  30.65     1:03.73 (33.08)
 15 Laura Waltz         JR Guilderland-V        1:03.84    1:04.28 S2-1     2
                  30.64     1:04.28 (33.64)
 16 Kaci Owens           8 BH-SG                1:04.19    1:04.43 S2-1     1
                  30.69     1:04.43 (33.74)
Preliminaries
 17 Ally Frame           8 BH-SG                1:04.26
 18 Grace Cassella      SO Guilderland-V        1:04.28
 19 Isabelle Gray       JR Bethlehem            1:05.01
 20 Michaela Valerian   SO Bethlehem            1:05.74
 21 Emma Pausley        JR BH-SG                1:07.04
 22 Kayla LaHart        JR Saratoga Springs     1:07.60
 23 Isabella Grimaldi   SR Bethlehem            1:08.49
 24 Ji Young Seo        JR Shaker               1:08.59
 25 Faith O'Toole       SO Albany               1:08.63
 26 Olivia McLeron      SO Schenectady          1:08.91
 27 Mackenzi Stevenson  SO Albany               1:09.23
 28 Megan Phelps        FR Ballston Spa         1:09.99
 29 Michelle Zheng      SR Saratoga Springs     1:11.17
 30 Alexandria Miller   FR Ballston Spa         1:11.95
 31 Ellie Sweeney-Benz  FR Saratoga Springs     1:12.94
 32 Hannah Seiz         FR BH-SG                1:13.79
 33 Alyssa Lortie       SO Shaker               1:15.29